09/01/2013 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
9/1/2013
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 247 Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 4 3
4 555 Dustin White 5 4
5 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 DNF
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 144 Blake Lund 3 3
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 2
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 39 Ashley Rasmussen 3 2
3 119 Collin Keeney 5 3
4 331 Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 4 4
5 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 DNF
65CC 7-9
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 1
2 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 3
3 488 Tyler Vanatta 3 2
4 421 Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 6 4
5 33x Jacob Mcpherson 5 5
6 66 Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 4 6
7 144 Blake Lund 8 7
8 109 Dylan Klar 7 8
65CC 10-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 26 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 3 3
4 370 Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 4 4
5 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 5 5
85CC 9-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 277 Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 4 5
5 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 6 4
6 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 6
7 121 Kayla Caswell 7 7
85CC 9-12
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 3
3 17 Payton Harrison 5 2
4 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 4
5 277 Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 3 5
6 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 7 6
7 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 6 7
8 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 8 8
9 121 Kayla Caswell DNS 9
85CC 12-15
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 2
3 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 4 3
4 104 Scott Jr Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
5 17 Payton Harrison 2 8
6 255 Tyler Melby 7 4
7 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 9 6
8 213 Dylan Granade 8 7
9 554 Brady White 6 DNF
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 2 2
3 553 James White 4 3
4 251 Alex Comstock 3 4
5 255 Tyler Melby 6 5
6 554 Brady White 5 6
7 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 7 7
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 2 2
3 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 3 3
4 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 4 4
5 53 Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN 5 5
6 155 Ryder Hanninen 7 6
7 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 6 7
8 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 8 8
9 63 Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 9 9
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 121 Kayla Caswell 2 2
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 2 1
2 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 2
3 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 3 3
4 63 Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 5 4
5 98 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 4 5
6 24 Shay Wilson Harris, MN 7 6
7 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 8 7
8 516 Michael Bednarek Little Falls, MN 6 9
9 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 9 8
10 136 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 10 10
125 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 88 Max Walburg Edina, MN 3 4
4 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 4 5
5 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 6 6
6 218 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 5 7
7 35 Sean Scott St.paul, MN DNF 3
65CC 7-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 4 3
4 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 5
5 488 Tyler Vanatta 5 4
6 421 Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 8 6
7 33x Jacob Mcpherson 7 7
8 26 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 6 9
9 370 Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 9 8
10 66 Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 11 10
11 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 10 12
12 109 Dylan Klar 12 11
13 637 Tyler Sampson St Paul, MN 13 13
250 A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 74 Jared R. Trepanier Bemidji, MN 3 2
3 777 Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 2 3
4 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 5 4
5 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 6 5
6 726 Troy Soderman Lino Lakes, MN 4 DNF
250 B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 3 2
3 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 3
4 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 4 5
5 98 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 5 6
6 329 Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 6 7
7 206 Jeffery Priem Southrange, WI 10 4
8 63 Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 7 8
9 218 Joe Granade 9 9
10 841 Jacob Holm Eveleth, MN 8 10
11 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN DNS DNS
250 C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 404 Charles Anderson 2 2
3 513 Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 3 3
4 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 4 4
5 135 Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 6 6
6 310 Joey Buchta 8 5
7 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 5 9
8 155 Ryder Hanninen 9 7
9 229 Derek Keeney 10 8
10 218 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 12 10
11 255 Andrew D. Cors 11 11
12 516 Michael Bednarek Little Falls, MN 7 15
13 75 Austin Midas 13 13
14 521 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 14 14
15 19 James White DNF 12
14-24A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 973 Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1
2 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 2 2
14-24B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2
3 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 3 4
4 98 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 4 5
5 206 Jeffery Priem Southrange, WI 7 3
6 135 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 6 6
7 100 Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 7
14-24C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 3 3
3 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 4 4
4 404 Charles Anderson 7 2
5 513 Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 2 7
6 53 Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN 6 6
7 310 Joey Buchta 5 9
8 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 10 5
9 88 Max Walburg Edina, MN 9 8
10 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 8 10
11 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 11 12
12 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 13 11
13 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 12 13
14 136 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 14 14
25+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 1 1
2 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 2
3 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 3 3
25+B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 918 Patrick Miller 1 2
2 315 Courtney Sampson 3 1
3 317 Wade H. Hasse Pennock, MN 2 5
4 743 Jesse Spangler Isanti, MN 4 4
5 685 Travis Ahrens 6 3
6 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 7 7
7 56 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 9 6
8 481 Scott Lehnertz 8 8
9 27 Josh Neutgens Sacred Heart, MN 5 DNS
25+C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 Jay Kangas 1 1
2 76 Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 3 3
3 197 Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 5 2
4 794 Michael Schack Hugo, MN 4 4
5 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 2 6
6 762 Jeffrey Fielder 6 5
7 339 Timothy Graczyk Maple Grove, MN 8 7
8 122 Mike Yaeger 7 8
30+ VET A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 155 Warren Hanninen Hibbing, MN 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 685 Travis Ahrens 2 2
3 481 Scott Lehnertz 4 3
4 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 5
5 56 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 5 4
6 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 6 DNS
7 27 Josh Neutgens Sacred Heart, MN DNF DNS
30+ VET C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 Jay Kangas 1 1
2 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 2 2
3 473 Dan Hegman Rogers, MN 3 3
4 762 Jeffrey Fielder 4 4
5 222 Donny Hill Virginia, MN 5 7
6 8 Jesse John 8 5
7 116 James Ogara 7 6
8 339 Timothy Graczyk Maple Grove, MN 6 8
40+ SENIOR A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 180 Martin Melby 2 1
2 155 Warren Hanninen Hibbing, MN 1 3
3 316 Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 4 2
4 110 Gary Johnson 3 4
40+ SENIOR B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 x Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 1 1
2 929 Craig Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 2 2
3 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 3 DNS
40+ SENIOR C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 525 Brian Bohlman 2 1
2 197 Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 1 2
3 222 Donny Hill Virginia, MN 3 3
4 8 Jesse John 4 4
5 265 Dave Wessling Maple Grove, MN 5 5
6 194 Karnie Wessling Maple Grove, MN 6 6
45+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 1 Mike Mineheine Big Lake, MN 2 2
45+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 265 Dave Wessling Maple Grove, MN 1 1
2 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 DNS
50+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 Mike Mineheine Big Lake, MN 2 1
2 4p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 2
3 110 Gary Johnson 3 3
55+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
WOMEN
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 Shay Wilson Harris, MN 1 1
2 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2
3 521 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 3 3
4 187 Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN 4 4
5 198 Brianna Seiberlich 6 5
6 74 Chloe Windahl Sartell, MN 5 6
7 29 Ashley Isdahl 7 8
8 30 Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 9 7
9 194 Karnie Wessling Maple Grove, MN 8 9
OPEN A 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 973 Clayton Olson Andover, MN 3 3
3 9 Darrin A. Mees Stanchfield, MN 2 5
4 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 6 2
5 777 Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 4 4
6 3 Jared R. Trepanier Bemidji, MN 5 DNF
OPEN B 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 2 2
3 329 Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 4 3
4 918 Patrick Miller 3 4
5 22 Peter J. Nickel Jr Brooklyn Park, MN 5 5
6 841 Jacob Holm Eveleth, MN 7 6
7 218 Joe Granade 6 7
8 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN DNS DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 135 Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 3 1
2 310 Joey Buchta 2 2
3 151 Damon Linder 4 3
4 229 Derek Keeney 5 4
5 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 1 8
6 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 8 5
7 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 7 6
8 794 Michael Schack Hugo, MN 6 7
9 614 Matthew Wacek Champlin, MN 9 9
10 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 10 10
11 251 Alex Comstock 11 11
12 198 Brianna Seiberlich 12 12
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 39 Ashley Rasmussen 2 2
3 119 Collin Keeney 3 3

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon