08/13/2017 Race Results

30+ VET A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1 25
2 167 HON Timothy Zebro Andover, MN 4 2 22
3 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 2 4 20
4 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 5 3 18
5 107 HON Bill Medek 3 5 16
6 877 YAM Luke Routh 6 6 15
7 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 7 7 14
DNS 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld Zimmermam, MN 2 1 25
2 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 2 22
3 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 4 3 20
4 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 3 4 18
5 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 5 5 16
DNS 189 SUZ Ryan R. Larson Ashland, WI DNS DNS
30+ VET C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1 25
2 169 KTM Brandon Brotzel East Bethel, MN 2 2 22
3 506 HON Andrew Schaapveld Zimmermzn, MN 3 3 20
4 741 KAW Brian Owen 4 4 18
5 175x YAM Peter Towne 5 5 16
6 75 HSK Corey Willmott 6 6 15
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 1 DNS 25
2 324 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 DNS 22
3 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 3 DNS 20
4 940 YAM Landen Pikula 4 DNS 18
5 215 KTM Liam Lang 5 DNS 16
6 35 KTM Reed Crotty 6 DNS 15
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 1 DNS 25
2 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 2 DNS 22
3 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 3 DNS 20
4 167 KTM Vinny Sargent 4 DNS 18
85CC 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 1 1 25
2 23 KAW Dustin White 2 3 22
3 19 YAM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 3 4 20
4 x YAM Rj Thorud DNS 2 18
85CC 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 1 1 25
2 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 175 KTM Tatum Thorud 3 3 20
40+ SENIOR A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 280 KTM Frank Jackson Wyoming, MN 1 1 25
2 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 3 2 22
3 107 HON Bill Medek 2 3 20
4 214 KAW Benny Vancleve Farmington, MN 4 5 18
5 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 6 4 16
6 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 5 7 15
7 598 KAW Mike Little 9 6 14
8 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 7 8 13
9 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 10 9 12
10 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 8 DNS 11
11 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 11 DNS 10
12 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 12 DNS 9
DNS 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Eric Garvey Danbury, WI 1 1 25
2 427 YAM Brian Hanson 3 2 22
3 481 HON Scott Lehnertz 2 DNS 20
4 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 DNS 18
40+ SENIOR C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 1 1 25
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 2 2 22
3 242 KTM Jay Ignaszewski Woodbury, MN 3 3 20
4 38 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 5 4 18
5 610 HON David W. Williams Rochester, MN 4 DNS 16
6 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 6 DNS 15
85CC 9-12
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 1 25
2 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 1 2 22
3 23 KAW Dustin White 3 DNS 20
GIRLS 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1 25
2 175 KTM Tatum Thorud 2 2 22
14-24A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 YAM Philip Maus Albany, MN 1 1 25
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2 22
DNS 975 HSK Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN DNS DNS
14-24B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 3 1 25
2 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2 22
3 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 1 DNS 20
14-24C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1 25
2 521 YAM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 2 2 22
3 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 3 3 20
4 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 6 5 18
5 26 HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 8 7 16
6 711 SUZ Derrick Taddy 12 8 15
7 622 KAW Vincent Tate Bornum, MN 11 9 14
8 338 YAM Johny Tompkins DNF 4 13
9 40 KAW Shane Parson Stanchfield, MN 5 DNF 12
10 194 YAM Adam Ness Rockford, MN DNF 6 11
11 142 SUZ Matt Hamilton Woodbury, MN 13 DNF 10
12 215 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 4 DNS 9
13 612 KTM Eden Spencer Minneapolis, MN 7 DNS 8
14 710 YAM Christopher Fields 9 DNS 7
15 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 10 DNS 6
DNF 581 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN DNF DNS
25+A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 973 KAW Clayton Olson Andover, MN 1 1 25
2 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 2 3 22
3 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 4 2 20
4 107 HON Bill Medek 3 DNS 18
25+B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNS 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
25+C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Kohlmen Hudak Cambridge, MN 1 1 25
2 x HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 3 2 22
3 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 2 3 20
4 28 HON Charles Surma Brooklyn Park, MN 6 4 18
5 111 KAW Jesse Rockstad 5 5 16
6 713 YAM Alec S. Marten Cedar, MN 4 6 15
7 894 YAM Matthew Whelan 7 7 14
8 75 HSK Corey Willmott 8 8 13
65CC 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 1 1 25
2 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 4 2 22
3 69 YAM Rj Thorud 3 3 20
4 19 YAM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 2 4 18
5 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 5 5 16
6 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 6 DNF 15
DNF 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN DNF DNS
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1 25
2 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 3 2 22
3 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 4 3 20
4 571x YAM Cole Nye North Branch, MN 2 DNS 18
WOMEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 HON Anndi E. Ertel Buffalo, MN 2 1 25
2 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 1 2 22
3 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 3 3 20
4 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 4 4 18
5 91 KAW Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 DNS 16
6 175 KTM Tatum Thorud 6 DNS 15
7 121 SUZ Kayla Caswell 7 DNS 14
8 25 UN Emily Stewart 8 DNS 13
50+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 2 25
2 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 2 3 22
3 722 SUZ Jaime Slocum Zimmerman, MN 5 1 20
4 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 4 18
5 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 7 5 16
6 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 4 DNS 15
7 487 YAM Paul Tweeton Big Lake, MN 6 DNS 14
DNS 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS DNS
60+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1 25
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 1 DNS 25
2 324 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 DNS 22
3 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 3 DNS 20
4 215 KTM Liam Lang 4 DNS 18
50CC OPEN 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 1 DNS 25
2 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 2 DNS 22
DNS 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN DNS DNS
OPEN A 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 170 HON Zachary Williams Elko, MN 1 1 25
2 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 2 3 22
3 979 YAM Philip Maus Albany, MN 3 4 20
4 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 4 5 18
5 714x YAM Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN 5 6 16
6 674 YAM Riley J. Kroone Andover, MN 6 7 15
7 975 HSK Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 14 2 14
8 973 KAW Clayton Olson Andover, MN 8 8 13
9 633 KTM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 7 9 12
10 714 SUZ Travis G. Richards Minneapolis, MN 10 10 11
11 416 HON Yeissen Rubalcava 11 11 10
12 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 9 13 9
13 428 YAM Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 12 12 8
14 167 HON Timothy Zebro Andover, MN 13 14 7
OPEN B 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 4 2 22
3 46 YAM Logan M. Hyland Isanti, MN 6 3 20
4 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 5 4 18
5 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 2 DNS 16
6 22 YAM Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 3 DNS 15
OPEN C 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 1 25
2 521 YAM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 1 4 22
3 40 KAW Shane Parson Stanchfield, MN 4 2 20
4 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 3 3 18
5 x HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 5 DNS 16
6 612 KTM Eden Spencer Minneapolis, MN 6 DNS 15
7 142 SUZ Matt Hamilton Woodbury, MN 7 DNS 14
DNS 71 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
DNS 581 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN DNS DNS
55+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 2 25
2 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 3 22
3 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN DNF 1 20
4 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 3 DNS 18
DNF 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN DNF DNS
35+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 1 1 25
2 877 YAM Luke Routh 3 3 22
3 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 5 2 20
4 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 4 4 18
5 107 HON Bill Medek 2 DNS 16
6 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 6 DNS 15
35+ B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 3 1 25
2 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 2 2 22
3 858 KTM Jason Valento 4 DNF 20
4 481 HON Scott Lehnertz 1 DNS 18
35+ C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1 25
2 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 2 2 22
3 108 KAW Mark Peterson 3 3 20
4 610 HON David W. Williams Rochester, MN 4 DNS 18
5 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 5 DNS 16
65CC 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 1 1 25
2 699 KAW Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 2 2 22
3 157 KAW Izaac Zimmer 5 3 20
4 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 6 18
5 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 3 7 16
6 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 7 4 15
7 928 KAW Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 6 5 14
65CC 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 1 1 25
2 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 3 2 22
3 69 YAM Rj Thorud 2 3 20
4 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 4 4 18
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 674 YAM Riley J. Kroone Andover, MN 2 1 25
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 2 22
3 633 KTM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 3 3 20
4 714 SUZ Travis G. Richards Minneapolis, MN 4 4 18
5 428 YAM Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 5 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1 25
2 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 3 2 22
3 215 KAW Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 DNS 20
4 27 YAM Brady Miska Harris, MN 4 DNS 18
5 46 YAM Logan M. Hyland Isanti, MN 5 DNS 16
6 22 YAM Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 6 DNS 15
7 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 7 DNS 14
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1 25
2 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 2 2 22
3 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 3 3 20
4 338 YAM Johny Tompkins 5 4 18
5 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 6 5 16
6 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 7 15
7 194 YAM Adam Ness 7 6 14
8 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 9 9 13
9 118 YAM Joe Klein 11 8 12
10 96 YAM Brandon Keeney 13 11 11
11 359 KAW Daniel Trainor 15 10 10
12 585 KTM Seth Valento White Bear Lake, MN 14 12 9
13 5 HON Izak Springer 8 DNF 8
14 711 SUZ Derrick Taddy 17 13 7
15 714 YAM Kyle Blom 10 DNS 6
16 521 KTM Trisha Olson Andover, MN 12 DNS 5
17 516 KTM Bradley Smith 16 DNS 4
18 211 KAW Kyler Kinn 18 DNS 3
19 710 YAM Christopher Fields 19 DNS 2
DNF 77 KTM Alex Burkhart DNF DNS
SUPERMINI 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 1 1 25
2 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 2 2 22
3 113 HON Everett Fitzsimmons 3 3 20
45+A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 1 1 25
2 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 2 2 22
3 313 KAW Norman K. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 3 20
4 15x HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 7 4 18
5 668 YAM Barry Buckman 6 5 16
6 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 3 DNS 15
7 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 4 DNS 14
DNS 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN DNS DNS
45+B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Eric Garvey Danbury, WI 1 1 25
2 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 2 2 22
3 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 3 3 20
4 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 4 4 18
45+C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 1 1 25
2 373 YAM Robert Dickson 4 2 22
3 242 KTM Jay Ignaszewski Woodbury, MN 2 DNS 20
4 38 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 3 DNS 18
DNF 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN DNF DNS
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 2 1 25
2 214 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 2 22
3 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 3 3 20
4 622 KAW Vincent Tate Bornum, MN 4 4 18
125 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 1 1 25
2 296 HSK Brady Keeney 2 2 22
3 26 HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 3 3 20
4 118 YAM Joe Klein 5 4 18
5 585 KTM Seth Valento White Bear Lake, MN 8 5 16
6 119 YAM Jonah Gingras New Richmond, WI 7 7 15
7 69 YAM Alex Thompson 6 8 14
8 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 9 6 13
9 811 YAM Cole Jacobson 4 DNF 12

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon