6/28/2015 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
06/28/2015
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 789 KTM 2190705 James Schaffer 2 1 1
2 144 KTM 3082211 Chase Kinney Prescott, WI 1 2 2
3 514 KTM 2212007 Eli Krech Blaine, MN 4 3 3
4 8 KTM 2200937 Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 7 4 4
5 166 KTM 3155101 Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 6 5 5
6 324 YAM 3130750 Cullen Kangas 8 6 6
7 308 YAM 2230781 Deegan Leaf 9 7 7
8 30 KTM 2213563 Kahler Omann 3 DNF 8
9 99 KTM 3103373 Brody Truchinski 5 DNF 9
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 144 KTM 3082211 Chase Kinney Prescott, WI 1 2 1
2 768 YAM 2194987 Colin Megaw 3 1 2
3 789 KTM 2190705 James Schaffer 2 3 3
4 700 HON 2200915 Brody Rouillard 5 4 4
5 166 KTM 3155101 Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 4 6 5
6 30 KTM 2213563 Kahler Omann 6 5 6
7 x HON 2200718 Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 8 7 7
8 8 KTM 2200937 Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 7 8 8
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 789 KTM 2190705 James Schaffer 1 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 5 KTM 2833829 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1 1
2 135 KTM 2210934 Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 2 2 2
3 190 KTM 2194994 Adrian Hange 4 3 3
4 43 KTM 2175423 Rowan Penders 5 4 4
5 67 COB 2080443 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 DNF 5
DNS 699 KTM 2854633 Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN DNS DNS 6
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 33 KTM 1080706 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1 1
2 363 KTM 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 2 2 2
3 20 KTM 2916489 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 4 3 3
4 731 KAW 2188431 Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 5 4 4
5 180 KAW 2158553 Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 3 DNF 5
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 610 KTM 2062315 Gage Krech Blaine, MN 1 1 1
2 444 KTM 3052356 Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 2 2 2
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 263 KTM 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 1
2 410 HUS 1085148 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2 2
3 158 KTM 899897 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 3 3 3
4 131 HSK 1094245 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4 4
5 610 KTM 2062315 Gage Krech Blaine, MN 6 5 5
6 377 KTM 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 5 6 6
7 444 KTM 3052356 Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 7 8 7
8 22 KAW 2231502 Kona Rodrigues Cedar Lake, MN 9 7 8
9 39 SUZ 1094024 Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 8 9 9
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 34 KTM 955581 Gavin Janovsky Elko, MN 1 2 1
2 263 KTM 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 3 1 2
3 88 KAW 969722 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 5 3
4 410 HUS 1085148 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 4 4 4
5 131 HSK 1094245 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 3 5
6 158 KTM 899897 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 5 7 6
7 36 KAW 1011886 Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 7 6 7
8 377 KTM 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 8 8 8
9 22 KAW 2231502 Kona Rodrigues Cedar Lake, MN 10 9 9
10 312 KTM 2994884 Tj Ackfeld 9 10 10
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 34 KTM 955581 Gavin Janovsky Elko, MN 1 1 1
2 88 KAW 969722 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2 2
3 695 KTM 1098233 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 3 3
4 191 KTM 1020771 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 4 4
5 312 KTM 2994884 Tj Ackfeld 5 5 5
6 822 KAW 2231525 Cody L. Hansen Watkins, MN 6 6 6
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 14 YAM 882196 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 1 1 1
2 695 KTM 1098233 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 3 2 2
3 191 KTM 1020771 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 3 3
4 822 KAW 2231525 Cody L. Hansen Watkins, MN 4 4 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 72 HSK 2009496 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 1 1
2 278 KTM 900282 Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 1 3 2
3 14 YAM 882196 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 3 2 3
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 39 SUZ 1094024 Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 715 YAM 2120813 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 1 1 1
2 36 KAW 3093691 Logan Hyland 3 2 2
3 725 SUZ 2973763 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 2 3 3
125 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 58 HSK 928955 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1 1
2 995 YAM 2816995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2 2
3 278 KTM 900282 Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 4 4 3
4 29 HON 1087797 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 3 4
5 228 YAM 2231547 Robert Vaushan 5 5 5
6 72 HSK 2009496 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 3 DNF 6
DNS 129 YAM 1080847 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN DNS DNS 7
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 363 KTM 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 2 1 1
2 33 KTM 1080706 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 2 2
3 20 KTM 2916489 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 3 3 3
4 731 KAW 2188431 Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 4 4 4
250 A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 966 YAM 235904 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 1 1
2 633 YAM 753248 Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 1 DNF 2
3 370 KTM 526563 Dana Alexander 3 DNS 3
250 B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 58 HSK 928955 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1 1
2 413 KTM 3035005 Tyler Jenson Foley, MN 2 2 2
250 C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 236 YAM 881453 Cody A. Wroe Fairbault, MN 1 1 1
2 17 YAM 2024393 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 2 3 2
3 139 HON 259272 Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 3 4 3
4 715 YAM 2120813 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 8 2 4
5 995 YAM 2816995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 5 5 5
6 461 KTM 533498 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 6 6 6
7 93 HON 857146 Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 4 9 7
8 36 KAW 3093691 Logan Hyland 7 11 8
9 14 YAM 882196 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 13 7 9
10 53 YAM 3096238 Jacob Molitor 12 8 10
11 226 KAW 2231546 Coleton Johnson 10 10 11
12 374 KTM 761443 Chase Kothman 11 15 12
13 165 YAM 2930088 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 14 13 13
14 74 KAW 3096965 William Pace MN 17 12 14
15 515 KTM 3128890 Brandon Stafford MN 15 14 15
16 521 KTM 2024602 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 18 16 16
17 29 HON 1087797 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 16 18 17
18 69 YAM 3129043 Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 19 17 18
19 706 HON 3127304 Jack Helget Clearwater, MN 9 DNS 19
DNF 716 HON 2200935 Kyle Zirbes Clearwater, MN DNF DNS 20
DNS 129 YAM 1080847 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN DNS DNS 21
DNS 73 KAW 261449 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN DNS DNS 22
14-24A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 828 YAM 450681 Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN 1 1 1
DNS 55 HON 610155 Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN DNS DNS 2
14-24B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 119 KAW 340320 Matthew C. Meyers 1 1 1
2 103 YAM 2847961 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 2 2 2
14-24C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 236 YAM 881453 Cody A. Wroe Fairbault, MN 1 1 1
2 17 YAM 2024393 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 2 2 2
3 461 KTM 533498 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 4 3 3
4 139 HON 259272 Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 3 4 4
5 53 YAM 3096238 Jacob Molitor 5 5 5
6 280 YAM 773857 Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 6 6 6
7 91 YAM 865404 Weston Weets Esko, MN 7 7 7
8 165 YAM 2930088 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 8 8 8
DNF 525 HON 2231520 Brandon Johnson DNF DNS 9
DNF 73 KAW 261449 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN DNF DNS 10
25+A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 48 SUZ 673284 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1 1
2 19 HON 753217 Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 3 2 2
3 966 YAM 235904 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 3 3
4 918 YAM 2080437 Patrick Miller Princton, MN 2 6 4
5 315 SUZ 497993 Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 5 4 5
6 601 KTM 625283 Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 6 5 6
25+B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 48x HON 2015049 Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 2 1 1
2 93 KAW 593712 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 1 2 2
3 365 KAW 2927188 Chad Vonbank 3 3 3
4 969 YAM 638703 Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 4 5 4
5 216 HON 738695 Bobby Penders 6 4 5
6 308 SUZ 2835554 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 6 6
25+C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 822 KTM 231429 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 1 1 1
2 13 HON 328352 David Neumann 2 2 2
3 74 KAW 3096965 William Pace MN 3 3 3
4 795 KAW 823143 Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 4 4
5 69 YAM 3129043 Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 5 5 5
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 280 SUZ 564031 Frank Jackson Wyoming, MN 1 1 1
2 315 SUZ 497993 Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 2 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 400 HON 450911 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 3 1 1
2 93 KAW 593712 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2 2
3 216 HON 738695 Bobby Penders 1 4 3
4 365 KAW 2927188 Chad Vonbank 6 3 4
5 700 YAM 605688 Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 5 5
6 969 YAM 638703 Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 5 6 6
7 308 SUZ 2835554 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 7 7 7
DNS 696 KAW 582450 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN DNS DNS 8
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 86 HON 445450 Jeff P. Miller NM 1 1 1
2 307 YAM 2120853 Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 2 2 2
3 16 YAM 2879158 Adam Guberud 3 3 3
4 762 KAW 1087412 Jeffrey Fielder 5 4 4
5 3 YAM 2230757 Scott Genz 6 5 5
6 714 HON 3158133 Daniel Mccullough 4 8 6
7 8 HON 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 7 7 7
8 103 KTM 680963 Steve Sutton MN 8 9 8
9 567 YAM 3040111 Robert Berger DNF 6 9
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 280 SUZ 564031 Frank Jackson Wyoming, MN 1 1 1
2 418 YAM 661906 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 2 2 2
3 313 YAM 652615 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 3 3 3
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 400 HON 450911 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 4 1 1
2 15 HON 447059 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 3 2 2
3 5 KTM 856549 Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 2 4 3
4 714 YAM 2905890 Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 5 3 4
5 700 YAM 605688 Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 1 7 5
6 11 HON 592194 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 6 5 6
7 13 HON 693754 Shawn Rafftery ** 7 6 7
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 16 YAM 2879158 Adam Guberud 1 1 1
2 8 HON 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 2 2
3 796 YAM 687575 Keith Vanderhyde 2 4 3
4 22 HON 2086466 Richard Eyolfson 5 3 4
5 103 KTM 680963 Steve Sutton MN 4 5 5
6 46 YAM 601145 Mark D. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 6 6 6
7 658 SUZ 736253 Robin Pietron Boy River, MN DNF 7 7
45+A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 418 YAM 661906 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1 1
2 313 YAM 652615 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 2 2
3 370 KTM 526563 Dana Alexander 4 3 3
4 18 HON 1013164 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 3 4 4
45+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 714 YAM 2905890 Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 1 1
2 15 HON 447059 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 1 2 2
3 136 HON 361590 Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 6 3 3
4 32x HON 2951225 Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 5 4 4
5 331 KAW 1105781 Randall Ross 4 5 5
6 11 HON 592194 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 6 6
7 177 HON 3162329 David Braastad Cedar, MN 8 7 7
8 658 SUZ 736253 Robin Pietron Boy River, MN 7 8 8
DNS 175 YAM 2080377 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN DNS DNS 9
50+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 18 HON 1013164 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 2 1 1
2 5 KTM 856549 Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 1 2 2
3 32x HON 2951225 Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 3 4 3
4 136 HON 361590 Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 5 3 4
5 103 KTM 680963 Steve Sutton MN 6 5 5
6 331 KAW 1105781 Randall Ross 4 DNS 6
55+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 346 YAM 411147 Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1 1
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 151 HON 901331 Anndi Ertel Buffalo, MN 1 1 1
2 77 SUZ 263564 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2 2
3 521 KTM 2024602 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 4 3 3
4 28 YAM 219973 Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 3 5 4
5 571 KAW 898588 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 5 4 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 828 YAM 450681 Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN 1 1 1
2 633 YAM 753248 Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2 2
3 48 SUZ 673284 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 3 3 3
4 315 SUZ 497993 Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN DNS 4 4
5 918 YAM 2080437 Patrick Miller Princton, MN 4 DNS 5
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 100 YAM 962256 Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 1 1 1
2 119 KAW 340320 Matthew C. Meyers 2 2 2
3 103 YAM 2847961 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 3 3 3
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 17 YAM 2024393 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 1 1 1
2 139 HON 259272 Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 3 2 2
3 93 HON 857146 Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 4 3 3
4 822 KTM 231429 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 2 5 4
5 13 HON 328352 David Neumann 5 4 5
6 280 YAM 773857 Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 6 6 6
7 521 KTM 2024602 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 7 7 7
8 795 KAW 823143 Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 8 8 8
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 571 KAW 898588 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1 1
2 144 KTM 2949361 Chelsy Wisniewski 2 2 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 5 KTM 2833829 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1 1
2 135 KTM 2210934 Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 2 2 2
3 67 COB 2080443 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 3 3
4 190 KTM 2194994 Adrian Hange 4 4 4
5 43 KTM 2175423 Rowan Penders 5 5 5
This report created using TRACKSIDE РSoftware for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon