08/25/2013 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
8/25/2013
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 4 4
5 247 Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 5 5
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 3
3 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 3 2
4 144 Blake Lund 4 4
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1
2 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 105 Stephen Klar Hinckley, MN DNF DNF
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 39 Ashley Rasmussen 3 3
4 119 Collin Keeney 4 4
5 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 5 5
6 331 Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 6 6
7 88 Tony Nielsen DNF 7
65CC 7-9
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
2 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 2 2
3 610 Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 4 3
4 488 Tyler Vanatta 3 6
5 226 Jacob Mcpherson 5 5
6 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 7 4
7 421 Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 6 7
8 109 Dylan Klar 8 8
9 144 Blake Lund 9 9
65CC 10-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2
3 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 4 4
5 370 Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 5 5
6 888 Isaac Bishop 6 6
85CC 9-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 452 Aaron Boatman 2 2
3 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 3
4 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 4
5 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 5 5
6 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 6
7 357 Cody Ownbey Montrose, MN 7 7
85CC 9-12
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 452 Aaron Boatman 2 2
3 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 3
4 88 Payton Harrison 4 5
5 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 6 4
6 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 7 6
7 477 Kevin Checkalski 5 9
8 250 Aaron Blackstone 8 7
9 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 10 8
10 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 9 10
11 121 Kayla Caswell 11 11
12 251 Alex Comstock DNF DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 2
3 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 5 5
5 250 Aaron Blackstone 4 6
6 477 Kevin Checkalski 7 4
7 104 Scott Rasmusser Jr Hudson, WI 8 7
8 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 10 8
9 308 Trevor Ownbey Montrose, MN 11 9
10 75 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 9 DNF
11 17 Payton Harrison 6 DNS
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 Benjamin Adamson Byron, MN 1 1
2 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 251 Alex Comstock 4 3
4 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 3 5
5 75 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 5 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 Benjamin Adamson Byron, MN 1 1
2 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 2 3
3 111 Daniel Benham Jr Deer River, MN 4 2
4 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 5 4
5 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 3 6
6 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 6 5
7 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 9 7
8 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 10 8
9 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 7 DNS
10 53 Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN 8 DNS
11 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN DNF DNS
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 121 Kayla Caswell 2 3
3 145 Kiara Wittwer DNF 2
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 2
2 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 3 1
3 62 Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 2 5
4 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 3
5 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 6 4
6 136 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 8 6
7 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 7 7
8 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 4 DNS
9 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN DNF DNS
10 231 Eric A. Prachar Hinckley, MN DNS DNS
125 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 Benjamin Adamson Byron, MN 1 1
2 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 3 3
3 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 2 5
4 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 6 2
5 35 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 4 4
6 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 5 6
7 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 8 7
8 218 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 7 DNF
9 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN DNS DNS
10 111 Daniel Benham Jr Deer River, MN DNS DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2
3 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 5 3
4 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 5
6 488 Tyler Vanatta 6 6
7 610 Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 7 7
8 226 Jacob Mcpherson 8 8
9 370 Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 10 9
10 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 9 10
11 888 Isaac Bishop 11 11
12 637 Tyler Sampson St Paul, MN 12 12
250 A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 674 Riley J. Kroone Ham Lake, MN 3 2
3 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 2 3
250 B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 4 2
3 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 3 3
4 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN 2 5
5 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 7 4
6 62 Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 5 6
7 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 6 8
8 329 Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 8 7
250 C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 48 Kollin Lund 2 4
3 114 Alex Skelly Grand Rapids, MN 6 2
4 135 Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 3 5
5 56 Joey Krech Eagan, MN 7 3
6 310 Joey Buchta 5 6
7 229 Derek Keeney 8 7
8 218 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 9 8
9 614 Matthew Wacek Champlin, MN 10 9
10 211 Adam Skelly 12 10
11 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 4 DNF
12 522 John Geissler 11 DNF
13 326 Jonathan T. Wilson Saint Croix Falls, WI 13 DNS
14-24A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 143 Brandon Stewart 1 1
14-24B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN 1 1
2 62 Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 2 2
3 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 3 3
4 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 4 4
5 100 Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 5
6 35 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 6 6
14-24C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 4 2
3 114 Alex Skelly Grand Rapids, MN 2 4
4 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 6 3
5 135 Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 5 5
6 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 7 8
7 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 3 12
8 310 Joey Buchta 10 6
9 99 Cj Wise 13 7
10 53 Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN 12 9
11 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 14 11
12 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 16 10
13 136 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 15 13
14 64 Alan Slepica Andover, MN 11 DNF
15 48 Kollin Lund 8 DNS
16 56 Joey Krech Eagan, MN 9 DNS
17 151 Damon Linder DNF DNS
25+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 1 1
2 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 3 3
25+B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 61 Jesse Spangler Isanti, MN 1 1
2 315 Courtney Sampson 2 2
3 293 David Minter 4 3
4 585 Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 3 4
5 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 6 5
6 147 Kevin J. Peter 5 DNF
25+C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 Jay Kangas 2 1
2 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 1 2
3 233 Donny Potting 3 3
4 155 Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 4 4
5 762 Jeffrey Fielder 5 5
6 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 6 6
30+ VET A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 1
2 24 Patrick Ready Circle Pines, MN 1 2
30+ VET B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 685 Travis Ahrens 2 1
2 147 Kevin J. Peter 3 2
3 315 Courtney Sampson 1 5
4 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 5 3
5 293 David Minter 4 4
30+ VET C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 2 1
2 324 Jay Kangas 1 2
3 473 Dan Hegman Rogers, MN 4 3
4 365 Chad Vonbank 3 5
5 155 Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 5 4
6 762 Jeffrey Fielder 6 6
7 8 Jesse John 7 7
8 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 8 8
9 133 Chad Kalscheuer DNF 9
10 51 Ryan Peter DNF DNF
40+ SENIOR A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 Ray Schlegel 1 1
2 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 2 2
3 92 Chris Maras Duluth, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 68 Barry Buckman 2 1
2 894 Tim Walker 1 2
3 217 Todd Harrison Lyle, MN 3 3
40+ SENIOR C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 525 Brian Bohlman 2 1
2 190 Tad N. Orstad 1 2
3 197 Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 8 Jesse John 4 4
5 303 John Buchta 5 5
45+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 2 2
3 92 Chris Maras Duluth, MN 3 DNS
45+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 1
2 68 Barry Buckman 1 2
3 894 Tim Walker 4 3
4 217 Todd Harrison Lyle, MN 3 DNF
50+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 3 3
55+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
WOMEN
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 1
2 198 Brianna Seiberlich 3 2
3 74 Chloe Windahl Sartell, MN 2 3
4 30 Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 4 4
OPEN A 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 143 Brandon Stewart 3 3
4 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 4 DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 329 Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 3 2
3 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 3
OPEN C 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 351 Brandon Hinchliff Cedar, MN 2 1
2 135 Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 1 2
3 229 Derek Keeney 4 4
4 64 Alan Slepica Andover, MN 6 3
5 151 Damon Linder 3 6
6 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 5 5
7 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 7 8
8 614 Matthew Wacek Champlin, MN 9 9
9 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 11 10
10 91 Weston Weets Esko, MN 10 11
11 198 Brianna Seiberlich 13 12
12 211 Adam Skelly 12 13
13 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN DNF 7
14 99 Cj Wise 8 DNF
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 242 Kyra Boaz 1 1
2 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 2 2
3 145 Kiara Wittwer 3 3
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 39 Ashley Rasmussen 3 2
3 119 Collin Keeney 2 3
4 88 Tony Nielsen 4 4

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon