09/07/15 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
9/7/15
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 389 KTM Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 1
2 246 KTM Jacob Peters Morristown, MN 2 2
3 99 KTM Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 3 3
4 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 5 4
5 324 YAM Cullen Kangas Rice, MN 4 6
6 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 7 5
7 111 YAM William Alvar North Branch, MN 6 7
8 255 YAM Ashlin Lowry Princton, MN 8 8
9 308 YAM Deegan Leaf Cambridge, MN 9 9
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 KTM Jacob Peters Morristown, MN 2 1
2 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 4 2
3 111 YAM William Alvar North Branch, MN 3 3
4 389 KTM Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 KTM Mac L. Nornberg Pillager, MN 1 1
2 555 KTM Masen Jedlicki Rush City, MN 2 2
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 67 COB Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 2
3 190 KTM Adrian Hange Forest Lake, MN 4 3
4 111 YAM William Alvar North Branch, MN 7 4
5 188 KTM Haedryn Holub 6 5
6 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 5 6
7 343 KTM Wyatt Mcgrath Beldenville, WI 1 DNF
DNF 135 KTM Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN DNF DNF
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 2 2
3 38 COB Wyatt Mcgrath Beldenville, WI 3 3
4 222 KTM Caleb Bohlman Cologne, MN 4 4
5 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 6 5
6 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 5 6
7 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 7 7
8 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 8 8
9 x KAW Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 9 9
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 1
2 999 KAW Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 3 2
3 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 4 3
4 121 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 5 4
5 82 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 6 5
6 956 HON Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 7 6
7 44 KTM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 2 DNF
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 4 3
4 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 4
5 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 6
7 999 KAW Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 7 7
8 225 KTM Drew Nelson Rogers, MN 8 8
9 44 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 10 9
10 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 9 10
11 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 11 11
12 39 SUZ Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 12 12
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 4
5 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 5
6 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 5 6
7 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 7 7
8 44 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 9 8
9 312 KTM Tj Ackfeld Woodbury, MN 8 9
10 720 YAM Shae Martin WI 10 10
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 1 1
2 15 KAW Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 2 3
3 244 SUZ Broc Today Britt, MN 4 5
4 720 YAM Shae Martin WI 3 6
5 312 KTM Tj Ackfeld Woodbury, MN 5 7
6 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN DNF 2
7 124 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN DNF 4
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 14 YAM Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 3 2
3 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 3
4 124 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 4 5
5 15 KAW Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 6 4
6 244 SUZ Broc Today Britt, MN 5 6
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 HSK Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 72 KTM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 14 YAM Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 3 DNS
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
2 817 HON Danyel Nelson Rogers, MN 2 2
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Tanner Stack Oak Grove, MO 1 1
2 715 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 2 2
3 184 KAW Ethan Anderson Rush City, MN 3 3
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 HSK Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 72 KTM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 4 4
5 29 HON Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
DNS 417 KTM Tyson Orr Slate River, ON DNS DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 2
2 999 KAW Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 3 1
3 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 2 3
4 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 4 4
5 44 KTM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 6 5
6 222 KTM Caleb Bohlman Cologne, MN 7 6
7 38 KTM Wyatt Mcgrath Beldenville, WI 5 9
8 121 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 8 7
9 82 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 9 8
10 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 10 10
11 956 KAW Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 11 11
12 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 12 12
13 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 13 13
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 633 YAM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 975 KAW Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 2
3 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 3 3
4 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 4 4
5 346 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 5 5
6 747 HON Jake Gerlich Saint Paul, MN 6 6
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 202 YAM Brad Hoppe North Branch, MN 2 1
2 413 KTM Tyler Jenson Foley, MN 1 2
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 4 1
2 250 YAM Aaron Blackstone MN 3 2
3 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 3
4 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 6 5
5 715 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 1 10
6 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 8 4
7 38 SUZ Cole Anderson Rush City, MN 5 7
8 36 KAW Logan Hyland Isanti, MN 7 9
9 53 YAM Jacob Molitor North Branch, MN 9 8
10 184 HON Ethan Anderson Rush City, MN 14 6
11 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 10 11
12 4 HON Jack Helget Clearwater, MN 11 12
13 515 KTM Brandon Stafford Sauk Rapids, MN 12 13
14 521 KTM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 15 14
15 29 HON Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 13 16
16 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 16 15
DNF 417 KTM Tyson Orr Slate River, ON DNF DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 HON Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 202 YAM Brad Hoppe North Branch, MN 1 1
DNS 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN DNS DNS
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 1 2
2 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 6 1
3 38 SUZ Cole Anderson Rush City, MN 4 3
4 250 YAM Aaron Blackstone MN 3 4
5 36 KAW Logan Hyland Isanti, MN 2 5
6 53 YAM Jacob Molitor North Branch, MN 5 6
7 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 7 7
8 215 HON Owen Hoppe North Branch, MN 9 8
9 525 HON Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 8 9
DNS 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN DNS DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 HON Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 2 2
3 346 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 601 KTM Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 5 4
5 18 YAM Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 4 DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 3 1
2 476 HON Macy Fridgen Elk River, MN 2 2
3 48 HON Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 1 3
4 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 4 4
5 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 5
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 822 KTM Jake Dupont St Paul, MN 2 1
2 13 HON David Neumann Isanti, MN 1 2
3 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 5 3
4 739 HON Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 4 4
5 274 HON Ryan Benson MN 3 5
6 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 6 6
7 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 7 7
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 1 1
2 85 YAM Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 2 2
3 18 YAM Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 3 3
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 1
2 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 2
3 155 KTM Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 3 3
4 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 5 4
5 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 5
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 1 1
2 724 YAM Matthew Nornberg MN 3 2
3 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 4 3
4 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 2 6
5 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Foreston, MN 6 4
6 714 HON Daniel Mccullough Lindstrom, MN 5 7
7 50 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 8 5
8 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 7 8
9 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 10 9
10 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 9 10
11 1576 YAM Scott Larsen Hinckley, MN 11 DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 110 HON Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 313 KAW Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 DNF
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 2 1
2 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 2
3 15 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 4 3
4 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 4
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 1 1
2 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 2 2
3 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 3 3
4 932 YAM Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 817 YAM Michael Hicks 5 DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 313 KAW Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 18 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 3 DNS
4 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Osakis, MN 4 DNS
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 59 HON Michael Stamne Pine City, MN 4 3
4 15 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 3 5
5 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 5 4
6 177 HON David Braastad Cedar, MN 7 6
7 166 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 6 DNF
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 18 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 2
2 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 1
3 166 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 2 3
4 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 4 4
5 934 KTM Kevin Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 5 5
6 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 6 6
7 932 YAM Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 7 7
8 32x HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 8 8
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 110 HON Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 2
3 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 521 KTM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 1 1
2 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2
3 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 3 3
4 91 KAW Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 4 4
5 121 SUZ Kayla Caswell 5 5
DNS 325 SUZ Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN DNS DNS
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 KAW Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 1 HON Clayton Olson Andover, MN 3 2
3 633 YAM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 4 4
5 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 6 5
6 55 HON Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 5 6
7 18 YAM Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 8 DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 x SUZ Damon Johnson Fort Ripley, MN 1 1
DNS 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN DNS DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 525 HON Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 3 1
2 822 KTM Jake Dupont St Paul, MN 5 2
3 13 HON David Neumann Isanti, MN 4 3
4 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 1 6
5 228 YAM Robert Vaughan Clearwater, MN 6 4
6 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 8 5
7 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 2 DNF
8 91 HON Weston Weets Esko, MN 7 DNS
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 463 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 4 2
3 724 KTM Mac L. Nornberg Pillager, MN 3 4
4 135 KTM Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 2 5
5 67 COB Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 5 3
6 99 KTM Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 7 6
7 188 KTM Haedryn Holub 6 8
8 111 YAM William Alvar North Branch, MN 8 7

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon