06/18/2017 Race Results

50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 1 2
2 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 3 1
3 308 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 27 KTM Landyn Spafford 4 4
5 207 KTM Tristan Penders Lock, WI 5 5
6 11 KTM Liam Lang 6 6
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 282 KTM Ivyn Fratzke 3 1
2 717 KTM Jaxon Arends 1 3
3 308 KTM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 2
4 147 KTM Tyler Brindamour 2 4
5 27 KTM Landyn Spafford 5 5
6 167 YAM Vinny Sargent 7 6
7 207 KTM Tristan Penders Lock, WI 6 7
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 217 COB Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1
2 218 COB Jesse Jarvis 4 2
3 147 KTM Tyler Brindamour 3 3
4 7 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 2 4
5 207 KTM Tristan Penders Lock, WI 5 5
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 821 COB Brady Freeland MN 1 1
2 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 2 2
3 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 4 4
5 321 COB James Johnson 5 5
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 YAM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 1 2
2 797 KTM Wyatt Larson 3 1
3 43 KTM Rowan Penders Luck, WI 2 3
4 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 4 4
5 83 KTM Mason Kasowicz 6 5
6 457 KTM Nick Lange 7 6
7 699 KAW Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 5 10
8 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 11 7
9 928 KAW Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 10 8
10 747 COB Cam Cole 9 9
11 190 COB Brady Freeland MN 8 11
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 2
3 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 3 3
4 78 KAW Vincent Aydt 4 4
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 1
2 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 1 2
3 23 KAW Dustin White 3 3
4 263 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 4 4
5 67 YAM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 5 5
6 318 KAW Vincent Aydt 6 8
7 43 KAW Rowan Penders Luck, WI DNF 6
8 411 YAM Tyler Venhuizen North Branch, MN DNF 7
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 1
2 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 1 3
3 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 3 4
4 23 KAW Dustin White 4 5
5 263 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 5 6
6 318 KAW Vincent Aydt 7 7
7 361 YAM Nathan Kendall 6 8
8 821 KAW Drew Freeland MN DNS 2
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 610 KAW Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 1 1
2 82 KAW Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 2 2
3 821 KAW Drew Freeland MN 4 3
4 507 HON Carter Schaapveld Princton, MN 3 4
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 610 KAW Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 1 1
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 287 YAM Shae Martin Hayward, WI 1 2
2 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 4 1
3 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 3
4 205 KTM Sam Haas 3 5
5 46 YAM Jake Dunsmoor Andover, MN 5 4
6 622 KAW Vincent Tate Bornum, MN 6 DNS
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 415 YAM Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN 1 1
2 26 HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 2 DNF
DNS 3 KTM Dalton Riordan Windom, MN DNS DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 2
3 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 3 3
4 43 KAW Rowan Penders Luck, WI 5 4
5 797 KTM Wyatt Larson 4 5
6 51 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 6 6
7 83 KTM Mason Kasowicz 7 7
8 457 KTM Nick Lange 8 8
9 747 COB Cam Cole 9 9
10 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 10 10
11 78 KAW Bentley Aydt 11 11
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 165 YAM Derek Hullett Northfield, MN 2 1
2 171 YAM Mason Marty St Paul, MN 1 2
3 407 YAM Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 3 3
4 428 HON Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 4 4
5 329 HON Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 5 DNS
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN 1 1
2 428x KTM Brian Prelgo Webster, WI 2 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 3
4 132 KTM Jacob Blanshan Canfield, MN 4 4
5 247 HON Bret Holland Rogers, MN 5 5
6 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 6 6
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 1
2 18 KTM Kohlmen Hudak Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 4 3
4 338 KAW Johny Tompkins 6 4
5 46 YAM Jake Dunsmoor Andover, MN 5 7
6 259 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 7 6
7 415 YAM Austin Venhuizen North Branch, MN 9 5
8 287 YAM Shae Martin Hayward, WI 8 8
9 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 1 DNF
10 71 SUZ Derrick Taddy 13 9
11 178x YAM Brad Cain Woodbury, MN 12 10
12 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 11 11
13 128 HON Charlie Cain Woodbury, MN 10 12
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 1 2
2 184 KTM Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 3 1
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 4
4 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 4 3
5 247 HON Bret Holland Rogers, MN 5 5
6 66 YAM Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 6 6
7 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN 7 DNF
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 521 YAM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 3 3
4 581 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 4 4
5 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 6 5
6 338 KAW Johny Tompkins 5 6
7 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 7 8
8 287 YAM Shae Martin Hayward, WI 9 7
9 26 HON Cort Carlson Annandale, MN 8 9
10 710 HON Christopher Fields 10 10
DNF 636 YAM Dylan O’connor Elk River, MN DNF DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 301 HON Adam Deal Stanchfield, MN 2 1
2 329 HON Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 3 2
3 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 1 5
4 1 HSK David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 4 3
5 107 HON Bill Medek 5 4
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 428 KTM Brian Prelgo Webster, WI 1 1
2 133 HON Joseph Ettesvold DNF 2
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 241 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 1 2
2 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 2 3
3 245 YAM Andrew Ives Chisago City, MN 3 4
4 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 4 5
5 18 KTM Kohlmen Hudak Cambridge, MN 9 1
6 75 HSK Corey Willmott 6 6
7 69 YAM Cody Gallmeier Oak Park, MN 7 7
8 50 KTM Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 8 8
10 89 HON Ryan Nieters New Richmond, MN 5 DNS
DNF 102 YAM Alec S. Marten Cedar, MN DNF DNF
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 301 HON Adam Deal Stanchfield, MN 2 2
3 107 HON Bill Medek 4 3
4 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 3 4
5 1 HSK David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 5 5
6 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 6 6
7 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 7 7
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 189 SUZ Ryan R. Larson Ashland, WI 2 1
2 133 HON Joseph Ettesvold 1 2
3 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 3 3
4 505 YAM Zachary Schaapveld Zimmermam, MN 4 4
5 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 6 5
6 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 5 6
7 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 7 7
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 88 KTM Dusty Rhode Lakeville, MN 2 2
3 307 YAM Kevin Arcand Chisago City, MN 3 3
4 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 5 4
5 89 HON Ryan Nieters New Richmond, MN 4 5
6 75 HSK Corey Willmott 6 6
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 107 HON Bill Medek 1 1
2 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 2
3 934 KTM Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 4 3
4 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 3 DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15x KTM Eric Garvey Danbury, WI 1 1
2 13 YAM Shawn Rafftery ** 2 2
3 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 3 3
4 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 5 4
5 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 6 5
6 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 4 DNF
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 1 1
2 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 3 2
3 576 KAW Dave Weseman 2 DNS
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 2
3 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Alexandria, MN 4 4
4 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 3 5
5 668 HON Barry Buckman 6 3
6 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 5 6
7 5 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 7 7
45+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15x KTM Eric Garvey Danbury, WI 1 1
2 724 YAM Josh Sr Schaefer Duluth, MN 2 2
3 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 4 3
4 168 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 3 4
5 28 SUZ Todd J. Mcilroy Ogilvie, MN 5 5
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM David Spizman Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 2 2
3 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 3 3
4 6 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 5 4
5 168 HON Robert Wallskog Coon Rapids, MN 4 5
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 2 2
DNS 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN DNS DNS
60+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
DNS 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN DNS DNS
45+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 576 KAW Dave Weseman 1 1
2 6 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 2 2
3 420 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN 3 3
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 151 HON Anndi E. Ertel Buffalo, MN 1 1
2 225 KTM Miranda Tweeton Big Lake, MN 2 2
3 91 KAW Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 3 3
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 2 1
2 266 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 2
3 165 YAM Derek Hullett Northfield, MN 3 3
4 433 YAM Damon Johnson White Bear Lake, MN 5 4
5 171 YAM Mason Marty St Paul, MN 4 5
6 428 HON Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN 6 6
7 1 HSK David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 7 7
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 184 KTM Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 1 1
2 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN 3 2
3 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 132 KTM Jacob Blanshan Canfield, MN 4 4
5 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 5 5
6 719 YAM Josh Jr Schaefer Duluth, MN 6 6
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 521 YAM Alexander Ives Chisago City, MN 2 1
2 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 1 2
3 241 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 4 3
4 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 6 4
5 50 KTM Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 8 5
6 710 HON Christopher Fields 7 6
7 581 YAM Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 5 DNF
8 636 YAM Dylan O’connor Elk River, MN 3 DNS
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 217 KTM Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1
2 21 COB Cody Bohlman Cologne, MN 2 2
3 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 111 KTM Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 4 4
35+ A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 SUZ Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 1 1
2 107 HON Bill Medek 2 2
3 175 HON Jesse Kasowicz Maple Plain, MN 3 3
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 216 HON Bobby Penders Luck, WI 1 1
2 13 YAM Shawn Rafftery ** 3 2
3 14 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 2 3
4 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 4
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 249 KTM Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 88 KTM Dusty Rhode Lakeville, MN 2 2
3 89 HON Ryan Nieters New Richmond, MN 3 3
4 171 YAM Michael Jenson Excelsior, MN 4 4
5 108 KAW Mark Peterson 5 5
6 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN DNF 6
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon