07/21/2013 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
7/21/2013
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 3
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 2
4 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 4 4
5 247 Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 5 5
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 144 Blake Lund 4 4
5 105 Stephen Klar Hinckley, MN 5 5
6 266 Bryce Miska 6 6
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 3
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 39 Ashley Rasmussen 3 3
4 119 Collin Keeney 5 4
5 331 Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 6 5
6 593 Hudson Romfo 4 DNS
7 199 Jett Soltvedt DNS 6
65CC 7-9
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 252 Trevin Nelson St Charles, MN 1 1
2 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 4 3
4 226 Jacob Mcpherson 5 4
5 488 Tyler Vanatta 6 6
6 66 Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 9 5
7 109 Dylan Klar 8 7
8 421 Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 3 DNS
9 51x Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 7 DNS
65CC 10-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2
3 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 695 Blade Goding 5 5
6 370 Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 6 6
7 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 7 7
8 500 Piper Romfo 8 8
85CC 9-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 452 Aaron Boatman 2 2
3 277 Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 3 3
4 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 4 4
5 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 5 5
6 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 6
7 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 7 7
8 121 Kayla Caswell 8 8
85CC 9-12
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 452 Aaron Boatman 2 2
3 277 Jeremiah Titus Saint Francis, MN 3 4
4 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 5 3
5 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 5
6 x Payton Harrison 8 6
7 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 9 7
8 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 10 8
9 251 Alex Comstock 7 DNF
10 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 6 DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 242 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 3 2
3 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 4
4 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 4 3
5 x Payton Harrison 6 5
6 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 5 7
7 104 Scott Rasmusser Jr Hudson, WI 9 6
8 255 Tyler Melby 7 8
9 269 Trevor Lustig 8 9
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 242 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 2 2
3 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 3 3
4 251 Alex Comstock 4 4
5 75 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 5 5
6 808 Nelson Engle 6 6
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 2 2
3 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 4 3
4 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 3 5
5 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 6 4
6 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 5 6
7 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 7 8
8 53 Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN DNF 7
9 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN DNS DNS
10 314 John K. Downey DNS DNS
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 145 Kiara Wittwer 2 2
3 500 Piper Romfo 3 4
4 121 Kayla Caswell DNS 3
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 2 2
2 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 4 3
3 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 8 1
4 516 Michael Bednarek Little Falls, MN 7 5
5 231 Eric A. Prachar Hinckley, MN 6 6
6 513 Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 5 8
7 1 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 13 4
8 24 Shay Wilson Harris, MN 10 7
9 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 9 10
10 98 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 14 9
11 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 12 11
12 27 Jacqueline Riess Mpls, MN 11 12
13 136 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 15 13
14 278 Sam Wise Anoka, MN 1 DNS
15 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN 3 DNS
125 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 2 2
3 88 Max Walburg Edina, MN 3 3
4 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 4 4
5 35 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 5 7
6 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 8 5
7 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 7 6
8 111 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 6 8
9 59 Jaret Bernier Forest Lake, MN 9 9
10 314 John K. Downey 10 DNS
11 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN DNF DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2
3 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 252 Trevin Nelson St Charles, MN 4 4
5 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 5 5
6 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 6
7 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 7 7
8 695 Blade Goding 9 8
9 488 Tyler Vanatta 8 9
10 370 Evan Guffey Sartell, MN 12 11
11 66 Tyler Otterdahl Mayer, MN 11 12
12 226 Jacob Mcpherson 15 10
13 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 13 13
14 109 Dylan Klar 14 14
15 51x Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 10 DNF
250 A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 874 Zachary Williams Elko, MN 1 1
2 82 Clarion Chapiewski Ramsey, MN 2 2
3 294 Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 3 3
4 777 Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 4 4
5 391 Nathan Rosso Champlin, MN 5 5
6 575 Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 6 6
7 161 Shane Tismer 8 7
8 543 Jacob Blanshan 9 8
9 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 10 9
10 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 7 DNS
250 B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 565 Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 2 2
3 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 3 4
4 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 4 5
5 184 Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 8 3
6 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 5 7
7 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 7 6
8 60 Zachary Trout Buffalo, MN 6 8
9 98 Mason Marty St Paul, MN 9 10
10 490 Jay Stevens Meadowlands, MN DNF 9
11 60x Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN DNF DNS
12 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN DNF DNS
13 1 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN DNS DNS
250 C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 516 Michael Bednarek Little Falls, MN 3 2
3 114 Alex Skelly Grand Rapids, MN 4 3
4 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 2 5
5 64 Alan Slepica Andover, MN 5 4
6 111 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 6 6
7 75 Austin Midas 7 7
8 521 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 8 8
9 176 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 9 9
14-24A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 973 Clayton Olson Andover, MN 2 1
2 161 Shane Tismer 3 2
3 543 Jacob Blanshan 4 3
4 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 DNS
5 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN DNS DNS
14-24B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 2
2 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 2 3
3 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 4 4
4 100 Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 7 5
5 135 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 6 6
6 184 Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 5 7
7 278 Sam Wise Anoka, MN DNS 1
8 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 3 DNS
9 60 Zachary Trout Buffalo, MN 8 DNS
10 224 Hunter T. Ersbo Virginia, MN DNS DNS
11 60x Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
14-24C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 513 Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 3 2
3 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 5 3
4 88 Max Walburg Edina, MN 2 7
5 114 Alex Skelly Grand Rapids, MN 8 4
6 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 7 5
7 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 4 10
8 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 9 6
9 53 Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN 10 8
10 136 Robbie Marty Jr St Paul, MN 11 9
11 176 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 12 11
12 151 Damon Linder 6 DNF
25+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 2
3 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 167 Timothy Zebro Andover, MN 4 4
5 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 6 5
6 71 Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 5 7
7 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 7 6
25+B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 61 Jesse Spangler Isanti, MN 2 2
3 585 Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 3 3
4 59 Christopher Janzig Duluth, MN 5 4
5 490 Jay Stevens Meadowlands, MN 4 6
6 293 David Minter 7 5
7 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 6 7
8 56 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 8 DNS
25+C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 Jay Kangas 1 1
2 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 2 2
3 76 Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 3 3
4 794 Michael Schack Hugo, MN 4 4
5 155 Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 5 5
6 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 6 6
7 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 7 7
30+ VET A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 167 Timothy Zebro Andover, MN 1 1
2 59 Kyle Love Duluth, MN 2 2
3 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 3 3
30+ VET B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 56 Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 2 3
3 293 David Minter 4 2
4 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 4
5 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 5 5
30+ VET C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 Jay Kangas 1 1
2 197 Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 155 Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 5 3
4 79x Ryan Ingebritson Coon Rapids, MN 4 4
5 270 Adam Coon Eveleth, MN 3 5
6 473 Dan Hegman 6 6
7 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 8 7
8 222 Donny Hill Virginia, MN 7 8
9 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 10 9
10 610 David Williams Rochester, MN 9 11
11 8 Jesse John 11 10
40+ SENIOR A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59 Kyle Love Duluth, MN 1 1
2 70 Ray Schlegel 2 2
3 180 Martin Helby 5 3
4 188 Craig Janzig Duluth, MN 4 4
5 92 Chris Maras Duluth, MN 6 5
6 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 7 6
7 69 Kirk Lewis Henderson, NV 3 DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 68 Barry Buckman 1 1
2 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 2
3 217 Todd Harrison Lyle, MN 3 DNF
40+ SENIOR C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 197 Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 2 1
2 525 Brian Bohlman 1 2
3 222 Donny Hill Virginia, MN 4 3
4 909 Michael Engle 6 4
5 175 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 3 8
6 610 David Williams Rochester, MN 7 5
7 307 Troy Lustig 5 7
8 8 Jesse John 8 6
9 932 Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 9 DNS
45+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 69 Kirk Lewis Henderson, NV 1 1
2 188 Craig Janzig Duluth, MN 2 2
3 92 Chris Maras Duluth, MN 3 3
4 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 4 4
45+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 1
2 52 Terry Seip 3 2
3 175 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 1 4
4 217 Todd Harrison Lyle, MN 4 3
50+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 52 Terry Seip 1 1
2 225 Pat Ledwein DNF 2
WOMEN
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 Shay Wilson Harris, MN 1 1
2 27 Jacqueline Riess Mpls, MN 2 2
3 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 3 3
4 242 Kyra Boaz 4 4
5 521 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 6 5
6 187 Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN 5 6
7 198 Brianna Seiberlich 7 7
8 325 Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN 9 8
9 151 Anndi Ertl South Haven, MN 8 DNS
OPEN A 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 874 Zachary Williams Elko, MN 3 1
2 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 4 2
3 82 Clarion Chapiewski Ramsey, MN 2 5
4 294 Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 5 3
5 9 Darrin A. Mees Stanchfield, MN 7 6
6 575 Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 6 8
7 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 12 4
8 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 10 7
9 777 Tristan Titus St. Francis, MN 8 9
10 973 Clayton Olson Andover, MN 9 10
11 543 Jacob Blanshan 11 11
12 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 184 Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 2 2
3 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 3 4
4 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 5 3
5 100 Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 6 5
6 42 Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 4 7
7 59 Christopher Janzig Duluth, MN 7 6
OPEN C 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 151 Damon Linder 2 1
2 64 Alan Slepica Andover, MN 1 2
3 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 794 Michael Schack Hugo, MN 4 4
5 815 Tyler Scot 5 5
6 176 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 6 6
7 198 Brianna Seiberlich 7 7
8 211 Adam Skelly 8 8
9 614 Matthew Wacek Champlin, MN 9 9
10 175 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 10 DNS
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 242 Kyra Boaz 1 1
2 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 3 2
3 145 Kiara Wittwer 2 3
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 39 Ashley Rasmussen 2 2
3 119 Collin Keeney 4 3
4 199 Jett Soltvedt 6 4
5 105 Stephen Klar Hinckley, MN 5 5
6 593 Hudson Romfo 3 DNS


Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon