9/2/2012 Results

Berm Benders Raceway
09/02/2012
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 2 1
2 146 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 3
3 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 2
4 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 4 4
5 246 KTM Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 5 5
50CC SINGLE/MULTI 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 146 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 1
2 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 1 2
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson 1 1
2 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 331 KTM Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 3 3
4 124 KTM Blayz Weizel Dalbo, MN 4 4
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
2 610 KTM Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 1 3
3 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 4 4
4 421 COB Jeffrey Lilienthal Mora, MN 3 5
5 22 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 5 6
6 119 KTM Collin Keeney 6 8
7 66 KTM Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 8 7
8 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN DNF 1
9 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta 7 DNF
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 KTM Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 1
2 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 6
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 4
5 610 KTM Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 5 5
6 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 11 3
7 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 7 8
8 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 12
9 421 KTM Jeffrey Lilienthal Mora, MN 8 9
10 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 12 7
11 309 SUZ Justin Buchta 9 10
12 260 SUZ Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 13 11
13 888 KTM Isaac Bishop 10 DNS
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 KTM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 2
2 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 3 1
3 29 KTM Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 2 3
4 117 SUZ Jacob Engstrom 4 4
5 585 SUZ Seth Valento White Bear Lake, MN 5 5
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 258 SUZ Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 277 KTM Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 3 2
3 17 HON Payton Harrison 2 3
4 88 SUZ Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 5 4
5 752 HON Steve Posterick Marble, MN 4 5
6 159 KAW Alex Comstock 6 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 258 SUZ Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 72 SUZ Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 3 2
3 277 KTM Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 4 3
4 178 KAW Trevor Bonnicksen 5 4
5 150 KAW Jeff Norling 7 5
6 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 8 6
7 525 HON Michael Grone 9 7
8 159 KAW Alex Comstock 6 DNF
9 126 SUZ Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 2 DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 KTM Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 45 YAM Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 178 KAW Trevor Bonnicksen 4 3
4 727 KAW Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 6 4
5 525 HON Michael Grone 5 DNF
6 126 SUZ Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 3 DNS
SUPERMINI
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 279 SUZ Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 1 1
2 15 KTM Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 45 YAM Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 727 KAW Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 4 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 30 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 3
2 67 KTM Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 6
3 279 YAM Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 7 2
4 580 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 6 4
5 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 4 7
6 55 KTM Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 9 8
7 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 8 9
8 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 10 10
9 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 11 11
10 752 HON Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 14 12
11 73 YAM Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 15 13
12 337 KAW Shane Parson Stanchfield, MN 13 DNF
13 66 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN DNS 1
14 102 HON Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 5 DNS
15 88 HON Max Walburg 12 DNS
16 8 KAW Daniel Holmes Danbury, WI 3 DSQ
GIRLS JR 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 145 YAM Kiara Wittwer 3 2
3 121 SUZ Kayla Caswell 2 3
4 406 KAW Alana Fix 4 DNF
JUNIOR 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 177 KTM Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 1 1
2 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 102 HON Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 3 3
4 501 KAW Timothy Smith Morris, MN 4 4
5 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 6 5
6 55 HON Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 5 6
7 310 HON Joey Buchta 8 7
8 817 KAW Mason Marty St Paul, MN 7 9
9 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 9 8
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 973 YAM Clayton Olson Andover, MN 2 1
2 279 YAM Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 1 2
3 30 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 3 3
4 35 YAM Sean Scott St.paul, MN 4 4
5 752 HON Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 6 5
6 88 HON Max Walburg 5 7
7 337 KAW Shane Parson Stanchfield, MN 8 6
8 952 HON Mitchell Grosz 7 8
9 917 KTM Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 9 9
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 KTM Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 2
2 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 3
3 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 5 1
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 5
6 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 6
7 29 KTM Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 7 7
8 129 KTM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 8 8
9 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 10 9
10 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 9 10
11 117 SUZ Jacob Engstrom 11 11
12 888 KTM Isaac Bishop 12 DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 YAM Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 1 1
2 294 HON Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 2 2
3 613 KTM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 71 HON Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 169 KAW Dustin Therault Crystal, MN 5 DNF
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 278 KTM Sam Wise Anoka, MN 1 1
2 67 KTM Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 2 3
3 121 HON Boden Smetana Pine City, MN 4 7
4 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 7 5
5 30 KAW Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 9 4
6 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 8 6
7 501 KAW Timothy Smith Morris, MN 6 8
8 66 KAW Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN DNF 2
9 295 HON Seth Felland Elbow Lake, MN 3 DNS
10 77 KAW Richard Keeney 5 DNS
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 257 HON Reed Kannegiesser 2 1
2 661 KAW Andrew Lindholm Becker, MN 3 3
3 827 KAW Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 5 2
4 60 HON Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 4 6
5 432 KAW Cody Buss 7 4
6 35 YAM Sean Scott St.paul, MN 6 5
7 310 HON Joey Buchta 10 9
8 817 KAW Mason Marty St Paul, MN 9 10
9 303 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 13 7
10 196 YAM Derek Keeney 12 8
11 521 YAM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 14 11
12 269 KAW Drew Paskey 11 DNF
13 625 KAW Austin Kienast 1 DNS
14 819 YAM Mason Kozicky Mound, MN 8 DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 169 KAW Dustin Therault Crystal, MN 1 1
2 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 2 2
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 354 SUZ Ryan Schusted Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 278 KTM Sam Wise Anoka, MN 1 4
3 8 YAM Ted Treise River Falls, WI 4 2
4 177 KTM Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 3 3
5 295 HON Seth Felland Elbow Lake, MN 5 5
6 841 KAW Jacob Holm Eveleth, MN 6 6
7 121 HON Boden Smetana Pine City, MN 7 7
8 77 KAW Richard Keeney DNF DNS
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 740 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 2
2 78 KAW Clayton Bonnicksen Maple Plain, MN 3 1
3 60 HON Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 5 4
5 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 6 6
6 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 7 8
7 94 HON Michael Lindquist Wyoming, MN 8 9
8 73 YAM Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 9 10
9 241 KAW Chris Paskey 4 DNS
10 513 YAM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI DNS 5
11 661 KAW Andrew Lindholm Becker, MN DNS 7
12 234 SUZ Riley Priebe Brook Park, MN 10 DNS
13 819 YAM Mason Kozicky Mound, MN DNF DNS
14 625 KAW Austin Kienast DNF DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 407 YAM Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 2
3 91 KAW Daniel Holmes Danbury, WI 3 3
4 728 KTM Matt Gamble Otsego, MN 4 4
5 58 SUZ Michael Little River Falls, WI 5 5
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 373 HON Matt T. Vodicka 1 1
2 34 HON Cory Olson Hinckley, MN 2 2
3 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 3
4 580 YAM Justin Hatcher Birchwood, WI 4 4
5 234 HON David Okeeffe 5 DNS
6 696 SUZ Andy Odencrans Mora, MN DNS DNS
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 585 KAW Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 1 1
2 93x KTM David Minter 2 2
3 303 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 4 3
4 476 KAW Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 3 4
5 x HON Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 6 5
6 018 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 7 6
7 328 SUZ Ryan Lofgren Elk River, MN 8 7
8 32 KTM Brandon Brotzel 5 DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 YAM Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 85 YAM Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 2 2
3 58 SUZ Michael Little River Falls, WI 3 3
4 172 YAM Calvin Cook 4 4
5 56 YAM Robert Maxey 5 5
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 54 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 146 KAW Matt Hills Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 448 KAW Marty Fridgen 3 3
4 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 4 4
5 580 YAM Justin Hatcher Birchwood, WI 5 5
6 858 KAW Jason Valento 7 6
7 234 HON David Okeeffe 6 DNS
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 237 YAM Randall Prozinski Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 x HON Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 2
3 709 KAW Jeffrey Fielder 3 3
4 143 YAM Justin Peltier 4 4
5 8 HON Jesse John 5 5
6 018 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 6 6
7 339 KAW Timothy Graczyk Maple Grove, MN 7 7
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 172 YAM Calvin Cook 1 1
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 854 HON Dan Pohl Clear Lake, MN 1 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 2
3 389 SUZ John Cram East Bethel, MN 3 3
4 217 HON Todd Harrison Lyle, MN 4 DNS
5 138 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222 YAM Donny Hill Virginia, MN 2 1
2 271 KAW John Novotny Aitkin, MN 1 2
3 753 YAM Keith Buss 3 3
4 932 YAM Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 952 HON Mitchell Grosz DNS DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 78 KAW Donald Bonnicksen Mound, MN 1 1
2 63 YAM Bill O. Engstrom 2 DNS
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 854 HON Dan Pohl Clear Lake, MN 1 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 3 2
3 389 SUZ John Cram East Bethel, MN 2 3
4 932 YAM Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 DNS
5 217 HON Todd Harrison Lyle, MN DNS DNS
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 78 KAW Donald Bonnicksen Mound, MN 1 1
2 63 YAM Bill O. Engstrom 2 2
3 55 HON Steve Ahlers Duluth, MN 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 KTM Marissa Polencheck Glidden, WI 1 1
2 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2
3 187 KAW Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN 4 3
4 70 SUZ Amber Vargo Pequot Lakes, MN 3 4
5 521 YAM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 5 5
6 91 SUZ Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 7 6
7 329 KTM Susan Voss 6 7
8 325 SUZ Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN 8 DNF
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 5 YAM Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 2 2
3 294 HON Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 4 3
4 425 YAM Timmy Mccoy Elk River, MN 3 5
5 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 5 4
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 278 KTM Sam Wise Anoka, MN 1 2
2 354 SUZ Ryan Schusted Cambridge, MN 4 1
3 66 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 2 3
4 721 YAM Tanner Anderson 3 6
5 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 7 4
6 39 KTM Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 6 5
7 8 YAM Ted Treise River Falls, WI 5 8
8 841 KAW Jacob Holm Eveleth, MN 8 7
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 827 KAW Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 4 1
2 78 KAW Clayton Bonnicksen Maple Plain, MN 2 3
3 257 HON Reed Kannegiesser 5 2
4 751 YAM Don Posterick Marble, MN 3 4
5 817 KAW Mason Marty St Paul, MN 6 5
6 917 KTM Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 7 6
7 513 YAM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 1 DNF
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 421 COB Jeffrey Lilienthal Mora, MN 3 3
4 22 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 4 4
5 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson 5 5
6 66 KTM Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 7 6
7 119 KTM Collin Keeney 8 7
8 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta 6 DNF

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon