4/27/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
4/27/2014 Race Results
30+ VET A
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
30+ VET B
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 1 1 25
2 696 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 2 2 22
30+ VET C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 1 1 25
2 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 2 2 22
3 8 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 3 20
45+A
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 313 Norman Miesen 1 1 25
45+
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 1 1 25
2 175 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 2 2 22
65CC 7-9
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 488 Tyler Vanatta 1 1 25
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 39 Ashley Rasmussen 3 3 20
4 109 Dylan Klar Hinckley, MN 4 4 18
5 422 Taylor Kitchenmaster 5 5 16
6 180 Blake Lund 6 6 15
7 444 Noah N. Miesen DNF DNF 14
85CC 12-15
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 255 Tyler Melby 1 1 25
2 452 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 2 2 22
3 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 3 3 20
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN DNS DNS 25
WOMEN
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29x Ashley Isdahl Elk River, MN 1 1 25
2 30 Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 2 22
3 151 Anndi Ertel South Haven, MN DNS DNS 20
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 118 Blaine Simmons 1 1 25
2 73 Ralph Larsen DNS DNS 22
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1 25
2 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 31 Blake Lund DNS DNS 20
4 43 Rowan Penders DNS DNS 18
5 x Stephen Klar Hinckley, MN DNS DNS 16
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 14 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 2 2 22
40+ SENIOR A
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 313 Norman Miesen 1 1 25
2 418 Martin Melby 2 2 22
40+ SENIOR B
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 1 1 25
40+ SENIOR C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 1 1 25
2 588 Suad Hodzic 2 2 22
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN DNS DNS 25
50CC OPEN 4-8
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1 25
2 43 Rowan Penders DNS DNS 22
3 118 Blaine Simmons DNS DNS 20
14-24A
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1 25
14-24B
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 231 Eric A. Prachar Hinckley, MN 1 1 25
2 x Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 2 2 22
3 310 Joey Buchta Cedar, MN 3 3 20
4 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN DNS DNS 18
14-24C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 Damon Linder Buffalo, MN 1 1 25
2 97 Danny Cobenais 2 2 22
3 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 3 3 20
4 93 Alex Comstock 4 4 18
5 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 5 5 16
6 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 6 6 15
7 818 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 7 7 14
8 175 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 8 8 13
9 70 Phillip Cerwinske 9 9 12
25+A
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 728 Matt Gamble Mora, MN 2 2 22
3 71 Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 3 3 20
25+B
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 613 Jesse Spangler Isanti, MN 1 1 25
2 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2 22
3 107 Zachary Frederickson Center City, MN 3 3 20
4 490 Jay Stevens Meadowlands, MN 4 4 18
25+C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 Chris Alberg Askov, MN 1 1 25
2 27 Trevor Fjosne Askov, MN 2 2 22
3 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3 20
4 608 Shawn Eide Anoka, MN 4 4 18
5 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 5 5 16
6 917 Victor Stafne DNS DNS 15
85CC 9-11
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1 25
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2 22
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 Ashley Rasmussen 1 1 25
65CC 7-11
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 488 Tyler Vanatta 1 1 25
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 444 Noah N. Miesen DNS DNS 20
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 1 1 25
125 12+
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 818 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2 22
3 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 3 3 20
4 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 4 4 18
5 23x Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 5 5 16
6 917 Victor Stafne 6 6 15
7 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN DNS DNS 14
250 A
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 465 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1 25
250 B
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 310 Joey Buchta Cedar, MN 2 2 22
3 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN DNS DNS 20
250 C
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 Damon Linder Buffalo, MN 1 1 25
2 97 Danny Cobenais 2 2 22
3 4 Jon Rylander 3 3 20
4 207 Austin M. Manteufel Rush City, MN 4 4 18
5 206 Owen Hoppe North Branch, MN 5 5 16
6 914 Vincent L. Gregerson 6 6 15
7 151x Anndi Ertel South Haven, MN DNS DNS 14
85CC 9-12
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1 25
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 3 3 20
4 452 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 4 4 18
50+
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 932 Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 1 1 25
2 62 Tom Lord Zimmerman, MN 2 2 22
3 708 Timothy Gamble Mora, MN 3 3 20
4 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 4 4 18
OPEN A 12+
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 613 Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2 22
3 465 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 3 3 20
4 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 4 4 18
OPEN B 12+
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 x Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 2 2 22
OPEN C 12+
Finish Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 93 Alex Comstock 1 1 25
2 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 3 3 20
4 175 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN DNS DNS 18

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon