5/17/2015 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
05/17/2015
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 99 KTM 3103373 Brody Truchinski 1 1
2 8 KTM 2200937 Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 2 2
3 166 KTM 3155101 Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 3 3
4 324 YAM 3130750 Cullen Kangas 4 4
5 727 YAM 2230779 Kurt Grell DNS 5
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 8 KTM 2200937 Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 x HON 2200718 Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 2 2
3 166 KTM 3155101 Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 3 3
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 100 KAW 2231517 Masen Jedlicki 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 135 KTM 2210934 Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 1 1
2 5 KTM 2833829 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN DNF 2
3 67 COB 2080443 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN DNS 3
4 190 KTM 2194994 Adrian Hange DNS 4
5 100x KTM 3054088 Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN DNS 5
6 699 KTM 2854633 Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN DNS 6
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 33 KTM 1080706 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 180 KAW 2158553 Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 2 2
3 100x KTM 3054088 Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 3 3
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 444 KTM 3052356 Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 1 1
2 121 SUZ 2221874 Kayleb Martin 2 2
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 152 KTM 901419 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 1 1
2 158 KTM 899897 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 2 2
3 410 KTM 1085148 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 444 KTM 3052356 Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 4 4
5 22 KAW 2231502 Konak Rodrigues Cedar Lake, MN 5 5
6 131 HSK 1094245 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN DNS 6
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 158 KTM 899897 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 1
2 22 KAW 2231502 Konak Rodrigues Cedar Lake, MN 2 2
3 152 KTM 901419 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 720 YAM 832916 Shae Martin 4 4
5 244 SUZ 3051920 Broc Today Britt, MN 5 5
6 312 KTM 2994884 Tj Ackfeld 6 6
7 410 KTM 1085148 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN DNS 7
8 131 HSK 1094245 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN DNS 8
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 124 KAW 2230756 Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 1 1
2 244 SUZ 3051920 Broc Today Britt, MN 2 2
3 312 KTM 2994884 Tj Ackfeld 3 3
4 822 KAW 2231525 Cody L. Hansen Watkins, MN DNS 4
5 191 KTM 1020771 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN DNS 5
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 14 YAM 882196 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 1 1
2 822 KAW 2231525 Cody L. Hansen Watkins, MN 2 2
4 244 SUZ 3051920 Broc Today Britt, MN 3 3
5 191 KTM 1020771 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN DNS 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 49 YAM 806938 Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1
2 72 KTM 2009496 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 14 YAM 882196 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 3 3
4 417 KTM 860759 Tyson Orr 4 4
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 39 SUZ 1094024 Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 715 YAM 2120813 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
125 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 995 YAM 2816995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 1 1
2 72 KTM 2009496 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 417 KTM 860759 Tyson Orr 3 3
4 228 YAM 2231547 Robert Vaushan 4 4
5 29 HON 1087797 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
6 129 YAM 1080847 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 6 6
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 33 KTM 1080706 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
250 A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 102 KAW 811130 Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 1 1
2 966 YAM 235904 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 633 YAM 753248 Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 3 3
250 B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 21 KTM 776980 Ryder Hanninen 1 1
2 413 KTM 3035005 Tyler Jenson Foley, MN 2 2
250 C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 155 YAM 2153565 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 1 1
2 139 HON 259272 Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 2 2
3 995 YAM 2816995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 3
4 301 SUZ 3171009 Derek Davis 4 4
5 129 YAM 1080847 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 5 5
6 715 YAM 2120813 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 6 6
7 41 HON 2232486 Marshall Mishler 7 7
8 716 HON 2200935 Kyle Zirbes Clearwater, MN 8 8
9 929 KTM 1025843 Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 9 9
10 226 KAW 2231546 Coleton Johnson 10 10
11 808 KTM 2937261 Nelson Engle Sauk Center, MN 11 11
12 130 HON 2200934 Dustin Mrotek 12 12
13 127 YAM 2200924 Daniel Mrotek Hayward, WI 13 13
14 53 YAM 3096238 Jacob Molitor 14 14
15 74 KAW 3096965 William Pace MN 15 15
16 521 YAM 2024602 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 16 16
17 168 YAM 576392 Donovan Martin 17 17
18 29 HON 1087797 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 18 18
19 118 HON 3153563 Blake Oberstar Innver Grove Heights, MN 19 19
20 536 KAW 2177978 Grady Johnson 20 20
21 706 HON 3127304 Jack Helget Clearwater, MN 21 21
22 69 YAM 3129043 Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN DNF 22
23 75 YAM 2821802 Austin Midas Clear Lake, MN DNF 23
24 297 YAM 960711 Nicholas Tufte North Branch, MN DNF 24
25 172 HON 3050582 Dillon Paulson Monticello, MN DNS 25
26 165 YAM 2930088 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN DNS 26
14-24A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 1 HON 694970 Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1
2 55 HON 610155 Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN DNF 2
14-24B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 21 KTM 776980 Ryder Hanninen 1 1
2 103 YAM 2847961 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 436 SUZ 899832 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 3 3
14-24C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 511 KAW 2018655 Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 172 HON 3050582 Dillon Paulson Monticello, MN 2 2
3 536 KAW 2177978 Grady Johnson 3 3
4 130 HON 2200934 Dustin Mrotek 4 4
5 204 SUZ 626364 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 168 YAM 576392 Donovan Martin 6 6
7 127 YAM 2200924 Daniel Mrotek Hayward, WI 7 7
8 165 YAM 2930088 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN DNS 8
25+A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 966 YAM 235904 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 315 SUZ 497993 Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 2 2
3 796 YAM 2753294 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 3 3
25+B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 476 HON 422933 Macy Fridgen Elk River, MN 1 1
2 93 KAW 593712 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 48 HON 2015049 Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 3 3
4 308 SUZ 2835554 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
25+C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 23 KAW 527791 Donny Potting Cushing, WI 1 1
2 822 KTM 231429 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 69 YAM 3129043 Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 3 3
4 738 HON 2967543 Broc Schugel 4 4
5 74 KAW 3096965 William Pace MN 5 5
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 796 YAM 2753294 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 1 1
2 315 SUZ 497993 Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN DNS 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 93 KAW 593712 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 1 1
2 400 HON 450911 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 2 2
3 308 SUZ 2835554 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 696 KAW 582450 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN DNS 4
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 714 HON 3158133 Daniel Mccullough 1 1
2 307 YAM 2120853 Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 608 YAM 1085269 Shawn Eide Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 738 HON 2967543 Broc Schugel 4 4
5 103 KTM 680963 Steve Sutton MN 5 5
6 8 HON 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 6 6
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 418 YAM 661906 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 313 YAM 652615 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 280 YAM 564031 Frank Jackson Wyoming, MN DNS 3
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 99 KAW 2936922 Michael Engle Sauk Center, MN 1 1
2 11 HON 592194 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 400 HON 450911 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 3 3
4 714 YAM 2905890 Scott Robinson Hugo, MN DNS 4
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 8 HON 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 1 1
2 103 KTM 680963 Steve Sutton MN 2 2
3 50 YAM T874198 Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 3 3
4 737 HON 924851 Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 4 4
45+A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 418 YAM 661906 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 313 YAM 652615 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 18 HON 1013164 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN DNS 3
45+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 99 KAW 2936922 Michael Engle Sauk Center, MN 1 1
2 59 HON 2232484 Michael Stamne 2 2
3 11 HON 592194 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 3
4 15 HON 447059 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 4 4
5 177 HON 3162329 David Braastad Cedar, MN 5 5
6 32x HON 2951225 Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 6 6
7 796 YAM 687575 Keith Vanderhyde DNS 7
50+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 33 HON 405469 Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 32x HON 2951225 Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 2 2
3 103 KTM 680963 Steve Sutton MN 3 3
4 790 HSK 751696 John Dahlen New Richmond, WI 4 4
5 18 HON 1013164 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN DNS 5
55+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 346 YAM 411147 Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 33 HON 405469 Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 2 2
3 790 HSK 751696 John Dahlen New Richmond, WI 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 77 SUZ 263564 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 1
2 325 SUZ 2821364 Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN 2 2
3 521 YAM 2024602 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 3 3
4 151 HON 901331 Anndi Ertel Buffalo, MN 4 4
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 1 HON 694970 Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1
2 102 KAW 811130 Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 2 2
3 315 SUZ 497993 Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 3 3
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 103 YAM 2847961 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 436 SUZ 899832 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 100 YAM 962256 Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 3 3
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 155 YAM 2153565 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 1 1
2 139 HON 259272 Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 2 2
3 511 KAW 2018655 Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 929 KTM 1025843 Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 4 4
5 737 HON 924851 Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 5 5
6 808 KTM 2937261 Nelson Engle Sauk Center, MN 6 6
7 204 SUZ 626364 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN DNF 7
8 822 KTM 231429 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN DNS 8
9 280 YAM 773857 Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN DNS 9
10 733 KAW 2230755 Jesse Rahbain DNS 10
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 190 KTM 2194994 Adrian Hange DNS 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE РSoftware for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon