8/4/2013 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
8/4/2013
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 4 2
3 247 Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 3 3
4 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 4
5 313 Tanner Johnson 5 DNS
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 144 Blake Lund DNS DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 DNF
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 2
3 39 Ashley Rasmussen 3 3
4 287 Morgan Spetz Menomonie, WI 4 4
5 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 6 5
6 331 Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 8 6
7 593 Hudson Romfo 7 7
8 270 Conner J. Mcalachlan 5 DNS
9 726 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN DNS 8
65CC 7-9
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 2
2 36 Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 3 1
3 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 4 3
4 421 Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 2 5
5 488 Tyler Vanatta 6 4
6 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 5 6
7 66 Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 7 7
8 109 Dylan Klar 9 8
9 287 Morgan Spetz Menomonie, WI 8 10
10 270 Conner J. Mcalachlan DNS 9
65CC 10-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 4 4
5 500 Piper Romfo 5 5
85CC 9-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4
5 371 Jeremy A. Zabinski 5 5
6 121 Kayla Caswell 7 6
7 9 Gage Johnson 8 7
8 357 Cody Ownbey Montrose, MN 6 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 2
3 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 3
4 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
5 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 6
6 121 Kayla Caswell 6 7
7 251 Alex Comstock DNF 4
85CC 12-15
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 108 Devin Stang Shakopee, MN 1 1
2 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 2 2
3 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 4
5 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 278 Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 7 6
7 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 6 7
8 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 8 8
9 308 Trevor Ownbey Montrose, MN DNF DNS
10 36 Mason Benson DNS DNS
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 108 Devin Stang Shakopee, MN 1 1
2 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 3 2
3 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 2 3
4 36 Mason Benson 4 4
5 278 Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 5 5
6 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 6 6
7 251 Alex Comstock 7 7
8 75 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 8 8
9 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 9 9
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 2 2
3 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 5 3
4 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 4 4
5 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 6 5
6 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 3 9
7 36 Mason Benson 7 6
8 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 8 7
9 75 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 9 8
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 145 Kiara Wittwer 2 2
3 121 Kayla Caswell 3 3
4 500 Piper Romfo 4 4
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 62 Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 2 2
3 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 3 3
4 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 4
5 54 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 6 5
6 404 Charles Anderson 4 8
7 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 7 6
8 751 Don Posterick Marble, MN 8 7
9 278 Nate Myers Owatonna, MN 9 10
10 278x Mason Marty St Paul, MN DNS 9
11 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN DNS DNS
125 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 35 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 2 2
3 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 4 3
4 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 3 4
65CC 7-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 36 Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 2 2
3 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 4 4
5 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 6 5
6 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 5 6
7 66 Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 7 8
8 488 Tyler Vanatta 9 7
9 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 8 10
10 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 10 9
11 109 Dylan Klar 12 11
12 29 Dylan Thomas 11 12
13 637 Tyler Sampson St Paul, MN 13 13
250 A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 927 Tyler J. Kuntz 1 1
2 674 Riley J. Kroone Ham Lake, MN 2 2
3 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 3 3
250 B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 3 2
3 62 Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 2 3
4 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 4 4
5 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 7 5
6 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 6 6
7 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 5 7
8 269 Drew Paskey Mpls, MN 9 8
9 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 8 9
250 C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 404 Charles Anderson 1 1
2 558 Devin Donaho 2 2
3 209 Jordan Frericks Grove City, MN 4 3
4 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 3 4
5 148 Dominic M. Montgomery Rush City, MN 7 5
6 56 Joey Krech Eagan, MN 6 6
7 229 Derek Keeney 8 7
8 752 Steve Posterick Marble, MN 9 8
9 211 Adam Skelly 10 9
10 525 Michael Grone 11 10
11 176 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 12 12
12 95 Jadde R. Laudenbach DNF 11
13 7 Marissa Polencheck Glidden, WI 5 DNS
14 513 Brad Bauer River Falls, WI DNS DNS
14-24A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 927 Tyler J. Kuntz 1 1
2 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 543 Jacob Blanshan 3 3
14-24B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 3 1
2 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 2 2
3 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 3
4 436 Travis Muller 5 4
5 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 4 5
6 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 6 6
7 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 7 7
8 98 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 8 8
9 135 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 9 9
14-24C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 3 2
3 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 2 3
4 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 552 Joe Jorgensen Hammond, WI 6 5
6 56 Joey Krech Eagan, MN 5 7
7 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 7 9
8 278 Nate Myers Owatonna, MN 11 6
9 148 Dominic M. Montgomery Rush City, MN 9 8
10 151 Damon Linder 8 11
11 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 12 12
12 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 15 10
13 176 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 13 13
14 513 Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 10 DNS
15 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 14 DNS
25+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 1 1
2 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 2
3 85 Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 3 3
25+B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 77 Erick Bostrom Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 56 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 5 3
4 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 4 4
5 585 Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 3 5
6 696 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 6 6
25+C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 Biill Logan 1 1
2 324 Jay Kangas 2 2
3 794 Michael Schack Hugo, MN 5 3
4 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 3 5
5 70 Joe Jenniges 6 4
6 76 Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 4 9
7 37 Tyler Dubord Hugo, MN 8 6
8 505 Zachary Schaapveld 7 8
9 762 Jeffrey Fielder 9 7
10 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 11 10
11 122 Mike Yaeger 10 11
30+ VET A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 180 Martin Melby 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 77 Erick Bostrom Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 56 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 4 3
4 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 4
5 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 5 5
30+ VET C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 Biill Logan 1 1
2 324 Jay Kangas 2 2
3 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 3 3
4 70 Joe Jenniges 4 4
5 473 Dan Hegman Rogers, MN 5 5
6 338 Tony Spetz Menomonie, MN 6 6
7 143 Justin Peltier Arden Hills, MN 7 8
8 762 Jeffrey Fielder 9 7
9 339 Timothy Graczyk Maple Grove, MN 8 11
10 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 11 9
11 8 Jesse John 10 10
40+ SENIOR A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 180 Martin Melby 1 1
2 103 Gary E. Goeden Blaine, MN 2 2
3 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 3 3
40+ SENIOR B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 35 Steve T. Dezurik 1 1
2 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 2
40+ SENIOR C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 197 Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 2 1
2 525 Brian Bohlman 1 2
3 8 Jesse John 3 3
45+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 Michael Moores Saint Cloud, MN 1 1
2 1 Mike Mineheine Big Lake, MN 2 2
3 103 Gary E. Goeden Blaine, MN 3 3
4 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 4 4
45+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN DNS 2
50+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 Mike Mineheine Big Lake, MN 1 1
2 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 3 2
3 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 3
WOMEN
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 Marissa Polencheck Glidden, WI 1 1
2 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2
3 187 Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 151 Anndi Ertl South Haven, MN 5 4
5 198 Brianna Seiberlich 4 5
6 30 Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN DNS 6
OPEN A 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 2
3 927 Tyler J. Kuntz 3 3
4 543 Jacob Blanshan 4 4
OPEN B 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 2 1
2 436 Travis Muller 1 2
3 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 3 3
4 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 4
5 315 Courtney Sampson 5 DNF
OPEN C 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 1 1
2 552 Joe Jorgensen Hammond, WI 3 2
3 151 Damon Linder 2 3
4 229 Derek Keeney 5 5
5 794 Michael Schack Hugo, MN 7 4
6 241 Chris Paskey 4 7
7 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 6 6
8 614 Matthew Wacek Champlin, MN 8 8
9 176 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 11 9
10 211 Adam Skelly 9 11
11 198 Brianna Seiberlich 12 10
12 112 Dan Holland 10 12
13 30 Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 13 13
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 145 Kiara Wittwer 2 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 39 Ashley Rasmussen 2 2
3 726 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 4 3
4 593 Hudson Romfo 3 5
5 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 5 4

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon