07/27/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
7/27/2014
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 3 KTM Izaac Zimmer 1 1
2 899 KTM Karsen Tabaka DNS DNS
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4 HON Brody Rouillard 1 1
2 16 HON Chase Kinney 2 2
3 20 YAM Morgan Anderson DNS DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 100x KTM Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 2 1
2 10 KTM Cole Thompson 1 3
3 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 3 2
4 148 KTM Gunnar Larson Princton, MN DNF DNF
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 73 COB Trenton Goodenough Eau Claire, WI 1 1
2 31 KTM Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 2 2
3 65 KTM Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 3 3
4 266 COB Bryce Miska 4 4
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 2 2
3 999 COB Jesse Jacabsen North Branch, MN 3 3
4 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 4 4
5 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 6 5
6 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 5 6
7 119 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 7 7
8 33 COB Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN DNS DNS
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
2 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 1 1
2 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 3
3 26 KAW Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 4 2
4 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 3 4
5 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 255 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 3 3
4 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 4
5 26 KAW Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 4 5
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 YAM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 2
3 26 KAW Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 3 3
4 371 HON Jeremy A. Zabinski South Haen, MN 4 DNF
5 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN DNS 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 1
2 278x KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 1 2
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 98x KTM Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 2 2
3 278 SUZ Nate Myers Owatonna, MN 3 3
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 1 1
2 278x KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 3 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 3
4 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 4 4
5 72 KTM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN DNF DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 2 1
2 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 2
3 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 3 3
4 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 4
5 999 COB Jesse Jacabsen North Branch, MN 4 6
6 119 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN DNS 5
7 33 COB Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN DNS DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 979 HON Philip Maus Albany, MN 1 1
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 2
3 98 YAM Mason Marty St Paul, MN 2 3
4 30 KAW Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 4 4
5 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 5 5
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 1 1
2 55 KTM Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 2 2
3 47 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 3 3
4 250 KAW Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 5 4
5 739 HON Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 6 6
6 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 4 9
7 695 KAW Jadde R. Laudenbach Maple Grove, MN 7 8
8 91 SUZ Weston Weets Esko, MN 9 7
9 794 HON Matt Hamilton Woodbury, MN 8 11
10 142 SUZ Chandler Ignaszewski Woodbury, MN DNF 5
11 28 HON Tyler Kroska Stillwater, MN DNF 10
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 1
2 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 2
3 98 YAM Mason Marty St Paul, MN 3 3
4 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 4 4
5 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN DNF 5
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 2 1
2 55 KTM Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 1 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 4
4 98x KTM Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 5 3
5 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 4 5
6 278 SUZ Nate Myers Owatonna, MN 6 6
7 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 7 7
8 142 SUZ Chandler Ignaszewski Woodbury, MN 8 8
9 794 HON Matt Hamilton Woodbury, MN 9 9
10 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 10 10
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 2
3 167 HON Timothy Zebro Andover, MN 3 3
4 918 YAM Patrick Miller Princton, MN 4 4
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 1
2 239 HON Biill Logan Elk River, MN 1 2
3 324 KAW Jay Kangas Rice, MN 4 4
4 61 KTM Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 3 6
5 56 KAW Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 5 5
6 107 KAW Zachary Frederickson Center City, MN 8 3
7 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 6 7
8 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 7 8
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 76 HON Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 3 1
2 89 HON Ryan Nieters New Richmond, MN 2 2
3 27 YAM Trevor Fjosne Willow River, MN 1 3
4 34 KAW Michael A. Yeager Sartell, MN 5 5
5 795 HON Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 6
6 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 7 4
7 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 6 7
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 167 HON Timothy Zebro Andover, MN 3 2
3 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 2 3
4 768 YAM Ryan Megaw 4 4
5 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 5 5
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 HON Biill Logan Elk River, MN 1 1
2 95 KAW Steve Bennett 2 2
3 56 KAW Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 4 3
4 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 4
5 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 6 5
6 8x YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 5 DNF
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 YAM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 89 HON Ryan Nieters New Richmond, MN 2 2
3 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
4 608 YAM Shawn Eide Anoka, MN 3 5
5 1514 HON William Wachholder Maple Grove, MN 7 3
6 242 KTM Jay Ignaszewski Woodbury, MN 6 6
7 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 5 7
8 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 8 8
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 YAM Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 3 2
3 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 4 3
4 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 2 5
5 313 YAM Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 5 4
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 201 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 2 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 3 3
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 4 4
4 8x YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 1 DSQ
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 YAM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 1514 HON William Wachholder Maple Grove, MN 2 3
3 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 4 2
4 242 KTM Jay Ignaszewski Woodbury, MN 3 4
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 313 YAM Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 1 1
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 201 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 1 1
2 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 2
3 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 2 3
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 1
2 32x HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 2 2
3 932 YAM Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 2
2 151 HON Anndi Ertel Buffalo, MN 3 1
3 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 2 3
4 325 SUZ Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN DNS 4
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 KAW Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 979 HON Philip Maus Albany, MN 2 2
3 465 KTM Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 4 3
4 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 5 4
5 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 3 6
6 918 YAM Patrick Miller Princton, MN 6 5
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 30 KAW Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 47 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 1 1
2 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 250 KAW Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 3 4
4 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 4 5
5 280 YAM Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 5 6
6 28 HON Tyler Kroska Stillwater, MN 8 7
7 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN DNF 3
8 142 SUZ Chandler Ignaszewski Woodbury, MN 6 DNF
9 794 HON Matt Hamilton Woodbury, MN 7 DNS
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 31 KTM Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 1 1
2 698 COB Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 2 2
3 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 3 4
4 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN DNS 3

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon