06/30/2013 Race Results

             Berm Benders Raceway                  
  6/30/2013                  
  Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 222 KTM Caleb Bohlman 3 2
3 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 3
4 247 KTM Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 5 4
5 164 KTM Marcus Monson Rogers, MN 4 DNF
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 65 KTM Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 2 2
3 144 HON Blake Lund 3 3
4 88 HON Tony Nielsen 4 4
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 1
2 164 KTM Marcus Monson Rogers, MN DNF 2
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 57 COB Troy Horgaty Tyndall, MO 2 2
3 726 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 3 4
4 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 5 3
5 65 KTM Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 4 5
6 222 KTM Caleb Bohlman 7 6
7 593 KTM Hudson Romfo 6 8
8 331 KTM Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 8 7
9 168 KTM Ross Monson Rogers, MN 9 9
65CC 7-9
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 421 KTM Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 2 1
2 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson 3 2
3 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta 1 4
4 57 COB Troy Horgaty Tyndall, MO 4 3
5 87 KTM Broc Graba 5 5
6 109 KAW Dylan Klar 6 6
65CC 10-11
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 695 KAW Blade Goding 2 2
3 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 3 3
4 500 KAW Piper Romfo 4 4
85CC 9-11
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 223 KTM Austin Aspros 1 1
2 52 KAW Chase Graba 3 2
3 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 3
4 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4
85CC 9-12
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 223 KTM Austin Aspros 1 1
2 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 251 KAW Alex Comstock 4 4
5 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
6 207 KAW Jake Coz 6 6
7 204 YAM Drew Wilmet 7 7
85CC 12-15
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 242 KTM Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 1 1
2 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 2
3 104 KAW Scott Jr Rasmussen Hudson, WI 3 3
4 72 SUZ Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 5 5
6 269 HON Trevor Lustig 6 7
7 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 8 6
8 214 HON Justin Laporte 7 8
9 207 KAW Jake Coz 10 9
10 204 YAM Drew Wilmet 9 DNS
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 242 KTM Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 1 1
2 251 KAW Alex Comstock 2 2
3 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 3 3
4 214 HON Justin Laporte 4 4
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 41 YAM Evan Hills 3 3
3 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 5 2
4 236 YAM Cody A. Wroe Fairbault, MN 2 5
5 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 4 4
6 111 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 6 6
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 500 KAW Piper Romfo 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 KAW Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 1 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 2
3 751 YAM Don Posterick Marble, MN 3 3
4 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 4 4
5 513 KTM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 5 5
6 96 YAM Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 6 6
7 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 8 7
8 516 KAW Michael Bednarek Little Falls, MN 7 8
9 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 9 9
125 12+
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 YAM Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 35 YAM Sean Scott St.paul, MN 4 2
3 41 YAM Evan Hills 3 3
4 99 YAM Brady Perlich Chaska, MN 6 4
5 111 YAM Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 5 6
6 103 SUZ Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 7 5
7 236 YAM Cody A. Wroe Fairbault, MN 2 DNF
8 30 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN DNF DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 695 KAW Blade Goding 2 2
3 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta 3 3
4 226 KTM Jacob Mcpherson 4 4
5 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 5 5
6 109 KAW Dylan Klar 6 6
7 637 KAW Tyler Sampson St Paul, MN 7 7
250 A
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 162 HON Kody L. Graba Verndale, MN 1 1
2 575 HON Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 2 2
3 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 543 KTM Jacob Blanshan 4 4
5 627 KTM Michael Mikrot South Range, WI 5 DNF
250 B
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 KAW Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 436 KTM Travis Muller 2 2
3 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 63 KTM Michael Hemmerich Nisswa, MN 5 6
5 329 KAW Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 7 5
6 60 HON Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 4 9
7 619 HON Kory Buckman Two Harbors, MN 8 8
8 145 KAW Joshua Swenson Princeton, MN 10 7
9 108 SUZ Dustin Ressemann 6 DNF
10 1 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN DNS 4
11 515 SUZ Jeremy Loch Cold Spring, MN 9 DNS
250 C
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 516 KAW Michael Bednarek Little Falls, MN 1 2
2 96 YAM Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 4 1
3 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 821 KAW Rian Wurzer Hugo, MN 3 5
5 366 KAW Colton Neuharth Eden Prairie, MN 7 4
6 135 KAW Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 5 6
7 97 KTM Danny Cobenais 8 7
8 72 KAW Derek Keeney 9 8
9 151 SUZ Damon Linder 6 11
10 310 HON Joey Buchta 10 9
11 752 YAM Steve Posterick Marble, MN 12 10
12 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 14 12
13 191 YAM Jesse Horner Boy River, MN 13 13
14 114 YAM Allison Larson 15 14
15 752x YAM Jordan Adams 11 DNF
14-24A
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 543 KTM Jacob Blanshan 1 1
14-24B
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 KAW Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 2
2 436 KTM Travis Muller 3 1
3 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 2 3
4 60 HON Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 42 YAM Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 5 5
6 135 YAM Sean Scott St.paul, MN 7 6
7 456 YAM Brett Jasperse Mpls, MN 6 7
8 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 8 8
14-24C
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 513 KTM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 3 1
2 23 YAM Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 2 2
3 135 KAW Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 1 3
4 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 4 5
5 151 SUZ Damon Linder 8 6
6 310 HON Joey Buchta 5 11
7 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 13 4
8 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 9 8
9 97 KTM Danny Cobenais 7 10
10 72 KAW Spencer Cowing 11 7
11 250 KAW Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 10 9
12 366 KAW Colton Neuharth Eden Prairie, MN 6 17
13 99 YAM Brady Perlich Chaska, MN 15 12
14 53 YAM Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN 14 13
15 191 YAM Jesse Horner Boy River, MN 16 14
16 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 17 15
17 649 SUZ Cody Miller Wyoming, MN 18 16
18 752x YAM Jordan Adams 12 DNS
19 511 KAW Joshua Campa Maple Lake, MN DNS DNS
25+A
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 407 YAM Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 2
3 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 5 4
5 627 KTM Michael Mikrot South Range, WI 4 DNS
25+B
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 KAW Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 2 2
3 490 YAM Jay Stevens Meadowlands, MN 4 3
4 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 5
5 932 YAM Kevin M. Anderson 5 4
25+C
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 KAW Jay Kangas 2 1
2 155 YAM Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 1 2
3 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 4 4
5 122 YAM Jeremy Dahl Rice, MN 5 5
30+ VET A
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 110 HON Gary Johnson 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 KAW Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 3 3
30+ VET C
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 KAW Jay Kangas 1 1
2 155 YAM Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 2 2
3 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder 4 4
5 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 6 5
6 122 YAM Jeremy Dahl Rice, MN 5 6
40+ SENIOR A
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 HON Chuck Thompson Rochester, MN 1 1
2 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 2 2
40+ SENIOR B
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 68 YAM Barry Buckman 2 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 1 2
3 929 HON Craig Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 3 3
40+ SENIOR C
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 525 YAM Brian Bohlman 1 1
2 307 YAM Troy Lustig 3 2
3 197 YAM Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 2 3
4 932 YAM Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 4
45+A
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 191 HON Chuck Thompson Rochester, MN 1 1
2 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 2 2
45+
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 1 1
2 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 303 HON John Buchta 3 3
50+
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 110 HON Gary Johnson 2 2
3 862 YAM David C. Larson DNF 3
WOMEN
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 1
2 114 YAM Allison Larson 2 2
3 187 KAW Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 74 KTM Chloe Windahl Sartell, MN 4 4
5 1 SUZ Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 6 5
6 198 YAM Brianna Seiberlich 5 6
OPEN A 12+
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 407 YAM Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 2
3 248 HON Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 575 HON Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 4 4
5 162 HON Kody L. Graba Verndale, MN 5 DNS
6 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 6 DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 SUZ Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
2 966 YAM John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 329 KAW Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 3 3
4 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 4
5 456 YAM Brett Jasperse Mpls, MN 4 5
OPEN C 12+
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 135 KAW Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 1 1
2 250 KAW Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 3 2
3 821 KAW Derek Keeney 2 4
4 794 SUZ Michael Schack Hugo, MN 4 3
5 614 SUZ Matthew Wacek Champlin, MN 8 5
6 649 SUZ Cody Miller Wyoming, MN 7 6
7 198 YAM Brianna Seiberlich 9 7
8 197 YAM Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 5 DNS
9 862 YAM David C. Larson 6 DNS
10 511 KAW Joshua Campa Maple Lake, MN DNS DNS
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall # Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 57 COB Troy Horgaty Tyndall, MO 2 2
3 39 KTM Ashley Rasmussen 3 4
4 726 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 5 3
5 593 KTM Hudson Romfo 4 5
6 168 KTM Ross Monson Rogers, MN 8 6
7 144 HON Blake Lund 6 8
8 88 HON Tony Nielsen 9 7
9 105 HON Stephen Klar Hinckley, MN 7 DNS


Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon