10/18/2015 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
10/18/15
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 KTM Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 3 1
2 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 2 2
3 789 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 3
4 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 DNS
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 2 1
2 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 1 DNS
DNF 96 SUZ Owen Darsow St. Francis, MN DNF DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 343 KTM Cody Bohlman MN 2 3
3 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 4 2
4 555 KTM Masen J. Jedlicki Rush City, MN 3 4
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 135 KTM Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 2 2
3 67 COB Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 3
4 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 4 4
5 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 5 5
6 47 KTM Brayan Anstine 6 6
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 1 1
2 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 4 2
3 68 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 5
4 144 KTM Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 5 4
5 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 6 6
6 263 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 11 3
7 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 10 7
8 x KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 9 8
9 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 8 9
10 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 7 10
11 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 12 11
12 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 DNS
DNS 180x KAW Carter Lund Wyoming, MN DNS DNS
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 2
2 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 2 3
3 114 SUZ Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 3 4
4 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN DNF 1
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 3
4 154 KAW Timothy Kristiansen Le Center, MN 4 4
5 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 6 5
6 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 6
7 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 7 7
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 66 KTM Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 2 2
3 154 KAW Timothy Kristiansen Le Center, MN 5 3
4 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 6
5 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 6 5
6 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 8 4
7 370 KAW Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 4 8
8 x YAM Zane Genz Bayport, MN 7 7
DNS 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 KTM Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 1 1
2 370 KAW Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 2 2
3 276 KAW Benjamin P. Marks MN 3 3
DNS 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 KTM Jake L. Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 2 2
3 191 HON Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 2 1
2 244 YAM Grace Eiden Rogers, MN 3 2
3 269 KAW Brock M. Ritt MN 5 3
4 119 KAW Andrew Clark Byron, MN 4 DNF
5 14 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 1 DNS
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 KTM Jake L. Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2
3 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 3 3
4 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 4
5 191 HON Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 5
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 1
2 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 2 2
3 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 3 3
4 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 5 4
5 68 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 6 5
6 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 7 6
7 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 9 7
8 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 8 8
9 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 10 9
10 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 4 DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 465 YAM Spencer A. Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 9 KTM Darrin A. Mees Stanchfield, MN 3 2
3 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 2 4
4 241 YAM Tyler Fischer Oceanside, CA 4 3
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 YAM Collin Lund St Paul, MN 1 1
2 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 53 YAM Alex Timmer Oak Grove, MN 3 4
4 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 5 3
5 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 4 5
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 1 1
2 80 KAW Austin Kristiansen Le Center, MN 3 2
3 715 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 4 6
4 36 KAW Logan M. Hyland Isanti, MN 6 5
5 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 10
6 239 KAW Mitchell Thelen Paynesville, MN 5 8
7 4 HON Jack L. Helget Clearwater, MN 11 4
8 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 8 7
9 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 7 11
10 471 YAM Mitchel Moore St Cloud, MN 10 9
11 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 17 3
12 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 13 12
13 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 12 13
14 29 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 14 14
15 119 KAW Andrew Clark Byron, MN 15 15
16 244 KAW Broc M. Today Britt, MN 16 16
17 14 YAM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 9 DNS
DNF 262 HON Cherish Fischer Stacy, MN DNF DNS
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 2 2
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 3 1
2 471 YAM Mitchel Moore St Cloud, MN 2 2
3 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 4
4 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 7 3
5 29 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 5
6 151 HON Anndi E. Ertel Buffalo, MN 5 6
7 525 HON Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 1 DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9 KTM Darrin A. Mees Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 2 2
3 58 SUZ James Easler East Bethel, MN 3 3
4 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 4 DNS
DNF 309 HON Keith Fox WI DNF DNS
DNS 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN DNS DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 472 KTM Josh Lekson St Paul, MN 2 1
2 822 KTM Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 1 2
3 13 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 3 3
4 48x HON Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 5 4
5 476 HON Macy L. Fridgen Zimmerman, MN 4 5
6 107 KAW Zachary Frederickson Shaffer, MN 7 6
7 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 6 7
DNF 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN DNF DNS
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 2 1
2 811 KAW Shane Clark Rochester, MN 1 2
3 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 3 3
4 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 4 6
5 506 HON Andrew Schaapveld Zimmermzn, MN 6 5
6 242 HON Derck Ness Ramsey, MN DNF 4
7 714 HON Daniel R. Mccullough Lindstrom, MN 5 DNS
DNS 211 KAW Gerritt Clark Byron, MN DNS DNS
DNS 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 1 1
2 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 3 2
3 309 HON Keith Fox WI 2 DNS
DNS 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 2
3 107 KAW Zachary Frederickson Shaffer, MN 3 3
4 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 4 4
5 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 6 5
6 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 DNS
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 211 KAW Gerritt Clark Byron, MN 1 1
2 102 YAM Karl Bloomquist St. Paul, MN 4 2
3 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 3 3
4 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 2 4
5 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 6 5
6 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 5 7
7 253 YAM Scott Genz 9 6
8 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 8 8
9 714 HON Daniel R. Mccullough Lindstrom, MN 7 10
10 98 YAM Scott Larsen Hinckley, MN 11 9
11 224 KAW Tim Ersbo Virginia, MN 10 DNS
DNF 811 KAW Shane Clark Rochester, MN DNF DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 2 2
3 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 3 3
4 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 4 4
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 2
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 4 3
4 5 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 3 4
5 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 5 5
6 767 KAW Scot Adams Isanti, MN 6 6
DNS 2 KAW Jeb Stewart Danbury, WI DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 388 YAM Keith Vanderhyde White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 3 2
3 766 KTM Roger Marks MN 4 3
4 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 2 6
5 46 YAM Mark D. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 6 4
6 177 SUZ David Braastad Cedar, MN 5 5
DNF 224 KAW Tim Ersbo Virginia, MN DNF DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 2 2
3 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Blaine, MN 4 4
4 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 3 5
5 59 HON Michael Stamne Pine City, MN DNS 3
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 164 HON Mark Moore St Cloud, MN 2 2
3 836 KAW Scott Evenson 5 3
4 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 4 4
5 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 3 5
6 767 KAW Scot Adams Isanti, MN 7 6
7 103x KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 6 7
8 177 SUZ David Braastad Cedar, MN 8 8
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 1 1
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 2
3 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Blaine, MN 2 4
4 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 5 3
5 32x HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 4 6
6 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 6 5
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 2
3 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 2 1
2 151 HON Anndi E. Ertel Buffalo, MN 3 2
3 244 KTM Grace Eiden Rogers, MN 1 4
4 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 4 3
5 262 HON Cherish Fischer Stacy, MN DNS 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 465 YAM Spencer A. Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 4 2
3 654 SUZ Tyler Buckles Hudson, WI 2 DNS
4 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 3 DNS
DNS 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN DNS DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 YAM Collin Lund St Paul, MN 1 1
2 822 KTM Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 3 2
3 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 2 3
4 472 KTM Josh Lekson St Paul, MN 4 4
5 13 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 5 5
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 80 KAW Austin Kristiansen Le Center, MN 1 1
2 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 3
3 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 4 2
4 239 KAW Mitchell Thelen Paynesville, MN 3 4
5 36 KAW Logan M. Hyland Isanti, MN 5 5
6 548 SUZ Isaac Venhuizen Isle, MN 9 6
7 14 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 8 7
8 244 KAW Broc M. Today Britt, MN 10 8
9 525 HON Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 7 DNF
10 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 6 DNS
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 KTM Emmalee D. Otterdahl Mayer, MN 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 343 KTM Cody Bohlman MN 3 2
3 99 KTM Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 2 4
4 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 4 3
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon