09/04/2016 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
9/4/16
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
4 313 KTM Riley Johnson 3 5
5 620 KTM Tucker Couette 5 6
6 96 SUZ Owen Darsow St. Francis, MN DNS 3
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 134 KTM Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1
2 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 2
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 78 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 217 COB Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 2 2
3 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 134 KTM Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 4 4
5 75 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 5 5
6 22 COB Layne Johnson Elko, MN 6 DNS
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 135 KTM Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 3 2
3 133 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 2 3
4 313 COB Tanner Johnson 5 4
5 343 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 8 5
6 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 7 7
7 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 9 6
8 518 KTM Cooper Couette 10 8
9 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 4 DNS
10 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 6 DNS
11 47 KTM Brayan Anstine Nowthen, MN 11 DNS
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 2 2
3 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 4 3
4 x KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 3 4
5 133 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 5 5
6 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 6 6
7 199x KTM Tanner Johnson 9 7
8 135 KTM Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 7 9
9 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 10 8
10 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 8 12
11 457 KAW Nick Lange 12 10
12 43 KTM Rowan Penders Luck, WI 11 13
13 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 14 11
14 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 13 15
15 199 KTM Deegan Johnson St Francis, MN 15 14
DNF 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN DNF DNS
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 1 1
2 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 3 2
3 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 2 3
4 120 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 4 4
5 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 5 5
6 411 KTM Tyler Venhuizen North Branch, MN 6 6
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 2 2
3 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 3 4
4 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 3
5 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 6 5
6 48 SUZ Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 7 6
7 151 YAM Owen Lagerquist Clearwater, MN 8 7
8 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 4 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 152 KTM Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 1 2
2 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 1
3 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 3
4 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 4 4
5 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 5
6 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 6 6
7 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 7 7
8 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 8 8
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 1 1
2 152 KTM Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 2 2
3 15 KAW Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 4 3
4 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 5 4
5 166 KAW Brandon Keeney 6 5
6 507 HON Carter Schaapveld Princton, MN 7 6
7 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 DNS
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 KAW Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 1 1
2 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 2 2
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1
2 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 2 2
3 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 720 YAM Shae Martin Hayward, WI 4 4
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 2
3 48 YAM Cole Hay Ray, MN 3 3
4 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 4 4
5 217 KAW Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 5 DNF
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 2
2 247 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 3 1
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 4
4 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 3
5 96 HSK Brady Keeney 4 DNF
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 1 1
2 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 3 2
3 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 6 4
5 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 4 6
6 x KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 7 5
7 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 5 7
8 120 KTM Kayleb Martin Hayward, WI 9 8
9 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 8 9
10 43 KTM Rowan Penders Luck, WI 10 10
11 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 11 11
12 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 12 12
13 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 14 13
14 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 13 DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 2 2
DNF 224 KAW Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN DNF DNF
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1
2 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 2
3 215 KAW Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 5
4 822 YAM Alex Tweeton St. Paul, MN 5 3
5 247 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 4 4
6 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 6 6
7 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 7 7
8 188 SUZ Michael Bennett 8 8
9 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 9 9
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 1 1
2 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 2 2
3 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 5 5
5 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 7 4
6 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 6 6
7 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 8 7
8 301 SUZ Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 4 12
9 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 9 8
10 48 YAM Cole Hay Ray, MN 10 9
11 728 SUZ Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 11 10
12 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 12 11
13 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 14 14
14 194 YAM Riley Gass Bird Island, MN 16 13
15 87 KAW Bradley Kroll Royalton, MN 13 16
16 218 HON Sam Yobbie 15 15
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON DNF 2
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 2 2
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 1 1
2 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 2 2
3 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 4 4
5 247 YAM Mitchell Prescott Morton, MN 5 6
6 301 SUZ Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 7 5
7 58 SUZ Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 6 7
8 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 8 8
9 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 9 9
10 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 10 10
11 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 11 11
12 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 12 12
13 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 13 13
14 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 14 15
15 168 YAM Donovan Martin Hayward, WI 16 14
16 720 YAM Shae Martin Hayward, WI 15 16
17 217 KAW Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 17 18
18 415 HON Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN DNF 17
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 1 1
2 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 2 2
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 1 1
2 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 2 2
3 188 SUZ Michael Bennett 3 3
4 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 4 4
5 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 5 5
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 1
2 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 2 2
3 50 KTM Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 3 3
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 85 YAM Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 1 1
2 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 2 3
3 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI DNF 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 1 1
2 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 3 2
3 667 YAM Anthony Gardner Savage, MN 2 4
4 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 4 3
5 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld Zimmermam, MN 5 5
6 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 6 6
7 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 7 7
8 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 8 8
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 189 SUZ Ryan D. Larson Ashland, WI 1 1
2 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 2 2
3 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 3 3
4 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 4 4
5 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 5 6
6 343 YAM Daniel Schoumaker Woodbury, MN 8 5
7 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Milaca, MN 6 7
8 88 KTM Dusty Rhode Apple Valley, MN 9 8
9 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 7 DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 2 2
3 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 5 4
5 370 KTM Dana Alexander Rochester, MN 4 DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 3 2
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 3
DNS 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Milaca, MN 1 1
2 252 KAW Tim Ersbo Virginia, MN 3 2
3 140 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 4 3
4 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 2 5
5 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 5 4
6 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 7 6
7 46 YAM Mark D. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 6 7
8 559 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 8 8
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 2 2
3 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Alexandria, MN 3 3
4 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 5 4
5 9 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 4 5
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 1 1
2 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 3
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 5 2
4 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 3 4
5 166 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 4 5
6 373 YAM Robert Dickson 6 DNS
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 2 2
3 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 6 3
4 166 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 5 5
5 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 7
6 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 9 4
7 222 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 7 6
8 370 KTM Dana Alexander Rochester, MN 4 DNS
9 373 YAM Robert Dickson 8 DNS
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 559 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 4 4
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 2 1
2 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 1 2
3 128 KTM Jordin Eustace 3 3
4 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 4 4
5 116 KTM Sydney Anderson Excelsior, MN 5 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 224 KAW Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN 3 2
3 465 YAM Spencer A. Henrikson Dalbo, MN 2 4
4 1 KAW Clayton Olson Andover, MN 4 3
5 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 5 5
6 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 6 6
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 215 KAW Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 2 2
3 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 3 3
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 301 SUZ Hunter Meyer New Prague, MN 2 2
3 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 3 3
4 247 YAM Mitchell Prescott Morton, MN 4 4
5 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 6 5
6 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 5 6
7 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 7 7
8 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 9 8
9 87 KAW Bradley Kroll Royalton, MN 8 9
10 194 YAM Riley Gass Bird Island, MN 10 10
11 168 YAM Donovan Martin Hayward, WI 11 12
12 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 13 11
13 50 KTM Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 12 13
DNS 218 HON Sam Yobbie DNS DNS
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 133 COB Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 1 1
2 313 COB Tanner Johnson 2 2
3 217 COB Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 4 3
4 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 3 4
5 343 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 7 5
6 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 6 6
7 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 5 7
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 2 2
3 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 3 3
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 1
2 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 1 2
3 343 YAM Daniel Schoumaker Woodbury, MN 4 3
4 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 3 6
5 140 YAM Kelly Martin Hayward, WI 6 4
6 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
7 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 7 7
8 88 KTM Dusty Rhode Apple Valley, MN 8 8
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon