09/05/2016 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
9/5/16
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 96 KTM Owen Darsow St. Francis, MN 3 3
4 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 1 1
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 217 COB Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 2 1
2 78 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 2
3 75 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 3 3
4 831 KTM Bentley Aydt DNF 4
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 133 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 2 2
3 135 KTM Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 3 3
4 313 COB Tanner Johnson 4 4
5 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 6 5
6 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 5 6
7 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 7 DNF
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 2 2
3 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 3 5
4 133 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 6 3
5 199x KTM Tanner Johnson 5 4
6 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 4 9
7 457 KAW Nick Lange 7 7
8 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 10 6
9 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 9 8
10 199 KTM Deegan Johnson St Francis, MN 8 10
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 1 1
2 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 3 2
3 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 2 3
4 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 5 4
5 411 KTM Tyler Venhuizen North Branch, MN 6 5
6 120 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 4 DNS
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 2 3
3 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 2
4 x KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 3 4
5 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 5
6 151 YAM Owen Lagerquist Clearwater, MN 7 6
7 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 6 DNF
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 1 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 3 4
4 124 KAW Vincent Aydt 6 3
5 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 4 5
6 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 5 6
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 1 1
2 124 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 3 2
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 2 3
4 15 KAW Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 4 4
5 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 5 5
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
DNF 124 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN DNF DNS
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 2 1
2 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 2
3 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 3
4 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 4
5 15 KAW Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 5 5
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 2
3 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 3 3
4 720 YAM Shae Martin Hayward, WI 4 4
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 521 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 1
2 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2
3 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 3
4 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 1 1
2 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 2 3
4 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 4 4
5 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 5 5
6 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 6 6
7 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 7 7
8 43 KTM Rowan Penders Luck, WI 10 8
9 318 KAW Vincent Aydt 9 9
10 199 KTM Deegan Johnson St Francis, MN 11 10
11 120 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 8 DNS
DNS 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN DNS DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 2 2
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1
2 151 YAM Kaleb De Keyrel White Bear Lake, MN 2 2
3 822 YAM Alex Tweeton St. Paul, MN 5 3
4 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 6 4
5 247 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 4 6
6 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 7
7 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 7 5
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 1
2 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 1 2
3 301 SUZ Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 3 4
4 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 5 5
5 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 8 3
6 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 4 7
7 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 7 6
8 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 6 8
9 728 HON Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 9 9
10 323 KTM Daulton Schoon North Branch, MN 10 10
11 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 11 11
12 194 YAM Riley Gass Bird Island, MN 12 12
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 2 DNS
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 151 YAM Kaleb De Keyrel White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 513 YAM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 2 2
3 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 3 3
4 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 4 4
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 1
2 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 1 3
3 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 3 4
4 247 YAM Mitchell Prescott Morton, MN 4 5
5 301 SUZ Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 10 2
6 58 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 5 7
7 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 7 6
8 323 KTM Daulton Schoon North Branch, MN 6 9
9 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 8 8
10 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 9 11
11 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 11 10
12 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 12 12
13 720 YAM Shae Martin Hayward, WI 13 13
14 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 14 14
15 415 HON Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN 15 15
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 2 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 1 2
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 1 1
2 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 2 2
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 1
2 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 2 2
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 1 1
2 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 1 1
2 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 2 2
3 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 3 4
4 216 HON Bobby Penders Luck, WI 6 3
5 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 4 5
6 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 6
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 1
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 3 2
3 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 DNF
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 1 1
2 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 2 2
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 2 2
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 3
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 737 KAW Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 1 1
2 140 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 2 2
3 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 4 3
4 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 3 4
5 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 5 5
6 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 6 6
7 46 YAM Mark D. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 7 7
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 1 1
2 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Alexandria, MN 2 2
3 9 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 4 3
4 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 3 DNS
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 3 2
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 3
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 103x KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 1 1
2 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 2 2
3 222 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 4 3
4 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 DNS
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 DNF
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 1 1
2 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 2 2
3 128 KTM Jordin Eustace 3 3
4 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 4 4
5 91 KAW Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 1 KAW Clayton Olson Andover, MN 2 2
3 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 3 3
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 151 YAM Kaleb De Keyrel White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 2 2
3 513 YAM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 3 3
4 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 4 4
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 2
2 301 SUZ Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 3 1
3 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 2 4
4 455 KAW Brandon Johnson Clearwater, MN 6 3
5 247 YAM Mitchell Prescott Morton, MN 4 5
6 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 5 6
7 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 8 7
8 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 7 8
9 194 YAM Riley Gass Bird Island, MN 9 9
10 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 11 10
11 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 10 11
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 133 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 1 1
2 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 2 2
3 217 COB Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 3 3
4 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 4 4
5 831 KTM Bentley Aydt 5 5
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 2 2
3 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 3 3
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 737 KAW Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 1 1
2 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 2 3
3 140 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 3 4
4 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 6 2
5 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 4 DNS
6 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 5 DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon