9/3/2012 Results

Berm Benders Raceway
09/03/2012
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 146 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 2 3
4 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 4 4
5 246 KTM Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 5 5
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 146 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 2 2
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 COB Dominic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 146 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 2
3 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson 3 3
4 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 331 KTM Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 5 5
6 124 KTM Blayz Weizel Dalbo, MN 6 6
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 1 1
2 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 2
3 421 KTM Jeffrey Lilienthal Mora, MN 3 4
4 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 5 3
5 610 KTM Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 2 7
6 22 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 6 5
7 66 KTM Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 7 6
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 1
2 88 KTM Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2
3 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 3
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 4
5 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 4 5
6 610 KTM Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 6 6
7 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 7 7
8 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 8 9
9 421 KTM Jeffrey Lilienthal Mora, MN 9 10
10 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 10 11
11 260 SUZ Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 11 12
12 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN DNF 8
13 577 KAW Jesse Holmberg Blaine, MN DNF 13
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 KTM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 585 SUZ Seth Valento White Bear Lake, MN 2 2
3 29 KTM Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI DNF DNS
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 17 HON Payton Harrison 1 1
2 88 SUZ Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 3
3 277 KTM Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 4 2
4 752 YAM Steve Posterick Marble, MN 3 4
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 SUZ Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 17 HON Payton Harrison 2 2
3 72 SUZ Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 4 3
4 277 KTM Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 3 4
5 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 6 5
6 150 KAW Jeff Norling 5 6
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 258 SUZ Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 126 SUZ Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 3 2
3 15 KTM Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 3
4 45 YAM Evan Hills 4 4
5 727 KAW Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 5 5
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 258 SUZ Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 15 KTM Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 45 YAM Evan Hills 4 3
4 727 KAW Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 3 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 2 1
2 279 YAM Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 1 2
3 135 YAM Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 3 3
4 30 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 4 6
5 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 5 7
6 347 YAM Sam Kemp St Paul, MN 9 4
7 55 HON Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 6 8
8 580 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 11 5
9 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 7 9
10 88 HON Max Walburg 8 10
11 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 10 11
12 73 YAM Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 12 12
13 917 KTM Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 13 13
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 121 SUZ Kayla Caswell 2 2
3 406 KAW Alana Fix 3 3
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 177 KTM Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 1 1
2 279 YAM Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 2 2
3 57 KAW Sam Kemp St Paul, MN 4 3
4 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 3 4
5 55 HON Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 6 5
6 817 KAW Mason Marty St Paul, MN 7 6
7 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 8 7
8 501 KAW Timothy Smith Morris, MN 5 DNF
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 347 YAM Sam Kemp St Paul, MN 1 1
2 30 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 2
3 35 YAM Sean Scott St.paul, MN 5 3
4 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 4 4
5 752 YAM Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 6 5
6 88 HON Max Walburg 3 8
7 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 7 6
8 337 KAW Shane Parson Stanchfield, MN 8 7
9 73 YAM Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 10 9
10 917 KTM Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 9 10
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 KTM Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 1
2 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 2
3 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 4
5 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 5
6 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 7
7 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 9 6
8 129 KTM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 8 8
9 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 10 9
10 29 KTM Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 7 DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 YAM Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 1 2
2 294 HON Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 3 1
3 169 KAW Dustin Therault Crystal, MN 2 3
4 613 KTM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 71 HON Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 5 5
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 278 KTM Sam Wise Anoka, MN 1 1
2 66 KAW Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 2 2
3 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 121 HON Boden Smetana Pine City, MN 4 4
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 827 KAW Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 1 1
2 35 YAM Sean Scott St.paul, MN 4 2
3 60 HON Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 5 3
4 135 KAW Nic Liebeg 6 4
5 817 KAW Mason Marty St Paul, MN 7 5
6 98 KAW Dominic M. Montgomery Rush City, MN 8 6
7 303 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 9 7
8 257 HON Reed Kannegiesser 2 DNS
9 432 KAW Cody Buss 3 DNS
10 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld DNF DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 425 YAM Timmy Mccoy Elk River, MN 1 1
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 30 KAW Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 2
2 278 KTM Sam Wise Anoka, MN 3 1
3 177 KTM Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 2 3
4 121 HON Boden Smetana Pine City, MN 4 4
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 740 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 60 HON Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 3 3
4 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 5 4
5 310 HON Joey Buchta 4 5
6 94 HON Michael Lindquist Wyoming, MN 6 8
7 418 HON Kyle Holmberg Blaine, MN 8 7
8 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 7 9
9 98 KAW Dominic M. Montgomery Rush City, MN DNF 6
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 407 YAM Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 1 1
2 58 SUZ Michael Little River Falls, WI 3 2
3 728 KTM Matt Gamble Otsego, MN 2 DNF
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 373 HON Matt T. Vodicka 1 1
2 34 HON Cory Olson Hinckley, MN 2 2
3 93x SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 3
4 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 4 4
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 KTM David Minter 1 1
2 585 KAW Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 3 2
3 794 SUZ Michael Schack Hugo, MN 2 4
4 x HON Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 3
5 303 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 5 5
6 37 KTM Tyler Dubord Hugo, MN 6 DNF
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 YAM Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 58 SUZ Michael Little River Falls, WI 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 54 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 146 KAW Matt Hills Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 3
4 858 KAW Jason Valento 4 4
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 237 YAM Randall Prozinski Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 x HON Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 2
3 709 KAW Jeffrey Fielder 3 3
4 8 HON Jesse John 4 4
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 1 1
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 854 HON Dan Pohl Clear Lake, MN 1 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 2
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222 YAM Donny Hill Virginia, MN 1 1
2 271 KAW John Novotny Aitkin, MN 2 2
3 753 YAM Keith Buss 3 3
4 153x KAW Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 4 4
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 1 1
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 854 HON Dan Pohl Clear Lake, MN 1 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 2
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 153x KAW Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 1 1
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 KTM Marissa Polencheck Glidden, WI 1 1
2 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2
3 187 KAW Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 91 SUZ Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 4 4
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 407 YAM Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 2
3 5 YAM Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 4 3
4 425 YAM Timmy Mccoy Elk River, MN 3 5
5 294 HON Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 5 4
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 278 KTM Sam Wise Anoka, MN 1 1
2 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 3 2
3 39 KTM Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 2 3
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 827x KAW Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 1 1
2 257 HON Reed Kannegiesser 2 2
3 751 YAM Don Posterick Marble, MN 3 3
4 432 KAW Cody Buss 5 4
5 513 YAM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 4 5
6 827 HON Mason Marty St Paul, MN 7 6
7 418 HON Kyle Holmberg Blaine, MN 6 7
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 1
2 610 KTM Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 1 2
3 421 COB Jeffrey Lilienthal Mora, MN 4 3
4 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 3 4
5 22 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 5 5
6 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson 6 6
7 66 KTM Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 7 7

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon