08/10/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
8/10/2014
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 2
2 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN DNS 1
3 102 KTM Zion Buerskin Hermantown, MN DNS DNS
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 200 HON Brody Rouillard 1 1
2 20 YAM Morgan Anderson DNS 2
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 KTM Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1
2 266 COB Bryce Miska 2 2
3 65 KTM Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 3 3
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 2 2
3 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 3 3
4 70 KTM Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 4 4
5 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 5
6 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 6 6
7 593 KAW Hudson Romfo MN 8 7
8 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 7 8
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 4 3
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 4
5 500 KAW Piper Romfo MN 6 5
6 126 KTM Jacob Mcpherson Duluth, MN 5 6
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 223 KTM Austin Aspros 2 2
3 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 5
6 126 KTM Jacob Mcpherson Duluth, MN 5 6
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 223 KTM Austin Aspros 1 1
2 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 2
3 255 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 3 3
4 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 223 KTM Austin Aspros 1 1
2 97 YAM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
3 244 KTM Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 3 3
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 500 KAW Piper Romfo MN 1 1
2 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 2 2
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 2 1
2 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 2
3 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 3 3
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 1
2 182 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 1 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 3
4 244 KTM Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 4 4
5 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 5 DNF
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
2 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 3
3 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 4 2
4 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 3 4
5 70 KTM Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 6 5
6 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 6
7 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 7 7
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 128 HON Chad Noaeill Cedar, MN DNF DNS
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 30 KAW Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 2
3 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 229 HON Derek Keeney Scandia, MN 4 4
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 1 2
2 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 5 1
3 182 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 3 3
4 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 2 4
5 739 HON Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 4 5
6 28 HON Charlie Cain Woodbury, MN 6 6
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 3 2
3 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 2 3
4 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 4 4
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 1 1
2 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 2 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 3
4 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 5 6
6 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 7 5
7 511 KAW Joshua Campa Maple Lake, MN 6 7
8 374 UN Chase Kothman 8 8
9 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 9 9
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 1 1
2 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 2
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 107 KAW Zachary Frederickson Center City, MN 2 2
3 56 KAW Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 3 3
4 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 4 4
5 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 5 5
6 610 HON Brandon C. Skelly 6 6
7 490 YAM Jay Stevens Meadowlands, MN 7 7
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 76 HON Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 1 1
2 795 HON Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 2 2
3 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 4 4
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 56 KAW Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 2 1
2 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 1 2
3 x YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 3 3
4 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 5 4
5 610 HON Brandon C. Skelly 4 5
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 393 KTM Kory Rude Lincoln, ND 1 1
2 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 991 HON Jim Weir Becker, MN 4 4
5 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 5 5
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 YAM Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 2 2
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 201 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 2 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 3 2
3 x YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 1 4
4 138 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 5 3
5 178 YAM Bob Zewers Luck, WI 4 5
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 909 KAW Michael Engle Sauk Center, MN 1 1
2 153 KAW Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 2 2
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 1 1
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 201 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 1 1
2 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 3 3
4 178 YAM Bob Zewers Luck, WI 4 4
5 138 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 5 5
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 1
2 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 3 3
4 153 KAW Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 4 4
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 151 HON Anndi Ertel Buffalo, MN 1 2
2 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 4 1
3 325 SUZ Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 2 4
5 198 KTM Brianna Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 6 5
6 128 HON Jessica Noaeill Hammond, WI 5 DNS
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 2 2
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 30 KAW Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 1
2 264 YAM Jordan Schlosser Eau Galle, WI 1 3
3 229 HON Derek Keeney Scandia, MN 3 2
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 2 1
2 511 KAW Joshua Campa Maple Lake, MN 1 3
3 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 3 2
4 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 280 YAM Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 6 5
6 393 KTM Kory Rude Lincoln, ND 5 6
7 808 KAW Nelson Engle 7 7
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 177 KTM Blayz Weizel Dalbo, MN 1 2
3 698 COB Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 4 3
4 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 5 4
5 167 KTM Zion Buerskin Hermantown, MN 3 DNF

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon