09/04/2017 Race Results

50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 2 1
2 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 1 2
3 324 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 745 KTM Gunner Burke 4 4
5 27 COB Landyn Spafford 5 5
6 145 KTM Kalvin Prieve 6 6
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 1 1
2 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 2 2
3 745 KTM Gunner Burke 5 3
4 27 COB Landyn Spafford 4 4
5 324 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 DNF
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 745 KTM Gunner Burke 1 2
2 218 COB Jesse Jarvis 2 3
3 335 COB Carson Wittman 5 1
4 27 COB Landyn Spafford 4 4
5 828 COB Parker Noaeill 3 5
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 511 KTM Carl Oakes 1 2
2 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 3 1
3 128 COB Beau Noaeill Hammond, WI 2 3
4 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 5 4
5 167 KTM Vinny Sargent 7 5
6 321 COB James Johnson 6 6
7 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 DNS
DNS 262 KTM Wyatt Sailor DNS DNS
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 797 KTM Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 2 1
2 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 1 2
3 699 KAW Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 3 3
4 7 KAW Christian Linder 4 4
5 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 5 5
6 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 6 6
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222x KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 1 1
2 59 KTM Rj Thorud 2 2
3 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 3 3
4 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 4 4
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KAW Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 23 KAW Dustin White 2 2
3 222x KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 3 3
4 39x KAW Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 4 4
5 39 HSK Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
6 411 YAM Tyler Venhuizen North Branch, MN 6 6
DNF 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN DNF DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KAW Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 3 3
4 23 KAW Dustin White 4 5
5 222x KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 6 4
6 x KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 5 6
DNS 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN DNS DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 2 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 2
3 610 KAW Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 3 3
4 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 4 4
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 1 1
2 610 KAW Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 2 2
3 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 3 3
4 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 4 DNF
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 2 1
2 261 YAM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 1 3
3 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 5 2
4 15 KTM Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 3 4
5 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 5
6 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 7 6
7 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 6 7
8 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 8 8
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 HSK Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
2 711 SUZ Hannah Oakes 2 2
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 2 1
2 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 3 2
3 205 KTM Sam Haas 4 3
4 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 DNS
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 261 YAM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 1 1
2 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 2 2
3 15 KTM Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 3 3
4 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 4 4
5 995 HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 5 5
6 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 6 6
7 175 YAM Tatum Thorud 7 7
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 2 1
2 59 KTM Rj Thorud 3 2
3 222x KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 1 4
4 797 KTM Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 5 3
5 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 4 6
6 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 6 5
7 7 KAW Christian Linder 7 8
8 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 9 7
9 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 8 DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 116 SUZ Jorge Jr Rubalcava 2 2
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 1
2 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 4 2
3 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 DNS
4 506 KTM Logan Kittock 2 DNS
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 1
2 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 4 2
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3
4 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 5 4
5 443 HON Shayna Lier 6 5
6 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 7 6
7 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 9 7
8 710 YAM Christopher Fields 8 10
9 522 KTM Alex Burkhart 11 8
10 23 YAM Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN 10 9
11 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 2 2
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 84 KTM Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 1 1
2 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 3 2
3 506 KTM Logan Kittock 2 3
4 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 5 4
5 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 4 5
6 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 7 6
7 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN 6 DNF
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 2
3 521 KTM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 3 3
4 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4
5 23x YAM Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN 5 5
6 995x HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 8 6
7 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 7 7
8 133 YAM Jeremy Cusano 6 DNF
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 3 2
3 425 SUZ Timmy Mccoy Elk River, MN 2 3
4 107 HON Bill Medek 4 4
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 329 HON Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 1 1
2 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 2 2
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 18 KTM Kohlmen Hudak Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 110 YAM Andrew Kelly Forest Lake, MN 2 3
3 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 3 4
4 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 5
5 67 SUZ Mike Yaeger 5 6
6 373 KAW Jonathan Quinzon Little Canada, MN 9 7
7 894 YAM Matthew Whelan 8 8
8 75 HSK Corey Willmott Otsego, MN 10 9
9 241 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN DNS 2
10 579 YAM Joe Winter 6 DNS
11 753 HON Corey Johnson 7 DNS
12 627 KAW William Bohn 11 DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 2 1
2 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 1 3
3 107 HON Bill Medek 3 2
4 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNF 4
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 2
2 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld Zimmermam, MN 2 3
3 189 SUZ Ryan R. Larson Ashland, WI 5 1
4 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 6 4
5 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 6
6 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 3 7
7 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 7 5
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 2 1
2 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 3
3 169 KTM Brandon Brotzel East Bethel, MN 3 2
4 753 HON Corey Johnson 6 4
5 506 HON Andrew Schaapveld Zimmerman, MN 5 5
6 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 7
7 721 HON Travis Timmer 7 6
8 75 HSK Corey Willmott Otsego, MN 8 8
9 175 YAM Peter Towne 9 DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 71 YAM Pat Donaho 1 1
2 107 HON Bill Medek 2 2
3 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 3 3
4 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 5 4
5 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 4 5
6 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 6 6
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 1 1
2 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN DNS 2
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 1 1
2 576 KAW Dave Weseman 2 2
3 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 3 3
4 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 4 DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 313 KAW Norman K. Miesen St. Paul, MN 2 2
3 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 3 3
4 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 4 4
5 5 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 5 DNS
45+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 1 1
2 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 2 2
3 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 3 DNS
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 2
3 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 2 3
4 145 SUZ Jamie Slocum Zimmerman, MN 4 4
5 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 5
6 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 6 6
7 790 HSK John Dahlen New Richmond, WI 7 7
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 1
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 2
3 790 HSK John Dahlen New Richmond, WI 3 3
4 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 4 4
60+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1
45+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 1 2
2 373 YAM Robert Dickson 4 1
3 576 KAW Dave Weseman 2 3
4 100 YAM Mike Cusano 3 DNS
5 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 5 DNS
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 443 HON Shayna Lier 1 1
2 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 2 2
3 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 3 3
4 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 4 4
5 151 HON Anndi E. Ertel Buffalo, MN 5 5
6 175 YAM Tatum Thorud 6 6
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 116 SUZ Jorge Jr Rubalcava 2 3
3 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 4 2
4 973 KAW Clayton Olson Andover, MN 3 4
5 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 5 5
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 1 2
2 84 KTM Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 3 1
3 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 5 3
4 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN 6 5
6 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 2 DNF
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 1 1
2 521 KTM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 3 3
4 67 SUZ Mike Yaeger 5 4
5 579 YAM Joe Winter 4 5
6 627 KAW William Bohn 6 6
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 175 YAM Tatum Thorud 2 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 1 2
2 128 COB Beau Noaeill Hammond, WI 3 1
3 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 5 3
4 218 COB Jesse Jarvis 7 4
5 167 KTM Vinny Sargent 6 5
6 262 KTM Wyatt Sailor 2 DNS
7 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 DNS
35+ A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 2 1
2 71 YAM Pat Donaho 1 3
3 107 HON Bill Medek 3 2
4 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 4 4
5 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 5 5
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 2 1
2 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 1 2
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 2 2
3 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 3 DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon