10/02/2016 Race Results

Berm Benders Racewy
10/2/16
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 308 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 x YAM Jaxon Arends 2 2
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 308 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 x YAM Jaxon Arends 2 2
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 75 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 313 COB Tanner Johnson 1 1
2 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 3 2
3 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 2 3
4 1 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 4 4
5 343 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 5 5
6 37 KTM Geneva Fowler Stanchfield, MN 6 6
7 93 KTM Lauren Becker 7 7
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 98 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 2 2
3 363 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 4 3
4 199x KTM Tanner Johnson 3 4
5 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 5 5
6 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 6 6
7 23 KTM Mason Kasowicz 8 9
8 1 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 10 8
9 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 7 12
10 199 KTM Deegan Johnson St Francis, MN 9 11
11 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 11 13
12 457 KAW Nick Lange DNF 7
13 47 KTM Brayan Anstine Nowthen, MN DNS 10
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 KTM Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 2 1
2 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 1 2
3 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 3 3
4 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 4 4
5 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 6 5
6 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 7 7
7 10 KTM Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 9 6
8 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 8 8
9 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 5 DNS
DNS 49 KTM Rj Thorud DNS DNS
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 2 2
3 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 3 3
4 70 KTM Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 5 4
5 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 4 5
6 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 6
7 19 YAM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 8 7
8 67 YAM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 7 8
9 151 YAM Owen Lagerquist Clearwater, MN 9 9
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 1
2 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 2
3 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 3 3
4 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 4 4
5 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 5 5
6 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 7 6
7 28 KTM Louie Falardeaux New Richmond, WI 6 7
8 31 KTM Micheal Saniti Stanchfield, MN 9 8
9 48 SUZ Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 8 11
10 175 KTM Tatum Thorud 11 9
11 151 YAM Owen Lagerquist Clearwater, MN 10 10
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 2
2 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 1
3 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 3
4 66 KTM Tyler G. Otterdahl Mayer, MN 4 4
5 28 KTM Louie Falardeaux New Richmond, WI 6 5
6 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 5 6
7 48 SUZ Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 7 7
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 66 KTM Tyler G. Otterdahl Mayer, MN 3 2
3 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 3
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 244 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 2 2
3 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
2 175 KTM Tatum Thorud 2 2
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1
2 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 2 2
3 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 3 3
4 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 5 5
5 217 KAW Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 7 4
6 144 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 6 7
7 341 YAM Gabrielle Mcdermid Andover, MN 8 6
8 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 4 DNS
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 244 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 247 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 4 2
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3
4 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 4
5 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 5
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 KTM Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1
2 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 3 3
4 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 4 5
5 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 6 4
6 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 5 6
7 98 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 8 7
8 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 7 8
9 363 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 9 9
10 10 KTM Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 11 10
11 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 10 11
12 23 KTM Mason Kasowicz 12 14
13 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 15 12
14 199 KTM Deegan Johnson St Francis, MN 14 13
15 47 KTM Brayan Anstine Nowthen, MN 13 15
16 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 17 16
17 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 18 17
18 49 KTM Rj Thorud 16 DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 x KTM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 3 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 2 2
3 975 HSK Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 DNS
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1
2 35 YAM Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 3 2
3 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 2 3
4 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 4 4
5 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 6 5
6 247 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 5 6
7 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 7 7
8 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 8 8
9 188 SUZ Michael Bennett 9 9
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 247 YAM Mitchell Prescott Morton, MN 3 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 4 3
4 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 6
5 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 5 4
6 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 7 5
7 323 KTM Daulton Schoon North Branch, MN 6 7
8 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 8 8
9 525 HON Michael Grone 9 9
10 144 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 11 10
11 91 HON Weston Weets Esko, MN 10 11
12 343 SUZ Derrick Taddy DNS 12
DNS 844 KAW Jordan Schuster Zimmerman, MN DNS DNS
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
3 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 4 3
4 35 YAM Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 3 4
5 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 5 5
6 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 6 DNS
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 565 KAW Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 4 2
3 247 YAM Mitchell Prescott Morton, MN 3 3
4 58 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 5 5
5 636 YAM Dylan O’connor Elk River, MN 9 4
6 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 8 7
7 323 KTM Daulton Schoon North Branch, MN 7 8
8 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 13
9 455 KAW Coleton Johnson 12 6
10 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 11 9
11 400 HON Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 10 11
12 29 HON Caleb Loe 13 10
13 217 KAW Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 14 12
14 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 6 DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 2 2
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 329 KAW Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 1 1
2 188 SUZ Michael Bennett 2 2
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 1 1
2 506 HON Andrew Schaapveld Zimmermzn, MN 2 2
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 1 1
DNS 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 476 HON Macy L. Fridgen Zimmerman, MN 2 1
2 189 SUZ Ryan R. Larson Ashland, WI 1 2
3 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 3 4
4 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 5 3
5 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld Zimmermam, MN 4 5
6 x YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 6 6
7 79 SUZ Ryan Ingebritson Andover, MN 7 7
8 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 8 8
9 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 9 9
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 343 YAM Daniel Schoumaker Woodbury, MN 2 1
2 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 3
3 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 3 2
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 KTM Frank Jackson Wyoming, MN 1 1
2 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 3 2
3 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 2 3
4 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 6 4
5 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 5 5
6 34 HON Robert Rainer Stacy, MN 4 6
7 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 7 7
8 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 8 8
DNS 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 10 KAW Benny Vancleve Farmington, MN 1 1
2 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Milaca, MN 2 2
3 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 3 3
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 2 1
2 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 3 2
3 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 1 4
4 46 YAM Mark D. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 4 3
5 559 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 5 5
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 1 1
2 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Alexandria, MN 3 2
3 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 3
4 34 HON Robert Rainer Stacy, MN 4 4
5 9 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 5 6
6 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 7 5
7 28 YAM Jon Falardeaux New Richmond, WI 6 7
DNS 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN DNS DNS
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 1 1
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 3 2
3 331 KTM Randall Ross St Paul, MN 2 3
4 46 YAM Mark D. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 4 4
5 28x SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN DNS 5
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 2
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 1
3 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 4 3
4 51x YAM John Nemitz Andover, MN 5 4
5 455 HON Derrick Boaz 6 5
6 331 KTM Randall Ross St Paul, MN 2 DNS
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 1 2
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 1
3 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 3
4 559 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 4 4
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 2 1
2 242 HON Kyra Boaz 1 2
3 128 KTM Jordin Eustace 3 3
4 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 4 4
5 116 KTM Sydney Anderson Excelsior, MN 5 5
6 341 YAM Gabrielle Mcdermid Andover, MN 6 6
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 2 2
3 465 YAM Spencer A. Henrikson Dalbo, MN 3 3
4 278 KTM Sam Wise Anoka, MN 4 4
5 x KTM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 5 5
DNF 975 HSK Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN DNF DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 1 1
2 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 2 2
3 695 HON Nicholas Heinen 3 3
DNS 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN DNS DNS
DNS 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN DNS DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 247 YAM Mitchell Prescott Morton, MN 3 1
2 565 KAW Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 2 2
3 725 KTM Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 4 3
4 58 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 5 5
5 636 YAM Dylan O’connor Elk River, MN 7 4
6 400 HON Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 6 6
7 455 KAW Coleton Johnson 9 7
8 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 8 8
9 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 1 DNS
10 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 10 DNS
DNF 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN DNF DNS
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 2 1
2 1 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 2
3 343 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 3 3
4 75 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 5 4
5 93 KTM Lauren Becker 4 5
35+ A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Alexandria, MN 2 2
3 401 YAM Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 3 3
DNS 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN DNS DNS
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 x YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 3 2
3 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 2 3
4 79 SUZ Ryan Ingebritson Andover, MN 4 4
5 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Milaca, MN 5 5
6 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 6 DNS
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 343 YAM Daniel Schoumaker Woodbury, MN 1 1
2 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 2
3 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 3 3
4 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 4 DNS

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon