08/31/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
8/31/2014
Overall Race Results
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 Mac L. Nornberg Pillager, MN 1 1
2 x Carter Lund 2 2
3 20 Morgan Anderson 3 3
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 724 Mac L. Nornberg Pillager, MN 1 1
2 117 Lukas R. Miller 3 2
3 899 Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 2 3
4 55 Lucas Rowe DNS DNS
5 100x Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN DNS DNS
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 1 1
2 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 2
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 36 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 488 Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 3 3
4 224 Alex Riley Woodbury, MN 4 4
5 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 6 5
6 999 Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 5 6
7 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 7 7
8 363 Braden Long New London, MN 9 8
9 444 Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 10 9
10 225 Drew Nelson Rogers, MN 8 12
11 39 Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 11 10
12 180 Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 12 11
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 252 Trevin Nelson St Charles, MN 2 1
2 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 2
3 377 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 912 Chase Hazlett 4 4
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 410 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 4 2
3 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 3 3
4 x Trevin Nelson St Charles, MN 2 4
5 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 126 Jacob Mcpherson Duluth, MN 7 6
7 227x Nicholas Riley Woodbury, MN 8 7
8 34 Chase Hazlett 9 8
9 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 6 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 410 Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 4
4 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 5
5 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 6
6 126 Jacob Mcpherson Duluth, MN 7 7
7 34 Tanner Hazlett 8 8
8 227 Jacob Riley Woodbury, MN DNS 3
9 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 5 DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 223 Austin Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 1
2 227 Jacob Riley Woodbury, MN 2 2
3 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 255 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 4 4
5 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 5 5
6 48 Cole Hay Ray, MN 7 6
7 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 7
8 15 Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 8 8
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 1
2 223 Austin Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 2
3 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 3
4 48 Cole Hay Ray, MN 5 4
5 15 Matthew Thompson Slate River, ON 6 5
6 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 DNS
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 3 2
3 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 2 3
4 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 4 4
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
2 817 Danyel Nelson Rogers, MN 2 2
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 63 Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 2 2
3 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 4 4
5 369 Logan Hyland 5 DNF
125 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 1 1
2 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2
3 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 4 3
4 501 Brian Mccarthy 3 DNF
5 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 5 DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 36 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 252 Trevin Nelson St Charles, MN 2 2
3 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 3 3
4 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 488 Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 6 5
6 224 Alex Riley Woodbury, MN 5 6
7 999 Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 7 8
8 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 11 7
9 225 Drew Nelson Rogers, MN 8 11
10 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 10 10
11 377 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 12 9
12 912 Chase Hazlett 9 12
13 444 Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 13 13
14 363 Braden Long New London, MN 14 14
15 180 Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 15 15
250 A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN 2 2
3 469 Colton Arneson Hamel, MN 4 3
4 91 Daniel Holmes Danbury, WI 3 DNS
250 B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2
3 102 Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 3 3
4 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 5 4
5 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 4 5
6 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 6 6
7 229 Derek Keeney Scandia, MN 8 7
8 135 Sean R. Scott St.paul, MN 7 8
9 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 9 9
250 C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 115 Trent Wittwer Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 4 2
3 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 3 4
4 97 Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 2 6
5 181 Zach Berttunen Menahga, MN 6 3
6 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 5 5
7 818 Nathan Hardy Brainerd, MN 8 7
8 152 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 10 8
9 822 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 9 9
10 739 Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 13 10
11 139 Myles Kragenbring MN 7 DNS
12 269 Zachary S. Keller Ramsey, MN 11 DNS
13 205 Gabe M. Wiggins 12 DNS
14 369 Logan Hyland 14 DNS
15 914 Vincent L. Gregerson New Richmond, WI 15 DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN 2 2
14-24B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 63 Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 1 2
2 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 3 1
3 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 4
4 102 Kenny Mandryk Thundar Bay, ON 6 3
5 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 5 5
6 15 Nick Olson Roosevelt, MN 4 6
7 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 7 8
8 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 9 7
9 135 Sean R. Scott St.paul, MN 8 9
14-24C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 1 1
2 115 Trent Wittwer Bemidji, MN 4 2
3 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 3 4
4 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 5 3
5 97 Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 2 7
6 818 Nathan Hardy Brainerd, MN 9 5
7 139 Myles Kragenbring MN 8 6
8 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 6 8
9 822 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 7 9
10 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 10 10
11 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 11 11
12 75 Austin Midas Clear Lake, MN 12 12
13 205 Gabe M. Wiggins 13 13
14 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 15 14
15 202 Jacob Kicker Menahga, MN 14 DNF
25+A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 2 1
2 82 Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 4 2
3 91 Daniel Holmes Danbury, WI 3 4
4 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 5 3
5 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 DNS
6 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN DNS DNS
25+B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 61 Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 400 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 5 3
4 585 Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 4 4
5 107 Zachary Frederickson Shaffer, MN 3 7
6 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 6 5
7 610 Brandon C. Skelly Minnetonka, MN 8 6
8 321 Clint Carpenter Anoka, MN 7 DSQ
25+C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 76 Macy Fridgen Elk River, MN 1 1
2 27 Trevor Fjosne Willow River, MN 2 2
3 795 Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 3 3
4 30 Chris Alberg Askov, MN 4 5
5 34 Michael A. Yeager Sartell, MN 6 4
6 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 5 6
7 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 2 1
2 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 1 3
3 108 Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 3 2
4 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 Corey Barber New London, MN 1 1
2 501 Brian Mccarthy 2 2
3 400 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 4 3
4 321 Clint Carpenter Anoka, MN 3 4
5 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 6 6
6 610 Brandon C. Skelly Minnetonka, MN 8 5
7 696 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 7 7
8 8x Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 5 DNS
30+ VET C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 1
2 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 2 2
3 163 Shawn Marten Arden Hills, MN 1 3
4 224 Tim Ersbo 4 4
5 268 Byron Ball Thunder Bay, ON 5 DNS
6 785 John Potec Murillo, ON DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 108 Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 2 2
3 418 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 3 3
4 313 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 4 4
5 110 Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 5 5
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8x Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 1
2 525 Brian Bohlman 1 2
3 11 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 3
4 23 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 5 4
5 551 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 4 5
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 163 Shawn Marten Arden Hills, MN 2 1
2 53f Paul Olson Moorhead, MN 1 2
3 8 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 3
4 153 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 5 4
5 224 Tim Ersbo 4 5
45+A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 Patrick Riley Woodbury, MN 1 1
2 313 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 2
45+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 201 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 1 1
2 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 2
3 11 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 3
4 23 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 4 4
5 153 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 5 5
50+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 110 Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 2
3 23 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 3 3
4 45 Pete Olson Roosevelt, MN 2 4
5 32x Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 6 5
6 153 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 5 6
55+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 53f Paul Olson Moorhead, MN 1 1
WOMEN
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 1
2 151 Anndi Ertel Buffalo, MN 1 2
3 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 4 3
4 325 Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN 3 4
5 724 Jessica Nornberg Pillager, MN 6 5
6 363 Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 6
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN 2 3
3 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 4 2
4 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 3 4
5 469 Colton Arneson Hamel, MN 5 5
6 61 Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
7 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN DNS DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 2
2 229 Derek Keeney Scandia, MN 1 3
3 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD DNF 1
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 115 Trent Wittwer Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 181 Zach Berttunen Menahga, MN 3 2
3 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 2 3
4 152 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 4 4
5 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 280 Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 7 6
7 269 Zachary S. Keller Ramsey, MN 6 8
8 548 Isaac Venhuizen 8 7
9 914 Vincent L. Gregerson New Richmond, WI 10 9
10 268 Byron Ball Thunder Bay, ON 9 10
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 1

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon