06/19/2016 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
6/19/16
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 93 YAM Lauren Becker 2 3
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 2 1
2 389 COB Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 2
3 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 93 YAM Lauren Becker 5 5
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 389 COB Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 1
2 75 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 2
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 173 KTM Gavin Stoltenberg Stewartville, MN 1 2
2 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 3 1
3 43 KTM Rowan Penders Luck, WI 4 3
4 47 KTM Brayan Anstine Nowthen, MN 6 5
5 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 5 6
6 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 8 4
7 157 KTM Izaac Zimmer 7 7
8 246 COB Jacob Peters Morristown, MN 2 DNS
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 1 1
2 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 2 3
3 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 6 2
4 173 KTM Gavin Stoltenberg Stewartville, MN 3 5
5 10 KTM Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 5 4
6 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 4 9
7 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 7 7
8 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 9 6
9 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 8 8
DNF 43 KTM Rowan Penders Luck, WI DNF DNS
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 1 1
2 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 3 2
3 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 2 3
4 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 4 5
5 411 KTM Tyler Venhuizen North Branch, MN 5 6
6 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN DNS 4
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 3 3
3 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 2 4
4 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 4 5
5 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 6
6 31 KTM Micheal Saniti Stanchfield, MN 6 7
7 225 KTM Drew S. Nelson Rogers, MN DNS 2
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 1
2 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 1 2
3 73 KTM Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 4 5
5 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 5 6
6 48 SUZ Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 7 8
7 31 KTM Micheal Saniti Stanchfield, MN 8 9
8 361 KAW Nathan Kendall 9 10
9 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN DNF 7
10 225 KTM Drew S. Nelson Rogers, MN DNS 4
11 777 KTM Andrew Wedge Virginia, MN 6 DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 73 KTM Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3
4 341 SUZ Gabrielle Mcdermid 4 4
DNS 42 KTM Andrew Wedge Virginia, MN DNS DNS
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 HSK Jake L. Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 2
3 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 3 3
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 HSK Jake L. Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 2
3 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 415 HON Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN DNF 4
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 1 1
2 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 2 2
3 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 4 3
4 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 3 4
5 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 8 5
6 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 7 6
7 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 6 7
8 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 5 8
9 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 10 9
10 121 KTM Myles Brown Elk River, MN 11 10
11 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 12 11
12 10 KTM Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 9 14
13 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 14 12
14 101 KTM Drake Lord 13 13
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 HON Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 1 1
2 346 YAM Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN 2 2
3 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 3 4
4 428 HON Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN DNF 3
DNF 77 KAW Austin T. Childers Carnoon, WI DNF DNS
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 37 KTM Seth C. Fischer New Prague, MN 2 2
2 151 YAM Kaleb De Keyrel White Bear Lake, MN 1 3
3 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 4
4 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 4 5
5 221 YAM Daniel Benham Deer River, MN DNS 1
DNS 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN DNS DNS
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 2 2
3 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 59 KAW Gavin Love Duluth, MN 4 4
5 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 6 5
6 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 5 6
7 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 7 7
8 728 HON Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 8 9
9 604 YAM Nash Kirchoff 12 8
10 44e YAM Ethan Prachar 10 10
11 20 KAW Colton Arvila Angora, MN 11 11
12 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 13 12
13 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 9 DNS
DNS 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN DNS DNS
DNS 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN DNS DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 266 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 62 HON Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 2 2
3 822 KTM Clarion Chapiewski Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 979 YAM Philip Maus Albany, MN 4 4
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 151 YAM Kaleb De Keyrel White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 37 KTM Seth C. Fischer New Prague, MN 2 2
3 81 HON Payton Harrison Lyle, MN 4 3
4 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 4
5 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 5 5
6 213 YAM Ryan Slepica Andover, MN 6 6
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 2 2
3 59 KAW Gavin Love Duluth, MN 3 3
4 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 4
5 35 YAM Frank Barna Forest Lake, MN 6 5
6 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 7 6
7 728 HON Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 9 7
8 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 8 8
9 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 11 9
10 44e YAM Ethan Prachar 10 10
11 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 12 11
12 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 16 12
13 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 15 13
15 565 KAW Brandon Johnson 5 DNS
16 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 13 DNS
17 91 HON Weston Weets Esko, MN 14 DNS
18 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 17 DNS
DNF 55 HON Dakota Lemke DNF DNF
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 1 1
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 329 KAW Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 1 1
2 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 2 2
3 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 4 3
4 476 HON Macy L. Fridgen Zimmerman, MN 3 4
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 3 1
2 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 2 2
3 242 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 1 3
4 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 4
5 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 5 5
6 50 KTM Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 7 6
7 99 KAW Branden Osen Farmington, MN 6 DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 59 KAW Kyle Love Duluth, MN 2 2
3 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 3 3
4 104 HON Rick Amatuzio Duluth, MN 4 4
5 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 5 5
6 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 6 6
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 1 1
2 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 3 2
3 245 HON Marty Fridgen Zimmerman, MN 2 3
4 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 4 4
5 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 7 5
6 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 6 6
7 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 5 7
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 189 SUZ Ryan D. Larson Ashland, WI 1 1
2 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 2 2
3 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 3 4
4 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 6 3
5 99 KAW Branden Osen Farmington, MN 4 5
6 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 5 6
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59 KAW Kyle Love Duluth, MN 2 1
2 108 YAM Mark Johnson Barnum, MN 1 2
3 104 HON Rick Amatuzio Duluth, MN 3 3
4 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 4 5
5 137 KAW Jesse Zimmer Duluth, MN 6 4
6 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 5 6
7 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 7 7
8 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 8 8
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 3 2
2 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 1 4
3 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 5 1
4 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 4 3
5 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 2 6
6 13 HON Shawn Rafftery ** 6 5
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 10 KAW Benny Vancleve Farmington, MN 1 1
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
3 97 YAM Steve Lantz Ham Lake, MN 4 3
4 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 3 4
5 177 SUZ David Braastad Cedar, MN 6 5
6 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 5 DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 54 YAM Tim Bernloehr Savage, MN 1 1
2 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 2 3
4 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 5 4
5 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 4 5
6 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Alexandria, MN 6 6
7 9 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 7 7
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 1 1
2 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 2
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 3
4 389 SUZ John Cram East Bethel, MN 4 4
5 108 HON Craig Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 5 5
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 54 YAM Tim Bernloehr Savage, MN 1 1
2 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 3 3
4 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 4 4
5 389 SUZ John Cram East Bethel, MN 5 5
6 222 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 6 7
7 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS 6
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 110 HON Gary E. Johnson Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 559 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 1 1
2 29 KAW Ashley Isdahl Elk River, MN 2 2
3 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 3 3
4 817 HON Danyel J. Nelson Rogers, MN 4 4
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 266 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 2 1
2 62 HON Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 1 2
3 822 KTM Clarion Chapiewski Ramsey, MN 3 3
4 979 YAM Philip Maus Albany, MN 5 4
5 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 4 5
6 395 HON Dylan Lengyel Buffalo, MN 7 6
7 947 YAM Chase Becker 6 7
8 428 HON Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 10 8
9 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 9 9
10 77 KAW Austin T. Childers Carnoon, WI 8 DNS
DNS 4 YAM Justin Craft Ham Lake, MN DNS DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 221 YAM Daniel Benham Deer River, MN 1 1
2 151 YAM Kaleb De Keyrel White Bear Lake, MN 2 2
3 81 HON Payton Harrison Lyle, MN 3 3
4 329 KAW Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 5 4
5 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN 4 6
6 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 6 5
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 2 3
3 35 YAM Frank Barna Forest Lake, MN 6 2
4 242 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 4 5
5 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 9 4
6 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 7 6
7 20 KAW Colton Arvila Angora, MN 10 7
8 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 11 8
9 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 5 DNF
10 565 KAW Brandon Johnson 3 DNS
11 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 8 DNS
DNS 35x YAM Lance Barber Forest Lake, MN DNS DNS
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 341 HON Gabrielle Mcdermid 2 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 389 COB Kai Morgan Henderson, MN 1 1
2 43 KTM Rowan Penders Luck, WI 3 2
3 246 COB Jacob Peters Morristown, MN 2 3
4 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 4 5
5 75 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 5 6
6 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN DNF 4
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 2
2 216 HON Bobby Penders Luck, WI 4 1
3 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 2 3
4 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 3 4
5 13 HON Shawn Rafftery ** 5 5
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 10 KAW Benny Vancleve Farmington, MN 1 1
2 488 UN Nate Oehrlein Hastings, MN 2 2
3 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 4 3
4 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 3 4
5 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
6 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 6 7
7 88 SUZ Dusty Rhode Apple Valley, MN 8 6
8 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 7 DNS



Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon