09/06/15 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
9/6/15
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 144 KTM Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 1
2 246 KTM Jacob Peters Morristown, MN 2 2
3 99 KTM Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 3 3
4 324 YAM Cullen Kangas Rice, MN 4 4
5 255 YAM Ashlin Lowry Princton, MN 6 5
6 111 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 5 6
7 308 YAM Deegan Leaf Cambridge, MN 7 7
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 KTM Jacob Peters Morristown, MN 1 1
2 127 YAM Hayden Schwochert-horner Deer River, MN 2 2
3 144 KTM Chase Kinney Prescott, WI 3 3
4 111 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 4 4
DNS 389 KTM Kai Morgan Henderson, MN DNS DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 KTM Mac L. Nornberg Pillager, MN 1 1
2 555 KTM Masen Jedlicki Rush City, MN 2 2
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 135 KTM Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 2 3
3 127 YAM Hayden Schwochert-horner Deer River, MN 3 4
4 67 COB Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 4 5
5 343 COB Wyatt Mcgrath Beldenville, WI 10 2
6 190 KTM Adrian Hange Forest Lake, MN 6 6
7 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 5 7
8 102 KTM Zion Buerskin Hermantown, MN 7 8
9 111 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 9 9
10 47 KTM Brayan Anstine 8 DNS
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 2 2
3 38 COB Wyatt Mcgrath Beldenville, WI 3 3
4 222 KTM Caleb Bohlman Cologne, MN 5 4
5 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 4 5
6 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 6 6
7 700 HON Brody Rouillard 8 DNF
8 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 7 DNS
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 1
2 999 KAW Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 2 2
3 44 KTM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3
4 82 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 4 4
5 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 6 5
6 121 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 5 6
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 1 3
2 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 3 2
3 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 5
4 999 KAW Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 4 4
5 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 5 6
6 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 11 1
7 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 7
8 225 KTM Drew Nelson Rogers, MN 8 8
9 44 KTM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 10 9
10 323 KAW Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 9 10
11 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 7 12
12 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 12 11
13 370 KAW Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 13 13
14 39 SUZ Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 14 14
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 2
3 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 5
4 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 3
5 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 4
6 225 KTM Drew Nelson Rogers, MN 7 6
7 152 KTM Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 11
8 44 KTM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 9 7
9 323 KAW Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 8 8
10 370 KAW Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 11 9
11 312 KTM Tj Ackfeld Woodbury, MN 10 10
12 720 YAM Shae Martin WI 12 12
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 312 KTM Tj Ackfeld Woodbury, MN 2 2
3 124 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 4 3
4 15 KAW Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 3 4
5 244 SUZ Broc Today Britt, MN 6 5
6 720 YAM Shae Martin WI 5 6
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 124 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 2 2
3 244 SUZ Broc Today Britt, MN 4 3
4 14 YAM Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 3 DNS
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 HSK Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 72 KTM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 417 KTM Tyson Orr Slate River, ON 3 3
4 14 YAM Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 4 DNS
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 SUZ Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
2 817 HON Danyel Nelson Rogers, MN 2 2
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Tanner Stack Oak Grove, MO 1 1
2 715 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 2 2
3 36 KAW Logan Hyland Isanti, MN 3 3
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 HSK Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 72 KTM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 3 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 4
4 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 3
5 374 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 5 5
6 29 HON Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 7 6
7 417 KTM Tyson Orr Slate River, ON 6 8
8 228 YAM Robert Vaughan Clearwater, MN 8 7
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 1
2 999 KTM Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 1 3
3 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 2
4 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 4 4
5 44 KTM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 6 5
6 38 COB Wyatt Mcgrath Beldenville, WI 5 6
7 82 KTM Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 7 7
8 222 KTM Caleb Bohlman Cologne, MN 9 8
9 121 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 8 9
10 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 11 10
11 114 SUZ Hayden Anstine 10 11
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 633 YAM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2
3 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 3 3
4 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 4
5 747 HON Jake Gerlich Saint Paul, MN 5 5
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 413 KTM Tyler Jenson Foley, MN 1 1
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
2 715 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 1 3
3 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 6 1
4 269 HON Zachary S. Keller Ramsey, MN 5 4
5 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 5
6 250 YAM Aaron Blackstone MN 7 6
7 36 KAW Logan Hyland Isanti, MN 10 7
8 4 HON Jack Helget Clearwater, MN 9 8
9 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 8 10
10 53 YAM Jacob Molitor North Branch, MN 11 11
11 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 DNF
12 929 KTM Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 16 9
13 29 HON Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 14 12
14 973 KAW Spencer Hansmann 12 16
15 521 KTM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 15 14
16 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 17 13
17 106 KAW Colton Arvila Angora, MN 19 15
18 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 18 17
19 515 KTM Brandon Stafford Sauk Rapids, MN 13 DNS
DNF 74 KAW William Pace Sartell, MN DNF DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 HON Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 x SUZ Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
DNS 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN DNS DNS
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 2
3 269 HON Zachary S. Keller Ramsey, MN 2 4
4 250 YAM Aaron Blackstone MN 4 3
5 525 HON Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 5 5
6 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 6 6
7 202 KAW Hunter Houle 9 7
8 929 KTM Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 7 DNS
9 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 8 DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 19 HON Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 3 3
4 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 4
5 601 KTM Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 5 5
6 18 YAM Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 6 DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 476 HON Macy Fridgen Elk River, MN 2 1
2 48x HON Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 1 2
3 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 4 3
4 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 3 4
5 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 5
DNS 365 KAW Chad Vonbank DNS DNS
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 822 KTM Jake Dupont St Paul, MN 2 1
2 13 HON David Neumann Isanti, MN 1 2
3 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 3
4 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Foreston, MN 3 4
5 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 6 5
6 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 5 6
DNS 74 KAW William Pace Sartell, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 1 1
2 18 YAM Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 667 YAM Anthony Gardner Savage, MN 2 1
2 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 1 2
3 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 3 3
4 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 5 5
DNS 365 KAW Chad Vonbank DNS DNS
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 YAM Matthew Nornberg MN 3 1
2 714 HON Daniel Mccullough Lindstrom, MN 2 3
3 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 4 2
4 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 1 6
5 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 5 4
6 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Foreston, MN 6 5
7 50 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 7 7
8 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 8 8
9 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 10 9
10 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 9 10
11 738 HON Broc Schugel 11 11
12 1576 YAM Scott Larsen Hinckley, MN 12 12
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 313 KAW Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 110 HON Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 3 3
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 2 1
2 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 2
3 15 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 3 3
4 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 4
5 5 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 5 6
6 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 7 5
7 13 YAM Shawn Rafftery Stanchfield, MN 6 7
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 1 1
2 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 2
3 388 YAM Keith Vanderhyde White Bear Lake, MN 2 3
4 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 4 4
5 817 YAM Michael Hicks 5 5
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 3 2
3 313 KAW Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 3
4 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Osakis, MN 4 4
5 18 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 5 DNS
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 15 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 2 2
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 3
4 59 HON Michael Stamne Pine City, MN 4 4
5 177 HON David Braastad Cedar, MN 5 5
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32X HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN
2 18 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 1
3 5 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 2 2
4 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 3
5 934 KTM Kevin Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 4 4
6 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 110 HON Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 3
3 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 2
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 3 1
2 521 KTM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 2 2
3 151 HON Anndi Ertel Buffalo, MN 1 3
4 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 4 4
5 501 HON Cherish Fischer Stacy, MN 5 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 HON Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 3 2
3 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 4 3
4 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 2 DNF
5 55 HON Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 5 DNS
6 18 YAM Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 6 DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 x SUZ Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
DNS 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN DNS DNS
OPEN C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 1 1
2 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 2
3 13 HON David Neumann Isanti, MN 2 3
4 822 KTM Jake Dupont St Paul, MN 4 4
5 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 5 5
6 106 KAW Colton Arvila Angora, MN 6 6
7 501 HON Cherish Fischer Stacy, MN 7 7
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 COB Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 1
2 463 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 2 2
3 102 KTM Zion Buerskin Hermantown, MN 3 3
4 111 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 4 4

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon