09/03/2017 Race Results

50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 335 COB Carson Wittman 1 2
2 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 4 1
3 324 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 620 KTM Tucker Couette 2 6
5 27 KTM Landyn Spafford 7 4
6 828 COB Parker Noaeill 6 5
7 145 KTM Kalvin Prieve 8 7
8 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 5 DNF
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 620 KTM Tucker Couette 1 1
2 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 2 3
3 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 4 2
4 324 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 4
5 27 KTM Landyn Spafford 5 5
6 145 KTM Kalvin Prieve 6 6
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 335 COB Carson Wittman 1 1
2 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 2 2
3 27 COB Landyn Spafford 3 3
4 218 COB Jesse Jarvis 4 4
5 828 COB Parker Noaeill 5 5
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 511 KTM Carl Oakes 1 1
2 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 4 2
3 128 COB Beau Noaeill Hammond, WI 3 3
4 262 KTM Wyatt Sailor 2 4
5 518 COB Cooper Couette 5 5
6 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 6 6
7 59 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 7 9
8 321 COB James Johnson 8 10
9 978 KTM Liam Brown DNS 7
10 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN DNS 8
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 797 KTM Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 2
2 463 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 3 1
3 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 2 3
4 778 KTM Zachary Brown 4 4
5 157 KAW Izaac Zimmer 6 6
6 699 KAW Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 8 5
7 x KTM Britton Kinney 5 9
8 7 KAW Christian Linder 7 8
9 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 9 7
10 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI DNF 10
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 1 2
2 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 3 1
3 59 KTM Rj Thorud 2 3
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 33 KAW Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 2 2
3 23 KAW Dustin White 3 4
4 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 8 3
5 735 KAW Zach Crider 6 5
6 39 HSK Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 6
7 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 4 7
8 411 YAM Tyler Venhuizen North Branch, MN 7 8
DNS 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN DNS DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 33 KAW Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 3
4 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 4 4
5 222x KTM Lane Stevens 5 5
6 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 8 6
7 735 KAW Zach Crider 7 7
8 x KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 10 8
9 23 KAW Dustin White 9 9
10 79 KTM Tate Tromblay 12 10
11 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 11 11
12 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 6 DNS
DNS 100 KAW Levi Schramm DNS DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 1
2 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 1 2
3 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 6 3
4 222x KTM Lane Stevens 5 4
5 610 KAW Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 4 5
6 73 KTM Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 3 7
7 86 HSK Brock Hendrie Stillwater, MN 7 6
8 507 HON Carter Schaapveld Princton, MN 10 8
9 79 KTM Tate Tromblay 9 DNF
10 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 8 DNS
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 1 1
2 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 2 2
3 610 KAW Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 3 5
4 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 6 3
5 599 KAW Cole Kutzler 7 4
6 222 KTM Lane Stevens 5 7
7 73 KTM Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 4 9
8 86 HSK Brock Hendrie Stillwater, MN 8 6
9 113 HON Everett Fitzsimmons 9 8
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 1 3
2 152 KTM Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 2
3 261 YAM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 5 1
4 15 KTM Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 2 4
5 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 5
6 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 7 6
7 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 6 7
8 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 8 8
9 113 HON Everett Fitzsimmons 9 DNS
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 HSK Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
2 711 SUZ Hannah Oakes 2 2
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 2 2
3 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 3 3
4 622 KAW Vincent Tate Bornum, MN 4 DNS
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 1
2 152 KTM Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 2 2
3 261 YAM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 1 5
4 15 KTM Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 4 3
5 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 5 4
6 26 HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 6 6
7 118 YAM Joe Klein 8 7
8 811 YAM Cole Jacobson Pine City, MN 7 9
9 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 9 8
10 175 KTM Tatum Thorud 10 10
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 1 1
2 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 3 2
3 463 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 2 6
4 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 6 3
5 59 KTM Rj Thorud 5 4
6 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 4 7
7 797 KTM Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 9 5
8 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 7 8
9 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 8 9
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 1
2 116 SUZ Jorge Jr Rubalcava 1 2
3 425 SUZ Timmy Mccoy Elk River, MN 3 DNS
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 3 1
2 202 YAM Brad Hoppe North Branch, MN 2 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 1 3
4 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 4 4
5 213 YAM Ryan Slepica Andover, MN 5 5
6 132 KTM Jacob Blanshan Canfield, MN 6 6
7 247 HON Bret Holland Rogers, MN 7 7
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 3 1
2 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 3
3 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 4 2
4 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 4
5 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 5 5
6 x KAW Michael Tweeton Big Lake, MN 8 6
7 217 KAW Johny Tompkins 7 7
8 878 KTM Thomas Brown 9 9
9 280 YAM Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 6 13
10 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 11 10
11 443 HON Shayna Lier 10 12
12 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 15 8
13 23 YAM Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN 14 11
14 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 13 14
15 118 YAM Joe Klein 12 15
16 522 KTM Alex Burkhart 16 16
17 96x YAM Alec Sharp 19 17
18 96 YAM Brandon Keeney 18 18
19 711 SUZ Derrick Taddy 17 DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 HSK Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2
3 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 3 3
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 84 KTM Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 2 1
2 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 1 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 3
4 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 6 5
6 202 YAM Brad Hoppe North Branch, MN 5 7
7 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 7 6
8 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN DNF 8
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 3 2
3 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 2 3
4 280 YAM Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 4 4
5 521 KTM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 5 5
6 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 7
7 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 7 8
8 23 YAM Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN 10 6
9 26 HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 8 9
10 711 SUZ Derrick Taddy 9 DNS
11 622 KAW Vincent Tate Bornum, MN 11 DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 973 KAW Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1
2 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 2 2
3 93 YAM Steven Lorr Chisago City, MN 4 3
4 125 SUZ Daniel Holmes Danbury, WI 3 4
5 107 HON Bill Medek 5 5
6 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 7 6
7 202 HON Chad Noaeill Cedar, MN 6 DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 983 YAM Jack Lorr 1 1
2 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 132 KTM Jacob Blanshan Canfield, MN 3 3
4 62 KTM Josh Gingras Hudson, WI 4 4
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 18 KTM Kohlmen Hudak Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 245 YAM Andrew Ives Chisago City, MN 2 5
3 241 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 6 2
4 110 YAM Andrew Kelly Forest Lake, MN 5 3
5 111 KAW Jesse Rockstad 4 4
6 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 3 6
7 713 YAM Alec S. Marten Cedar, MN 7 7
8 28 HON Charles Surma Brooklyn Park, MN 8 8
9 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 9 9
10 373 KAW Jonathan Quinzon Little Canada, MN 11 10
11 894 YAM Matthew Whelan 10 11
12 75 HSK Corey Willmott Otsego, MN 12 13
13 141 KAW Jake G. Krogstad Cedar, MN DNF 12
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 1 1
2 93 YAM Steven Lorr Chisago City, MN 3 2
3 125 SUZ Daniel Holmes Danbury, WI 2 3
4 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 4 5
5 107 HON Bill Medek DNS 4
6 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS 6
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 983 YAM Jack Lorr 1 1
2 189 SUZ Ryan R. Larson Ashland, WI 2 2
3 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 3 3
4 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 4 4
5 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld Zimmermam, MN 6 5
6 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 5 6
7 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 7 7
8 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 8 8
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 3 2
3 506 HON Andrew Schaapveld Zimmerman, MN 2 4
4 169 KTM Brandon Brotzel East Bethel, MN 5 3
5 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 5
6 175 YAM Peter Towne 6 7
7 721 UN Travis Timmer 8 6
8 75 HSK Corey Willmott Otsego, MN 9 8
9 1 KAW Chad Alfords 7 DNF
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 2 1
2 280 KTM Frank Jackson Wyoming, MN 1 2
3 107 HON Bill Medek 3 3
4 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 4 4
5 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 5 5
6 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 6 6
7 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 7 7
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 1 1
2 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 2 3
3 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 2
4 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 3 4
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 576 KAW Dave Weseman 3 1
2 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 2 2
3 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 4 3
4 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 6 4
5 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 5 5
6 525 KTM Travis Kinney 1 DNS
DNS 1 KAW Chad Alfords DNS DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 1 1
2 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 90 HON Craig Janzig Duluth, MN 4 3
4 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 3 4
5 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 6 5
6 313 KAW Norman K. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 6
7 551 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 9 7
8 5 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 8 8
9 92 HON Chris Maras Duluth, MN 7 10
10 668 YAM Barry Buckman 10 9
45+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 1 1
2 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 2 3
4 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 4 4
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 90 HON Craig Janzig Duluth, MN 2 2
3 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 3 3
4 145 SUZ Jamie Slocum Zimmerman, MN 5 4
5 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 4 5
6 92 HON Chris Maras Duluth, MN 6 6
7 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 7 8
8 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS 7
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 504 YAM Kim Schaapveld 3 3
4 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 4 4
60+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1
45+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 576 KAW Dave Weseman 1 1
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
3 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 3 3
4 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 4 4
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 1 2
2 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 3 1
3 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 2 3
4 151 HON Anndi E. Ertel Buffalo, MN 4 4
5 175 KTM Tatum Thorud 5 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 HSK Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2
3 116 SUZ Jorge Jr Rubalcava 3 3
4 973 KAW Clayton Olson Andover, MN 4 5
5 102 KAW Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 6 4
6 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 5 6
7 22 SUZ Daniel Holmes Danbury, WI 7 DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 2 2
2 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 3
3 84 KTM Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 6 1
4 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 5 4
5 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 4 5
6 202 YAM Brad Hoppe North Branch, MN 3 6
7 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN 7 7
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 1 1
2 521 KTM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 241 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 443 HON Shayna Lier 5 4
5 96 YAM Alec Sharp DNF 5
6 245 YAM Andrew Ives Chisago City, MN 4 DNS
7 894 YAM Matthew Whelan 6 DNS
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 175 YAM Tatum Thorud 2 1
2 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 3
3 127 KAW Ava Leines 3 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 1 1
2 128 COB Beau Noaeill Hammond, WI 2 2
3 518 COB Cooper Couette 3 4
4 262 KTM Wyatt Sailor 5 3
5 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 6 5
6 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 8
7 59 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 7 6
8 167 KTM Vinny Sargent 8 7
35+ A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 1 1
2 107 HON Bill Medek 2 2
3 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 3 3
4 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN DNS 4
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 2 1
2 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 2
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 1
2 525 KTM Travis Kinney 1 2
3 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 3 3
4 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 4 DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon