10/05/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
10/05/2014
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 99 KTM 3103373 Brody Truchinski 1 1
2 325 KTM 2194980 Cody Bohlman 2 2
3 8 KTM 2200937 Hank Vossberg DNF 3
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 x HON 2200718 Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 1 1
2 200 HON 2200915 Brody Rouillard 2 2
3 20 YAM 3080425 Morgan Anderson 3 3
4 8 KTM 2200937 Hank Vossberg 4 4
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 325 KTM 2194980 Cody Bohlman 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 67 COB 2080443 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 1
2 100 KTM 3054088 Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN DNF 2
3 117 KTM 2210952 Lukas R. Miller DNS DNS
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 33 KTM 1080706 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 180 KAW 2158553 Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 2 2
3 222 KTM 2926328 Caleb Bohlman 3 3
4 225 COB 2080443 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 4 4
5 100 KTM 3054088 Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 5 5
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 97 KTM 896423 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
2 127 KTM 2084351 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 488 KTM 2120830 Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 4 3
4 131 KTM 1094245 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 4
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 51 KTM 882483 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 410 KTM 1085148 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 97 KTM 896423 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 3 3
4 488 KTM 2120830 Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 5 4
5 127 KTM 2084351 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 4 5
6 158 KTM 899897 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 6
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 410 KTM 1085148 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 51 KTM 882483 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 2
3 26 KAW 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 4 3
4 97 KTM 896423 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 3 4
5 127 KTM 2084351 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 5 5
6 191 KTM 1020771 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 6
7 158 KTM 899897 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 7 7
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 695 KTM 1098233 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 26 KAW 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 2
3 191 KTM 1020771 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 29 SUZ 1087797 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 72 KTM 2009496 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 251 KAW 2210901 Mitchell Prescott 2 2
3 26 KAW 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 4 3
4 695 KTM 1098233 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 3 4
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 39 KTM 1094024 Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 136 YAM 2024393 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 1 1
2 8 HON 2120813 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 2 2
3 x YAM 3096238 Jacob Molitor 3 3
4 165 YAM 2930088 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 4 4
125 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 995 YAM 2816995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 1
2 182 YAM 2957852 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 1 3
3 129 YAM 1080847 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 2
4 29 HON 1087797 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 97 KTM 896423 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
2 33 KTM 1080706 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 2
3 131 KTM 1094245 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 4
4 488 KTM 2120830 Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 4 3
5 180 KAW 2158553 Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 5 5
6 222 KTM 2926328 Caleb Bohlman 6 6
250 A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 975 KAW 757649 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN DNS DNS
250 B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 1 YAM 2024391 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 1 1
250 C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 461 KTM 533498 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 1 1
2 129 YAM 1080847 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 4
3 8 HON 2120813 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 7 3
4 739 HON 824295 Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 5 5
5 97 HON 2200950 Jack Helget 4 6
6 34 KAW 898820 Michael A. Yeager Sartell, MN 6 7
7 795 HON 823143 Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 9 8
8 x YAM 3096238 Jacob Molitor 8 9
9 307 HON 3030589 Mason Schwab 10 10
10 182 YAM 2957852 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN DNF 2
11 122x HON 2200935 Kyle Zirbes 3 DNF
14-24B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 1 YAM 2024391 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 1 1
14-24C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 136 YAM 2024393 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 1 1
2 461 KTM 533498 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
3 93 HON 857146 Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 3 3
4 129 YAM 1080847 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 4
5 165 YAM 2930088 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 5 5
6 548 SUZ 2014509 Isaac Venhuizen DNS 6
7 73 KAW 261449 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN DNS DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 48 SUZ 673284 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 158 SUZ 2821467 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 2
25+B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 23 KAW 450911 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 93 SUZ 593712 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 308 SUZ 2835554 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
25+C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 822 KTM 231429 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 325 KAW 3053027 Ryan E. Beers New Brighton, MN 2 3
3 739 HON 824295 Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 4 2
4 795 HON 823143 Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 5 4
5 34 KAW 898820 Michael A. Yeager Sartell, MN 6 5
6 27 YAM 0324685 Trevor Fjosne Willow River, MN 3 DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 158 SUZ 2821467 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 23 HON 450911 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 8x YAM 605688 Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 3 2
3 93 SUZ 593712 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 3
4 696 KAW 582450 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 4 4
5 308 SUZ 2835554 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 5
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 27 YAM 0324685 Trevor Fjosne Willow River, MN 1 1
2 8 HON 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 2
3 20 HON 3013108 Corey Prescott Dassel, MN 4 3
4 5 KTM 856549 Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 2 DNF
5 100 YAM 2200936 Mike Cusano DNF DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 418 YAM 661906 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 11 HON 592194 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 4 1
2 877 YAM 699271 James Lichliter 3 2
3 201 HON 447059 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 2 3
4 8x YAM 605688 Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 1 4
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 8 HON 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 2 1
2 5 KTM 856549 Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 1 DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 418 YAM 661906 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 23x HON 1013164 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 2 2
45+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 877 YAM 699271 James Lichliter 3 1
2 11 HON 592194 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 201 HON 447059 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 1 DNF
50+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 23 HON 1013164 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 1
2 153 KAW 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 2 2
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 77 SUZ 263564 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 1
2 29 KAW 482764 Ashley Isdahl Elk River, MN 2 DNS
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 48 SUZ 673284 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 975 HON 757649 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN DNS DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 1 YAM 2024391 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 1 1
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 822 KTM 231429 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 93 HON 857146 Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 2 2
3 153 KAW 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 3 3
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 244 KTM 944716 Grace Ciden 1 DNS
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 699 KTM 2854633 Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 1 1
2 698 COB 2120579 Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 2 2

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon