07/30/2017 Race Results

65CC 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 HSK Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1 25
2 2 HSK Christian D. Berg Farmington, MN 2 2 22
3 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 5 3 20
4 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 4 4 18
5 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 3 5 16
6 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 6 6 15
7 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 7 8 14
8 797 KTM Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 10 7 13
9 389 KAW Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 8 9 12
10 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 9 10 11
11 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 11 11 10
12 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 13 12 9
13 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 12 13 8
14 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 14 14 7
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 152 KTM Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
2 261 YAM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 2 22
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3 20
4 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4 18
5 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 5 16
6 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 6 6 15
7 113 ARC Everett Fitzsimmons 7 7 14
8 0 YAM Carson Shockman 8 DNF 13
WOMEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 2 1 25
2 67 KAW Sophia Johnson Mpls, MN 3 2 22
3 151 HON Anndi E. Ertel Buffalo, MN 1 4 20
4 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 4 3 18
5 91 KAW Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 5 16
50+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 2 1 25
2 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 1 2 22
3 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 3 3 20
4 168 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 4 6 18
5 3 YAM Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 7 5 16
6 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 7 15
7 6 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 6 8 14
8 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 8 9 13
9 331 KTM Randall Ross St Paul, MN DNF 4 12
60+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1 25
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 250 KTM Louis Oswald 2 1 25
2 221 KTM Jameson Olson 1 2 22
3 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 4 3 20
4 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 3 5 18
5 308 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 4 16
6 27 KTM Landyn Spafford 7 6 15
7 147 KTM Tyler Brindamour 6 7 14
8 3 HON Luke Shockman 9 8 13
9 215 KTM Liam Lang 10 9 12
10 187x KTM Gage Ekman 11 10 11
11 379 COB Kruz Morgan 8 DNS 10
50CC OPEN 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 1 1 25
2 128 COB Beau Noaeill Hammond, WI 2 2 22
3 333 COB Calum Fisher 3 4 20
4 421 COB Lincoln Nielsen 5 3 18
5 262 KTM Wyatt Sailor 4 5 16
6 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 6 6 15
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 428 HON Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 1 1 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN 1 1 25
2 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2 22
3 822 YAM Alex Tweeton St. Paul, MN 3 3 20
4 247 HON Bret Holland Rogers, MN 4 4 18
5 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 6 5 16
6 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 5 6 15
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1 25
2 214 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 2 22
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3 20
4 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 4 4 18
5 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5 16
6 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 6 6 15
7 710 YAM Christopher Fields 7 7 14
8 359 KAW Daniel Trainor 9 8 13
9 711 SUZ Derrick Taddy 10 10 12
10 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN DNF 9 11
11 144 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 8 DNS 10
DNF 431 KTM Chase Kothman DNF DNS
55+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 1 25
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 2 22
3 17 HON Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 3 3 20
4 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 4 4 18
DNS 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS DNS
35+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 2 1 25
2 107 HON Bill Medek 1 2 22
3 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 3 3 20
4 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 4 4 18
35+ B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 1 25
2 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 2 2 22
35+ C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1 25
2 108 KAW Mark Peterson 2 2 22
3 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 3 3 20
DNS 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN DNS DNS
65CC 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HSK Christian D. Berg Farmington, MN 1 1 25
2 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 3 2 22
3 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 4 3 20
4 797 KTM Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 2 5 18
5 389 KAW Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 6 4 16
6 699 KAW Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 5 6 15
7 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 7 7 14
8 7 KAW Christian Linder 8 8 13
9 157 KAW Izaac Zimmer 9 10 12
10 928 KAW Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 12 9 11
11 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 11 11 10
12 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 10 12 9
65CC 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 HSK Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1 25
2 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 2 3 22
3 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 4 2 20
4 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 3 4 18
5 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 5 5 16
OPEN A 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 YAM Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 301 HON Adam Deal Stanchfield, MN 2 2 22
3 428 HON Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 3 3 20
4 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 4 4 18
OPEN B 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN 1 1 25
2 299 KAW Colton Steiger La Crosse, WI 2 2 22
3 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 3 20
4 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 4 4 18
5 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 5 5 16
6 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN 6 6 15
OPEN C 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 521 YAM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 1 1 25
2 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 3 3 22
3 710 YAM Christopher Fields 4 4 20
4 50 KTM Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 6 5 18
5 241x HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN DNS 2 16
6 259 KAW Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 DNS 15
7 894 YAM Matthew Whelan 5 DNS 14
DNF 801 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN DNF DNS
45+A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 1 1 25
2 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 2 2 22
3 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 5 3 20
4 313 KAW Norman K. Miesen St. Paul, MN 4 4 18
5 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 3 6 16
6 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 6 5 15
7 5 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 7 7 14
8 668 HON Barry Buckman 8 8 13
45+B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 331 KTM Randall Ross St Paul, MN 1 3 25
2 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 4 1 22
3 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 5 2 20
4 3 YAM Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 3 4 18
5 168 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 2 5 16
6 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 6 6 15
45+C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 1 2 25
2 576 KAW Dave Weseman 3 1 22
3 252 KAW Tim Ersbo Virginia, MN 2 4 20
4 6 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 4 3 18
5 202 KAW Brian Rasmussen 5 5 16
6 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 6 6 15
SUPERMINI 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 1 1 25
2 73 KTM Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 2 2 22
3 444 HON Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 3 3 20
4 113 ARC Everett Fitzsimmons 5 4 18
5 86 HSK Brock Hendrie Stillwater, MN 4 DNS 16
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 158 YAM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 1 25
2 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 2 22
3 205 KTM Sam Haas 3 3 20
DNF 144 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN DNF DNS
125 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 152 KTM Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
2 261 YAM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 2 22
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 4 3 20
4 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 4 18
5 443 YAM Drew Johnson Lakeville, MN 6 5 16
6 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 5 6 15
7 119 YAM Jonah Gingras New Richmond, WI 7 7 14
8 0 YAM Carson Shockman 8 8 13
9 29 KAW Nathan Sorenson 9 9 12
30+ VET A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 301 HON Adam Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 1 25
2 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 3 2 22
3 107 HON Bill Medek 2 4 20
4 93 YAM Steven Lorr Chisago City, MN 4 3 18
5 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 6 5 16
6 83 YAM James Lorr Chisago City, MN 5 6 15
7 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 7 7 14
8 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 8 8 13
30+ VET B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 133 HON Joseph Ettesvold 1 1 25
2 983 YAM Jack Lorr 2 2 22
3 189 SUZ Ryan R. Larson Ashland, WI 3 3 20
4 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 4 4 18
5 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld Zimmermam, MN 5 6 16
6 567 YAM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 8 5 15
7 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 6 7 14
8 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 7 8 13
30+ VET C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1 25
2 753 HON Corey Johnson 2 2 22
3 721 UN Travis Timmer 5 3 20
4 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 4 18
5 169 KTM Brandon Brotzel East Bethel, MN 3 7 16
6 75 HSK Corey Willmott 7 5 15
7 175x YAM Peter Towne 6 6 14
DNF 84 HON Broc Schugel Nicollet, MN DNF DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 KTM Jameson Olson 1 1 25
2 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 3 2 22
3 147 KTM Tyler Brindamour 2 3 20
4 218 COB Jesse Jarvis 4 4 18
5 828 KTM Parker Noaeill 5 5 16
6 27 COB Landyn Spafford 6 6 15
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 389 COB Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 1 25
2 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 2 2 22
3 421 COB Lincoln Nielsen 3 5 20
4 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 5 4 18
5 128 COB Beau Noaeill Hammond, WI 7 3 16
6 333 COB Calum Fisher 4 6 15
7 262 KTM Wyatt Sailor 6 7 14
8 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 8 8 13
9 321 COB James Johnson 9 9 12
85CC 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 HSK Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1 25
2 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 2 22
3 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 3 3 20
4 19 YAM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 4 4 18
5 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5 16
85CC 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 936 KAW Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 3 2 22
3 73 KTM Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 4 3 20
4 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 5 4 18
5 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 DNS 16
6 86 HSK Brock Hendrie Stillwater, MN 6 DNS 15
40+ SENIOR A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 HON Bill Medek 1 1 25
2 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 2 2 22
3 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 3 3 20
4 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 4 4 18
5 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 5 5 16
6 934 HON Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 6 6 15
DNS 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 1 1 25
2 3 YAM Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 3 2 22
3 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 3 20
4 932 HON Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 4 18
40+ SENIOR C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 2 1 25
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 1 2 22
3 576 KAW Dave Weseman 4 3 20
4 99 SUZ Brent Sailor 5 4 18
5 252 KAW Tim Ersbo Virginia, MN 3 DNS 16
DNS 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN DNS DNS
14-24B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 3 25
2 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 1 4 22
3 299 KAW Colton Steiger La Crosse, WI 4 2 20
4 27 YAM Brady Miska Harris, MN 7 1 18
5 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 3 6 16
6 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 5 5 15
7 822 YAM Alex Tweeton St. Paul, MN 6 7 14
8 247 HON Bret Holland Rogers, MN 8 8 13
9 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN 10 9 12
10 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 9 10 11
11 67 KAW Sophia Johnson Mpls, MN 11 11 10
14-24C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1 25
2 521 YAM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 3 2 22
3 249 KAW Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 3 20
4 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4 18
5 214 KAW Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 6 5 16
6 710 YAM Christopher Fields 5 7 15
7 x YAM Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 7 6 14
8 622 KAW Vincent Tate Bornum, MN 9 8 13
9 811 YAM Cole Jacobson 8 DNS 12
DNS 801 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN DNS DNS
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 KTM Jameson Olson 1 1 25
2 250 KTM Louis Oswald 2 2 22
3 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 4 3 20
4 308 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 4 18
5 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 3 7 16
6 147 KTM Tyler Brindamour 6 5 15
7 27 KTM Landyn Spafford 8 6 14
8 215 KTM Liam Lang 9 8 13
9 828 KTM Parker Noaeill 7 DNS 12
10 187x KTM Gage Ekman 10 DNS 11
85CC 9-12
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 1 25
2 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 3 2 22
3 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 5 3 20
4 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 4 4 18
5 57 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 DNS 16
GIRLS 9-12
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1 25
GIRLS 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1 25
25+A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 93 YAM Steven Lorr Chisago City, MN 4 2 22
3 247 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 3 4 20
4 107 HON Bill Medek 2 5 18
5 83 YAM James Lorr Chisago City, MN 5 3 16
25+B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 133 HON Joseph Ettesvold 1 1 25
2 983 YAM Jack Lorr 2 2 22
3 288 YAM Jessub Pearson 5 3 20
4 134 KAW Cole Bernloehr Lakeville, MN 3 5 18
5 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 6 16
6 225 HON Dylan Larson DNF 4 15
25+C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Josh Gingras Hudson, WI 1 1 25
2 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 2 2 22
3 x HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 3 3 20
4 753 HON Corey Johnson 4 4 18
5 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 5 6 16
6 28 HON Charles Surma Brooklyn Park, MN 7 7 15
7 75 HSK Corey Willmott 6 8 14
8 443 YAM Drew Johnson Lakeville, MN 10 5 13
9 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 9 9 12
10 894 YAM Matthew Whelan 8 DNS 11
DNS 84 HON Broc Schugel Nicollet, MN DNS DNS

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon