Upcoming Events


Congrats to Jason Ritt…. he was the winner of the Caswell Cycle Kawasaki KLX110 giveaway

Oct. 1 & 2

 

Banquet time is coming soon. Oct 1,2.
Organized practice Saturday October 1 9am-3pm

Banquet at 5:00 pm
Must be present to win prizes

If you raced any of the 2016 Civil Series races your name is in for the drawings.

Some of the prizes we are giving away are Hover Board, Portable Grills, Honda Generator, Pressure washers among other things. Must be present to win

Sunday Oct 2 we will be giving away a Kawasaki KLX 110. You must be signed up for the races on Oct 2 to be in the drawing.

2016 Civil Series Top 5

50cc Oil Inj 4-8

1.  James Schaffer      220

2.  Deegan Leaf           174

 

50cc Multi-Speed 4-8

 

1.  Deegan Leaf           192

 

50cc Premix 4-6

 

1.  James Schaffer      211

 

50cc Premix 7-8

 

1.  Aydan Odencrans  172

2.  Blake Gyldenvand 162

3.  Brayan Anstinen    103

 

65cc 7-9

 

1.  Jeffrey Rinkel        190

2.  Ethan Rennie         173

3.  Adrian Hauge        133

4.  Jacob Bostrom     116

5.  Spencer Odencrans  95

 

65cc 7-11

 

1.  Brodie Boumeester     196

2.  Ethan Rennie                 159

3.  Jeffrey Rinkel               133

4.  Adrian Hauge          110

5.  Jack Gyldenvand        110

 

65cc 10-11

 

1.  Brodie Boumeester     213

2.  Jack Gyldenvand           152

 

85cc  9-11

 

1.  Jake Paige                      189  

2.  Noah Miesen                167

3.  Ashley Rasmussen     120

 

85cc 9-12

 

1.  Jake Paige                    171

2.  Noah Miesen              148

 

School boy 1     12-16

 

1.  Nick Paige                    182

 

Girls 9-12

 

1.  Ashley Rasmussen    225

 

Schoolboy 2     14-16

 

1.  Nick Fox                        200

2.  Kole Lemcke                175

 

125  12+

 

1.  Garrett Montgomery   195

2.  Nick Paige                       159

 

250A

 

1.  John Schulte                   197

 

250B

 

1.  Joshua Campa              156

2.  Grayson Ferencik       138

 

250C

 

1.  Aaron Blackstone       183

2.  Nick Fox                        181

3.  Zach Strecker              170

4.  Garrett Montgomery 128

5.  Kole Lemcke                 122

 

14-24B

 

1.  Joshua Campa           164

2.  Grayson Ferencik     160

 

14-24C

 

1.  Nick Fox                      202

2.  Aaron Blackstone    183

3.  Zach Strecker            177

4.  Mitchell Bergstrom 116

5.  Derek Buettner        100

 

25+A

 

1.  John Schulte             201

 

250+B

 

1.  David Neumann      207

2.  Zach Fredrickson     178

 

25+C

 

1.  Robert Berger          214

2.  Lonni Gardner          156

 

30+B

 

1.  Zach Fredrickson     202

2.  Jamie Koch                178

3.  Nick Leaf                    137

4.  Andy Odencrans     137

 

30+C

 

1.  Robert Berger         208

2.  Jason Ritt                 180

3.  Steve Sutton          156

 

40+A

 

1.  Wes Wyman           197

 

40+B

 

1.  Scott Robinson        220

2.  Jimmy Diedrich       196

3.  Tim Walker              180

 

40+C

 

1.  Steve Sutton           183

2.  Jesse John                153

3.  Mark Vanderwerf  122

 

45+A

 

1.  Wes Wyman            208

2.  Gary Goeden           179

3.  Michael Stumne    162

 

45+

 

1.  Scott Robinson     216

2.  Tim Walker            185

3.  Dan Frasson          131

 

50+

 

1.  Gary Goeden         204

 

55+

 

1.  Bruce Schaapveld   198

 

Women

 

1.  Katie Vanderwerf     219

2.  Kourtney Trautner   145

 

Open A

 

1.  John Schulte                166

 

Open B

 

1.  David Neumann          184

 

Open C

 

1.  Nick Fox                        200

2.  Seth Carpenter           102

3.  Brock Ritt                      83

 

Girls 12-16

 

1.  Kourtney Trautner      197

 

50cc Open 4-8

 

1.  Blake Gyldenvand       197

 

35+B

 

1.  Jamie Koch                  189

2.  Jimmy Diedrich         188

3.  Jeff Miller                   154

 

35+C

 

1.  Jason Ritt                   158

2.  Steve Sutton             136

3.  Jesse John                 121

Sat. Sept. 10th 11am-4pm

Here is this saturdays school itinerary!
gates open at 9 AM
10:50 AM – stretch
11:00 AM – 15 minute warm up
11:30 AM – Work on entering a corner using angles…
12:15 PM – 30 minute break
12:45 PM – Gate Drops and Starts
1:15 PM – Line choice and how to pass effectively
1:30 PM – Lunch on me and race talk (30 Minutes)
2:00 PM – Continue working on line choice
2:15 PM – Work on the whoops and technique
2:45 PM – 15 Minute break to gas up
3:00 PM – tricks on how to use ruts and head to head sprints
3:30 PM – Free ride
4:00 PM – Class talk and that concludes the school

I hope to see everyone there! Give me a call 651-600-2077 for information or to sign up!

 

Labor Day Weekend Agenda click on link below

https://www.facebook.com/events/1275286499162365/?ti=icl

quotes

 This track ROCKS !!!

-Nick Kluge

I cant believe how nice the track was over the weekend! Tons of happy riders for sure! Great to see everyone again!

-Gregg Swenson

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2016 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon