07/13/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
7/13/2014
Overall Race Results
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 YAM Morgan Anderson 1 1
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 118 KTM Blaine Simmons Isanti, MN 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 31 KTM Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 1 1
2 65 KTM Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 2 2
3 x KTM Stephen Klar Hinckley, MN 3 DNF
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 4 3
4 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 3 4
5 999 COB Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 6 5
6 33 COB Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 5 6
7 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 8 7
8 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson Duluth, MN 7 8
9 209 KAW Dylan Klar Hinckley, MN 9 9
10 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 11 10
11 119 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 10 11
12 422 KTM Taylor Kitchenmaster 12 12
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 1 2
2 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 4 1
3 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 2 3
4 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 3 4
5 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 6
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 2
3 410 KTM Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 6 5
6 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 5 6
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 477 HON Kevin Checkalski Weyerhaeuser, WI 2 3
3 255 YAM Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 4 2
4 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 3 4
5 207 KAW Jake Coz Ramsey, MN 5 5
6 25 YAM Blake Fett Wrenshall, MN 7 6
7 111 YAM Drew Wilmet Stacy, MN 6 DNS
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 YAM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 2
3 75 KTM Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 5 3
4 695 KTM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 4
5 77 HON Kevin Checkalski Weyerhaeuser, WI 3 5
6 207 YAM Jake Coz Ramsey, MN 6 6
7 111 YAM Drew Wilmet Stacy, MN DNS DNS
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 KTM Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 221 YAM Daniel Benham Jr Deer River, MN 2 2
3 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 3 3
4 236 YAM Cody A. Wroe Fairbault, MN 4 4
5 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
6 207 KAW Jake Coz Ramsey, MN 6 6
7 111 YAM Drew Wilmet Stacy, MN 7 DNS
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 121 KAW Kayla Caswell 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 221 YAM Daniel Benham Jr Deer River, MN 1 1
2 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 3 2
3 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 4 4
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 236 YAM Cody A. Wroe Fairbault, MN 1 1
2 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 3
3 182 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 2 4
4 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 4 5
5 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 5 6
6 72 YAM Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN DNF 2
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 97 KTM Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 2 2
3 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 4 5
5 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 6 4
6 33 COB Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 5 6
7 999 COB Jesse J. Jacobsen North Branch, MN 7 7
8 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 9 8
9 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson Duluth, MN 8 9
10 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 10 10
11 119 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 11 DNS
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 KTM Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 7 KTM Walker Kruse Panesville, MN 3 2
3 231 YAM Eric A. Prachar Hinckley, MN 4 4
4 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 9 3
5 55 YAM Collin Lund St Paul, MN 8 5
6 30 KAW Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 7 6
7 132 KAW Jacob Blanshan Canfield, MN 6 7
8 96 YAM Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 5 9
9 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 10 8
10 157 SUZ Damon Linder Buffalo, MN 11 10
11 436x KTM Travis Muller Windom, MN 2 DNS
12 229 HON Derek Keeney Scandia, MN 12 DNS
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 203 KTM Travis Kern 1 1
2 97 KTM Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 3 2
3 272 KAW Dylan Jansen Ham Lake, MN 2 3
4 47 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 5 4
5 237 KAW Alec Scofield Anoka, MN 4 5
6 182 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 6 6
7 250 KAW Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 8 8
8 12 YAM Preston Cowing Wyoming, MN 10 7
9 739 HON Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 11 9
10 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 9 11
11 28 HON Tyler Kroska Stillwater, MN 13 10
12 215 KAW Jon Rylander White Bear Lk, MN 12 12
13 151 HON Anndi Ertel South Haven, MN 14 13
14 317 HON Dillon Paulson Monticello, MN 15 14
15 822 KTM Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 7 DNS
16 914 YAM Vincent L. Gregerson New Richmond, WI DNF DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 4 1
2 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 3 2
3 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 2 3
4 470 YAM Sean Castle Faribault, MN 1 5
5 55 YAM Collin Lund St Paul, MN 5 4
6 96 YAM Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 6 6
7 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 8 7
8 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 7 8
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 71 KAW Spencer Cowing Wyoming, MN 1 1
2 97 KTM Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 2 2
3 237 KAW Alec Scofield Anoka, MN 3 3
4 822 KTM Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 5 5
5 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 4 6
6 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 7 4
7 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 8 7
8 215 KAW Jon Rylander White Bear Lk, MN 9 9
9 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 11 8
10 175 KTM Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 10 10
11 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 12 11
12 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 6 DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 2 3
3 85 YAM Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 4 2
4 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 3 4
5 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 5 DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 239 HON Biill Logan Elk River, MN 2 2
3 324 KAW Jay Kangas Rice, MN 3 4
4 107 KAW Zachary Frederickson Center City, MN 7 3
5 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 5 5
6 613 KTM Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 4 8
7 56 KAW Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 6 7
8 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 8 6
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 27 YAM Trevor Fjosne Willow River, MN 1 2
2 89 HON Ryan Nieters New Richmond, MN 4 3
3 737 HON Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 3 4
4 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 5
5 30 YAM Chris Alberg Askov, MN 2 8
6 795 HON Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 6 6
7 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 7 7
8 20 HON Corey Prescott Dassel, MN 8 9
9 240 KTM Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN DNF 1
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 2 1
2 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 2
3 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 3 3
4 315 SUZ Courtney Sampson St Paul, MN 4 DNS
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 HON Biill Logan Elk River, MN 1 1
2 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 56 KAW Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 3 3
4 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 5 4
5 8x YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 DNS
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 240 KTM Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN 1 1
2 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 89 HON Ryan Nieters New Richmond, MN 5 4
4 588 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 4 5
5 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 7 3
6 163 YAM Shawn Marten Arden Hills, MN 3 9
7 1514 HON William Wachholder Maple Grove, MN 6 7
8 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 8 6
9 212 HON John Grommersch N Mankato, MN 10 8
10 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 9 11
11 224 SUZ Timothy Graczyk Maple Grove, MN 12 10
12 39 KTM Robert Crawford Cottage Grove, MN 11 DNF
13 323 YAM Jeremy Dahl Rice, MN 13 DNS
14 20 HON Corey Prescott Dassel, MN 14 DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 YAM Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 2 2
3 418 YAM Martin Melby North Branch, MN 3 3
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8x YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 1
2 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 2
3 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 4
4 201 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN DNF 3
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 737 HON Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 1 1
2 588 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 2 2
3 1514 HON William Wachholder Maple Grove, MN 5 3
4 163 YAM Shawn Marten Arden Hills, MN 3 5
5 212 HON John Grommersch N Mankato, MN 6 4
6 8 HON Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 4 6
7 39 KTM Robert Crawford Cottage Grove, MN 7 7
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 221 YAM Daniel Benham Deer River, MN 1 1
2 225 YAM Tim Bartylla Hugo, MN 2 2
3 29 HON Rick Schugel Nicollet, MN 3 3
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 1
2 201 HON Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 1 2
3 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 4 4
5 932 SUZ Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 5
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 225 YAM Tim Bartylla Hugo, MN 1 1
2 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 2
3 588 KTM Suad Hodzic Spring Lk Pk, MN 2 5
4 29 HON Rick Schugel Nicollet, MN 5 3
5 23 HON Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 4 4
6 39 KTM Robert Crawford Cottage Grove, MN 6 6
7 932 SUZ Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN DNS 7
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 1 1
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 1
2 151 HON Anndi Ertel South Haven, MN 2 2
3 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 3 3
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9 KTM Darrin A. Mees Stanchfield, MN 3 1
2 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 932 KTM Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 4
4 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 4 3
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 436x KTM Travis Muller Windom, MN 1 1
2 470 YAM Sean Castle Faribault, MN 2 2
3 30 KAW Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 3 3
4 229 HON Derek Keeney Scandia, MN 4 4
5 x YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 47 YAM Bret Holland Rogers, MN 2 1
2 71 KAW Spencer Cowing Wyoming, MN 1 2
3 272 KAW Dylan Jansen Ham Lake, MN 3 4
4 203 KTM Travis Kern 4 5
5 103 YAM Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 7 3
6 250 KAW Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 5 6
7 241 KAW Chris Paskey Mpls, MN 6 7
8 93 HON Alex Comstock Mahtomedi, MN 8 8
9 280 YAM Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 10 9
10 204 SUZ Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 9 10
11 175 KTM Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 12 11
12 28 HON Tyler Kroska Stillwater, MN 11 12
13 914 YAM Vincent L. Gregerson New Richmond, WI DNS DNS
14 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN DNS DNS
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 31 KTM Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 1 1
2 118 KTM Blaine Simmons Isanti, MN 2 2


Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon