06/16/2013 Race Results

%


Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon
Berm Benders Raceway                  
  6/16/2013                  
  Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 4 3
4 222 Caleb Bohlman 3 4
5 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 5 5
6 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 7 6
7 247 Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 6 7
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 2 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 222 Caleb Bohlman 5 4
5 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 4 5
6 144 Blake Lund 6 6
7 53 Wyatt Johnson 8 7
8 88 Tony Nielsen 7 DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 285 Cash Pettit 4 3
4 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 DNS
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 42 Lance Bartylla 3 3
4 28 Louie Falardeaux 4 4
5 726 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 7 5
6 593 Romfo Hudson 6 6
7 39 Ashley Rasmussen 5 7
8 222 Caleb Bohlman 8 8
9 331 Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 9 9
10 98 Ben Riberich 10 10
65CC 7-9
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 3
2 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 2
3 421 Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 4 5
4 226 Jacob Mcpherson 5 6
5 36 Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 11 1
6 35 Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 2 10
7 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 6 9
8 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 12 4
9 488 Tyler Vanatta 9 7
10 228 Adam Kelly 8 8
11 28 Louie Falardeaux 7 11
12 109 Dylan Klar 10 12
65CC 10-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 3 3
4 888 Isaac Bishop 4 4
5 500 Piper Romfo DNF 5
85CC 9-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 52 Chase Graba 3 3
4 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 4
5 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
6 121 Kayla Caswell 6 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 251 Alex Comstock 5 4
5 138 Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 4 5
6 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 7
7 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 8 6
8 1531 Kyle Sand 7 DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 76 Alex Ingalls 2 2
3 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 5 4
5 104 Scott Jr Rasmussen Hudson, WI 7 5
6 138 Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 6 6
7 242 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 4 9
8 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 8 7
9 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 9 8
10 23 Casey Vukich Forest Lake, MN 11 10
11 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 12 11
12 214 Justin Laporte 13 12
13 269 Trevor Lustig 10 DNF
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 76 Alex Ingalls 3 2
3 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 3
4 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 4 4
5 251 Alex Comstock 6 5
6 808 Nelson Engle 8 6
7 214 Justin Laporte 7 7
8 242 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 5 DNS
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 2 2
3 155 Ryder Hanninen 4 3
4 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 4
5 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 5 5
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 145 Kiara Wittwer 2 2
3 500 Piper Romfo 3 3
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 751 Don Posterick Marble, MN 3 2
3 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 3
4 96 Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 4 4
5 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 5 5
6 522 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 6 6
7 817 Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 7 7
8 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 8 8
9 707 Ethan Engle 9 DNS
10 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
125 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 35 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 2 2
3 128 Marcus Koester Red Wing, MN 3 3
4 619 Kory Buckman Two Harbors, MN 4 4
5 42 Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN DNF DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 36 Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 2 2
3 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 158 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 4 4
5 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 5 5
6 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 6 6
7 35 Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 8 7
8 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 7 9
9 226 Jacob Mcpherson 11 8
10 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 10 11
11 28 Louie Falardeaux 12 10
12 488 Tyler Vanatta 9 13
13 888 Isaac Bishop 14 12
14 228 Adam Kelly 13 15
15 109 Dylan Klar 16 14
16 x Waylan Hooper 15 16
17 283 Ty Pribyl 17 17
250 A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 Jared R. Trepanier Bemidji, MN 2 1
2 424 Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 1 3
3 575 Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 3 2
4 726 Troy Soderman Lino Lakes, MN 5 4
5 543 Jacob Blanshan 7 5
6 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 6 6
7 162 Kody L. Graba Verndale, MN 4 DNF
250 B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 2 2
3 60x Zachary Trout Buffalo, MN 4 3
4 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 4
5 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 6 5
6 329 Casey Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 7 6
7 60 Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 8 DNF
8 619 Kory Buckman Two Harbors, MN 9 DNF
9 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 3 DNS
250 C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 7 Marissa Polencheck Glidden, WI 2 2
3 188 Tyler Scherf 4 3
4 247 Kyle A. Hoefs Mahtomedi, MN 5 6
5 96 Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 8 4
6 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 3 10
7 711 Travis J. Bartylla 7 7
8 552 Joe Jorgensen Hammond, WI 6 8
9 114 Alex Skelly Grand Rapids, MN 10 5
10 819 Mason Kozicky Mound, MN 11 12
11 229 Derek Keeney 15 9
12 310 Joey Buchta 13 11
13 97 Danny Cobenais 9 15
14 522 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 14 13
15 148 Dominic Montgomery Rush City, MN 12 19
16 128 Marcus Koester Red Wing, MN 18 14
17 752 Steve Posterick Marble, MN 16 16
18 155 Ryder Hanninen 17 18
19 172 Chad Waletzko 19 17
20 521 Trisha Hoover Andover, MN 21 20
21 91 Weston Weets Esko, MN 20 21
22 176 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 22 22
14-24A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 74 Jared R. Trepanier Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 354 Ryan Schusted Cambridge, MN 3 2
3 973 Clayton Olson Andover, MN 2 3
4 543 Jacob Blanshan 4 4
14-24B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 827 Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 2 2
3 60x Zachary Trout Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 60 Parker Hyde Cambridge, MN 4 4
5 135 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 5 5
6 348 Rusty D. Hewitt DNF 6
7 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
14-24C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 Devin Donaho 1 1
2 114 Alex Skelly Grand Rapids, MN 2 3
3 23 Brenden Sperl Center City, MN 3 4
4 552 Joe Jorgensen Hammond, WI 5 5
5 711 Travis J. Bartylla 6 7
6 819 Mason Kozicky Mound, MN 4 10
7 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 11 6
8 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 9 11
9 151 Damon Linder 8 12
10 247 Kyle A. Hoefs Mahtomedi, MN 7 14
11 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN DNF 2
12 511 Joshua Campa Maple Lake, MN 16 8
13 310 Joey Buchta 15 9
14 148 Dominic Montgomery Rush City, MN 14 13
15 522 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 13 15
16 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 12 16
17 817 Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 18 17
18 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 17 18
19 97 Danny Cobenais 10 DNS
25+A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 407 Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 1 1
2 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 4 3
4 50 Christopher Weisbrod 3 4
5 796 Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 5 5
25+B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 585 Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 2 2
3 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 3
4 490 Jay Stevens Meadowlands, MN 4 4
5 696 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 6 5
6 506 Blake Dullinger North Branch, MN 5 6
25+C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 Jay Kangas 1 1
2 76 Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 2 2
3 70 Joe Jenniges 4 3
4 794 Michael Schack Hugo, MN 3 4
5 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 5 5
6 155 Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 6 6
7 608 Shawn Eide Anoka, MN 7 7
8 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 8 8
9 38 Justin Minnich DNS DNS
30+ VET A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 1 1
2 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 3
3 85 Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 4 2
4 50 Christopher Weisbrod 3 4
5 155k Warren Hanninen Hibbing, MN 5 DNS
30+ VET B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 179 Leon J. Gutzwiller 2 2
3 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 3
30+ VET C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 Jay Kangas 1 1
2 70 Joe Jenniges 2 2
3 155 Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 4 4
4 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 5
5 473 Dan Hegman 5 6
6 365 Chad Vonbank 9 3
7 176 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 6 9
8 196 Daniel Moeller Somerset, WI 8 8
9 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 11 7
10 339 Timothy Graczyk Maple Grove, MN DNF 10
11 222 Donny Hill Virginia, MN 7 DNS
12 122 Jeremy Dahl 10 DNS
13 38 Justin Minnich DNS DNS
14 36 Nicholas Galli Hibbing, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 Christopher Weisbrod 1 1
2 70 Ray Schlegel 3 2
3 155 Warren Hanninen Hibbing, MN 2 3
4 28 Jon Falardeaux 4 4
5 863 Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 5 5
40+ SENIOR B
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 68 Barry Buckman 1 1
2 929 Craig Hultgren Mountain Iron, MN 2 2
40+ SENIOR C
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 525 Brian Bohlman 1 1
2 197 Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 175 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 3 3
4 307 Troy Lustig 4 4
5 222 Donny Hill Virginia, MN 5 5
6 909 Michael Engle 6 6 %3td>
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 2 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 4 3
4 222 Caleb Bohlman 3 4
5 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 5 5
6 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 7 6
7 247 Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 6 7
50CC SINGLE OR MULTISPEED 4-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 2 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 222 Caleb Bohlman 5 4
5 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 4 5
6 144 Blake Lund 6 6
7 53 Wyatt Johnson 8 7
8 88 Tony Nielsen 7 DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 285 Cash Pettit 4 3
4 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 3 DNS
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 1 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 42 Lance Bartylla 3 3
4 28 Louie Falardeaux 4 4
5 726 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 7 5
6 593 Romfo Hudson 6 6
7 39 Ashley Rasmussen 5 7
8 222 Caleb Bohlman 8 8
9 331 Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 9 9
10 98 Ben Riberich 10 10
65CC 7-9
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 3
2 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 2
3 421 Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 4 5
4 226 Jacob Mcpherson 5 6
5 36 Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 11 1
6 35 Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 2 10
7 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 6 9
8 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 12 4
9 488 Tyler Vanatta 9 7
10 228 Adam Kelly 8 8
11 28 Louie Falardeaux 7 11
12 109 Dylan Klar 10 12
65CC 10-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 3 3
4 888 Isaac Bishop 4 4
5 500 Piper Romfo DNF 5
85CC 9-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 52 Chase Graba 3 3
4 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 4
5 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 5
6 121 Kayla Caswell 6 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 452 Aaron Boatman 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 2 2
3 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 3 3
4 251 Alex Comstock 5 4
5 138 Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 4 5
6 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 7
7 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 8 6
8 1531 Kyle Sand 7 DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 76 Alex Ingalls 2 2
3 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 3 3
4 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 5 4
5 104 Scott Jr Rasmussen Hudson, WI 7 5
6 138 Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 6 6
7 242 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 4 9
8 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 8 7
9 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 9 8
10 23 Casey Vukich Forest Lake, MN 11 10
11 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 12 11
12 214 Justin Laporte 13 12
13 269 Trevor Lustig 10 DNF
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 58 Maverick Engstrom Crosslake, MN 1 1
2 76 Alex Ingalls 3 2
3 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 3
4 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 4 4
5 251 Alex Comstock 6 5
6 808 Nelson Engle 8 6
7 214 Justin Laporte 7 7
8 242 Jaysen Breitzmann Superior, WI 5 DNS
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 2 2
3 155 Ryder Hanninen 4 3
4 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 4
5 727 Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 5 5
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 145 Kiara Wittwer 2 2
3 500 Piper Romfo 3 3
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 751 Don Posterick Marble, MN 3 2
3 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 3
4 96 Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 4 4
5 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 5 5
6 522 Wyatt J. Halek-hooper Mcgregor, MN 6 6
7 817 Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 7 7
8 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 8 8
9 707 Ethan Engle 9 DNS
10 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
125 12+
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 Noah Mcpherson Duluth, MN 1 1
2 35 Sean Scott St.paul, MN 2 2
3 128 Marcus Koester Red Wing, MN 3 3
4 619 Kory Buckman Two Harbors, MN 4 4
5 42 Alex Buckman Two Harbors, MN DNF DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 1
2 36 Gavin Tilford Pine Island, MN 2 2
3 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 158 Chase Webber Anoka, MN 4 4
5 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 5 5
6 127 Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 6 6
7 35 Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 8 7
8 22 Beau Engstrom Cross Lake, MN 7 9
9 226 Jacob Mcpherson 11 8
10 10 Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN 10 11