06/29/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
6/29/2014
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 1
2 211 Holton Hanson New London, MN 2 2
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 1 1
2 100 Kaden Tabaka 2 2
3 117 Lukas R. Mill 3 3
4 71 Gunnar Larson DNF 4
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 2 1
2 222 Caleb Bohlman 1 2
3 x Stephen Klar Hinckley, MN 3 3
4 44 Mason Hay DNS DNS
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 4 3
4 999 Jesse Jacabsen North Branch, MN 6 4
5 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 5 5
6 444 Noah N. Miesen 8 6
7 39 Ashley Rasmussen 9 7
8 363 Braden Long New London, MN 7 9
9 209 Dylan Klar Hinckley, MN 10 8
10 222 Caleb Bohlman 11 10
11 488 Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 3 DNF
12 422 Taylor Kitchenmaster 13 11
13 180 Blake Lund 12 12
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 888 Isaac Bishop 1 1
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 3 2
3 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 3
4 158 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 5 4
5 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 6 5
6 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 14 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 4 3
4 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 4
5 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 5 5
6 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 8 6
7 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 7 9
8 158 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 10 7
9 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 9 8
10 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 14 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 2 2
3 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 48 Cole Hay 4 4
5 255 Tyler Melby North Branch, MN 6 5
6 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 5 6
7 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 7 7
8 25 Blake Fett Wrenshall, MN 8 8
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 14 Aaron Boatman Andover, MN 2 2
3 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 4
5 48 Cole Hay 5 6
6 695 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 7 5
7 727 Max Mills Montevideo, MN 6 7
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 1 1
2 75 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 2 2
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 Ashley Rasmussen 1 1
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 1 1
125 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 221 Daniel Benham Jr Deer River, MN 1 1
2 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
3 182 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 3 4
4 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 5 3
5 244 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 4 5
6 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 6 6
7 75 Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN DNF DNS
8 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN DNS DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 3 3
3 488 Tyler Vanatta Luck, WI 2 5
4 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 6 2
5 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 4 4
6 999 Jesse Jacabsen North Branch, MN 5 6
7 363 Braden Long New London, MN 8 7
8 444 Noah N. Miesen 7 8
9 888 Isaac Bishop 10 9
10 180 Blake Lund 9 10
250 A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 162 Kody L. Graba Verndale, MN 2 2
3 465 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 4 3
4 633 Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 3 DNF
250 B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 221 Daniel Benham Jr Deer River, MN 2 1
2 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 2
3 707 Tommy Coon Eveleth, MN 3 3
4 132 Jacob Blanshan 4 4
5 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 5 5
6 42 Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 6 DNS
250 C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 1 1
2 182 Chad Pekkala Duluth, MN 2 2
3 739 Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 3 3
4 205 Gabe M. Wiggins 4 4
5 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 5 5
6 215 Jon Rylander 6 6
14-24A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 1 1
14-24B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 707 Tommy Coon Eveleth, MN 2 2
3 x Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 3
4 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 5 4
5 42 Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 3 DNF
14-24C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 Danny Cobenais Prescott, WI 2 1
2 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 4 2
3 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 3
4 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 6 4
5 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 8 5
6 10 Chris M. Laubersheimer Circle Pines, MN 7 6
7 205 Gabe M. Wiggins 9 7
8 215 Jon Rylander 10 8
9 151 Damon Linder Buffalo, MN 1 DNS
10 244 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 5 DNS
25+A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 1 1
2 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 3 2
3 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 3
4 315 Courtney Sampson 4 4
25+B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 Biill Logan 1 1
2 613 Jesse Spangler Isanti, MN 2 2
3 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 3
4 580 Justin Hatcher Birchwood, WI 4 4
25+C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 27 Trevor Fjosne Askov, MN 1 2
2 365 Chad Vonbank 3 1
3 240 Chad Finckbone 2 3
4 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 30 Chris Alberg Askov, MN 5 6
6 795 Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 7 5
7 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 6 7
8 20 Corey Prescott 8 8
30+ VET A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 1
2 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 1 3
3 315 Courtney Sampson 3 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 Biill Logan 1 1
2 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 8 Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 3 3
4 580 Justin Hatcher Birchwood, WI 4 4
30+ VET C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 240 Chad Finckbone 1 1
2 27 Trevor Fjosne Askov, MN 2 2
3 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 3
4 365 Chad Vonbank 3 4
5 307 Kevin Arcand 7 5
6 163 Shawn Marten Anoka, MN 5 8
7 991 Jim Weir Becker, MN 8 6
8 8x Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 6 9
9 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 9 7
10 20 Corey Prescott 10 10
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 280 Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 418 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 2 2
3 313 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 3 3
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8 Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 1 2
2 23 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 3 1
3 201 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 2 4
4 11 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 6 3
5 366 Steve Tate Lake Park, MN 5 5
6 737 Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 4 DNF
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8x Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 2 1
2 163 Shawn Marten Anoka, MN 1 2
45+A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 151 Daniel Benham Deer River, MN 1 1
2 418 Martin Melby North Branch, MN 2 2
3 313 Norman Miesen Saint Paul, MN 3 3
45+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 2
2 201 Brad Allen Davis Blaine, MN 3 1
3 11 Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 4
4 366 Steve Tate Lake Park, MN 4 3
5 932 Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 6 5
6 153 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 5 6
50+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 Raymond Riedl Freeborn, MN 1 1
2 932 Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 153 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 42 Sommer Mills Montevideo, MN 1 1
2 242 Kyra Boaz 2 2
3 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 3 3
4 151 Anndi Ertel South Haven, MN 4 4
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 1
2 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 2 2
3 162 Kody L. Graba Verndale, MN 3 3
4 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 4 4
5 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 5 5
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1
2 132 Jacob Blanshan 2 2
3 45 Kyle Erickson Buffalo, MN 3 3
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 241 Chris Paskey Mpls, MN 2 2
3 216 Kenneth Benham Deer River, MN 4 3
4 280 Frank Jackson St. Paul, MN 3 4
5 254 Chad Benh Deer River, MN 5 5
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 242 Kyra Boaz 1 1
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 2
3 211 Holton Hanson New London, MN 3 3



Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon