07/26/15 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
7/26/15
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 389 KTM Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 1
2 789 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 2 2
3 246 KTM Jacob Peters Morristown, MN 3 3
4 30 KTM Kahler Omann 4 4
5 99 KTM Brody Truchinski 6 6
6 768 YAM Colin Megaw 5 7
7 144 KTM Chase Kinney Prescott, WI 8 5
8 111 YAM William Alvar North Branch, MN 10 8
9 308 YAM Deegan Leaf 11 9
10 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 7 DNF
11 324 YAM Cullen Kangas 9 DNF
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 144 KTM Chase Kinney Prescott, WI 2 1
2 789 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 3 2
3 30 KTM Kahler Omann 4 3
4 389 KTM Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 8
5 700 HON Brody Rouillard 7 5
6 x HON Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 6 6
7 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 5 7
8 111 YAM William Alvar North Branch, MN 8 9
9 246 KTM Jacob Peters Morristown, MN DNF 4
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 KTM James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 135 KTM Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 1 2
2 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 2 3
3 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 5 1
4 67 COB Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 4
5 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 4 5
6 190 KTM Adrian Hange Forest Lake, MN DNF 6
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 1 1
2 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 3 3
4 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 4 4
5 698 KAW Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 6 5
6 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 5 6
7 424 SUZ Alex Schminkey 7 7
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 1 1
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 3
4 152 SUZ Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 5
5 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 5 4
6 34 KTM Chase Hazlett Waconia, MN 6 6
7 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 7 7
8 444 KTM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 8 8
9 39 SUZ Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 9 9
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 152 SUZ Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 5 5
6 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 6
7 34 KTM Chase Hazlett Waconia, MN 7 7
8 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 8 8
DNF 312 KTM Tj Ackfeld Woodbury, MN DNF DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 3 3
4 124 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 5 4
5 341 HON Gabrielle Mcdermid 6 5
6 312 KTM Tj Ackfeld Woodbury, MN 4 DNS
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 YAM Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 1 1
2 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 3 3
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 HSK Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 278 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 3 2
3 14 YAM Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 2 3
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 SUZ Ashley Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 715 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 1 2
2 72 HSK Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 4 1
3 278 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 3
4 182 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 3 4
5 525 HON Michael Grone 6 5
6 29 HON Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 6
7 94 UN Karla Herman 7 7
DNS 228 YAM Robert Vaushan DNS DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 1 1
2 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 424 SUZ Alex Schminkey 3 3
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9 KTM Darrin A. Mees Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 633 YAM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 3 3
4 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 4
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 413 KTM Tyler Jenson Foley, MN 1 1
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 715 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 2 1
2 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 1 5
4 14 YAM Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 4 6
5 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 8 3
6 182 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 7 4
7 706 HON Jack Helget Clearwater, MN 5 7
8 53 YAM Jacob Molitor North Branch, MN 6 8
9 515 KTM Brandon Stafford MN 10 10
10 929 KTM Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 9 12
11 74 KAW William Pace MN 13 9
12 91 YAM Weston Weets Esko, MN 11 11
13 525 HON Michael Grone 15 13
14 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 12 16
15 29 HON Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 14 15
16 521 KTM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 16 14
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 828 YAM Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 3 2
3 57 HON Conner Cunningham Hastings, MN 2 3
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 1 1
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 1 2
2 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 1
3 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 3
4 155 YAM Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 4 4
5 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 53 YAM Jacob Molitor North Branch, MN 6 6
7 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 7 7
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9 KTM Darrin A. Mees Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 19 HON Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 3
4 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 3 4
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 317 KAW Wade H. Hasse Pennock, MN 2 1
2 476 HON Macy Fridgen Elk River, MN 3 2
3 48 HON Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 1 6
4 216 HON Bobby Penders Luck, WI 6 3
5 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 5 4
6 107 KAW Zachary Frederickson Shaffer, MN 4 5
7 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 7 7
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 13 HON David Neumann 1 1
2 74 KAW William Pace MN 2 2
3 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Foreston, MN 3 3
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 1 1
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 317 KAW Wade H. Hasse Pennock, MN 1 1
2 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 4 3
4 216 HON Bobby Penders Luck, WI 3 4
5 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 5 5
6 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 6 6
7 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 7 7
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 86 HON Jeff P. Miller NM 1 1
2 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 714 HON Daniel Mccullough 3 3
4 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 4 4
5 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Foreston, MN 5 6
6 610 HON David Williams Rochester, MN 6 7
7 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 9 5
8 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 8 8
9 132 YAM Chad Kalscheuer St. Cloud, MN 7 9
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 1
2 479 HON Brad Cunningham Cottage Grove, MN 3 2
3 313 YAM Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 3
4 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 4 4
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 2
3 714 YAM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 4 3
4 5 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 3 4
5 15 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 5 5
6 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 6 6
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 2 1
2 737 HON Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 1 2
3 610 HON David Williams Rochester, MN 3 3
4 388 YAM Keith Vanderhyde 5 4
5 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 4 5
6 97 YAM Steve Lantz 6 6
7 658 SUZ Robin Pietron Boy River, MN DNF 7
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 1 2
2 479 HON Brad Cunningham Cottage Grove, MN 3 1
3 313 YAM Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 2 3
4 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 4 4
5 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 6 5
6 18 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 5 DNS
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 1 1
2 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 2
3 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 3
4 714 YAM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 5
5 32x HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 5 4
6 177 HON David Braastad Cedar, MN 7 6
7 97 YAM Steve Lantz 6 7
8 658 SUZ Robin Pietron Boy River, MN 8 DNS
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 2 1
2 18 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 3
3 5 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 4 2
4 32x HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 3 5
5 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 5 4
6 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 6 6
7 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 7 7
8 790 HSK John Dahlen New Richmond, WI 8 8
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 17 HON Dave Hencir 3 3
4 790 HSK John Dahlen New Richmond, WI 4 4
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 3
2 244 KTM Grace Eiden 4 1
3 88 KTM Jordin Eustace 5 2
4 521 KTM Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 3 4
5 151 HON Anndi Ertel Buffalo, MN 2 6
6 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 6 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 828 YAM Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 633 YAM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 625 KAW Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 3 3
4 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 4 DNS
DNS 57 HON Conner Cunningham Hastings, MN DNS DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 1 1
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 139 HON Mitch Grosz Scandia, MN 2 2
3 155 YAM Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 3 3
4 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 13 HON David Neumann 5 5
6 929 KTM Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 6 6
7 737 HON Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 7 DNS
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 244 KTM Grace Eiden 1 1
2 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 2 2
3 144 KTM Chelsy Wisniewski 3 3
4 341 HON Gabrielle Mcdermid 4 4
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 135 KTM Kaden Tabaka Princton, MN 2 2
3 67 COB Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 3
4 190 KTM Adrian Hange Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 99 KTM Brody Truchinski 5 5
6 100 KTM Ralph Larsen Hinkley, MN 6 6



Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon