06/05/2016 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
6/5/16
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 3 3
4 93 YAM Lauren Becker 4 4
5 202 YAM Gavin Neprud 5 DNS
DNS 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 30 KTM Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 134 KTM Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 3 3
4 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 4 4
5 202 YAM Gavin Neprud 5 DNS
DNS 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 134 KTM Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 2 2
3 75 COB Greyson Bostrom Isanti, MN 3 3
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 135 KTM Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1
2 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 2 2
3 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 4 3
4 173 KTM Gavin Stoltenberg Stewartville, MN 3 4
5 47 KTM Brayan Anstine Nowthen, MN 5 5
6 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 6 6
7 111 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 7 7
8 37 KTM Geneva Fowler Stanchfield, MN 8 8
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 1 1
2 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 2 2
3 94 KTM Jaxon Nagel Rochester, MN 3 4
4 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 5 3
5 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 4 5
6 135 KTM Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 6 6
7 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 7 7
8 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 8 9
9 463 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 11 8
10 10 KTM Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 10 11
11 173 KTM Gavin Stoltenberg Stewartville, MN 9 12
12 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 15 10
13 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 12 13
14 928 KAW Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 14 14
15 57 KAW Nick Lange 13 16
16 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 16 15
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 2 2
3 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 5 3
4 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 4 4
5 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 3 5
6 731 KAW Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 6 6
7 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 8 7
8 129 KAW Connor Vansteenwyk 7 8
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 229 KAW Cameron Skaalerud Waconia, MN 3 3
4 33 KAW Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 4 4
5 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 5 5
6 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 7 6
7 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 8 7
8 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 9 8
9 31 KTM Micheal Saniti Stanchfield, MN DNF 9
10 154 KAW Timothy Kristiansen Le Center, MN 6 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 KTM Avery Long New London, MN 1 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 2
3 610 HSK Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 2 5
4 229 KAW Cameron Skaalerud Waconia, MN 4 4
5 912 KTM Chase Hazlett Waconia, MN 5 6
6 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 6 7
7 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 12 3
8 154 KAW Timothy Kristiansen Le Center, MN 7 8
9 162 KTM Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 11 9
10 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 9 11
11 22 KAW Kona Rodrigues Clear Lake, MN 8 13
12 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 10 12
13 370 KAW Evan Guffey St Cloud, MN DNF 10
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 3 1
2 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 610 KTM Gage Krech Wyoming, MN 1 4
4 85 KTM Jonah Jevning Waseca, MN 5 3
5 118 KAW Richard Conover Iii Hudson, WI 4 6
6 912 KTM Chase Hazlett Waconia, MN 8 5
7 162 KTM Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 6 7
8 224 KTM Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 7 8
9 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 10 9
11 370 KAW Evan Guffey St Cloud, MN 9 DNS
DNF x YAM Zane Genz Bayport, MN DNF DNF
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 26 KTM Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 2
3 85 KTM Jonah Jevning Waseca, MN 3 3
4 124 KAW Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 4 DNS
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 2 2
3 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 3 3
4 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 290 YAM Jaden Rolbiecki 5 5
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 2 2
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 3 2
3 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 3
4 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 4
5 290 YAM Jaden Rolbiecki 6 5
6 191 HSK Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 6
7 918 YAM Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 7 7
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 363 KTM Braden Long New London, MN 2 2
3 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 3 3
4 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 4 4
5 222 KTM Caleb C. Bohlman Nya, MN 6 5
6 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 7 6
7 20 KTM Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 9 7
8 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 8 8
9 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 10 10
10 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 14 11
11 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 13 12
12 463 KTM Brennan Long New London, MN 12 13
13 94 KTM Jaxon Nagel Rochester, MN 5 DNF
14 731 KAW Tony Nielsen Cedar, MN 19 9
15 10 KTM Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 17 14
16 129 KAW Connor Vansteenwyk 15 16
17 52 KTM Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 11 DNF
18 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Isanti, MN 16 17
19 173 KTM Gavin Stoltenberg Stewartville, MN 20 15
20 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 18 18
21 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 21 19
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 266 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN DNS 2
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 49 YAM Bailey Kroone Andover, MN 1 1
2 441 KAW Matt Hendrix MN 2 2
3 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 3 3
4 134 KAW Cole Bernloehr Lakeville, MN 4 4
5 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 5 5
6 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 6 6
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 80 KAW Austin Kristiansen Le Center, MN 3 2
3 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 2 3
4 929 KAW Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 6 4
5 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 4 7
6 178 KTM Kole Lemcke Farmington, MN 7 5
7 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 5 8
8 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 9 6
9 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 8 9
10 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 10 10
11 128 YAM Phillip R. Cook New Ulm, MN 12 12
12 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 14 11
13 283 YAM Aleck P. Frasson Lakeville, MN 13 13
14 918 YAM Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 16 14
15 138x HON Keith Pubwell Cambridge, MN 17 15
16 338 SUZ Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 11 DNS
17 311 HON Bryce Wold Somerset, WI 15 DNS
DNS 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN DNS DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 266 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 979 YAM Philip Maus Albany, MN 2 2
3 674 KAW Riley J. Kroone Andover, MN 4 3
4 465 YAM Spencer A. Henrikson Dalbo, MN 3 4
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 441 KAW Matt Hendrix MN 1 1
2 511 KAW Joshua Campa Buffalo, MN 2 2
3 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 3 3
DNF 66 YAM Brady Miska Harris, MN DNF DNS
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 250 YAM Aaron T. Blackstone Parkers Prairie, MN 2 2
3 565 KAW Brandon Johnson 4 3
4 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 5
5 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 5 4
6 929 KAW Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 6 6
7 725 KTM Jordan Lindquist Mora, MN 8 7
8 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 7 8
9 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 9 9
10 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 10 10
11 128 YAM Phillip R. Cook New Ulm, MN 12 11
12 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 14 12
13 844 KAW Jordan Schuster Zimmerman, MN 15 13
14 338 SUZ Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 13 DNF
15 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 11 DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 633 HSK Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 20 HON Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 3 3
4 49 KAW Keith Fox Fall Creek, WI 5 DNF
5 601 KTM Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 4 DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 1 1
2 321 HON Clint Carpenter Cedar, MN 2 2
3 134 KAW Cole Bernloehr Lakeville, MN 4 3
4 48 HON Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 3 4
5 476 HON Macy L. Fridgen Zimmerman, MN 5 5
6 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 6 6
7 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 7 7
DNF 225 HON Dylan Larson DNF DNS
DNS 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 242 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 1 1
2 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 2 2
3 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 3 3
4 909 HON Joey Mcalister 4 4
DNS 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 85 YAM Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 1 1
2 49 KAW Keith Fox Fall Creek, WI 2 DNF
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 667 YAM Anthony Gardner Savage, MN 1 1
2 321 HON Clint Carpenter Cedar, MN 2 2
3 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 3 3
4 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 4 4
5 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 5 5
6 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 6 7
7 245 HON Marty Fridgen Zimmerman, MN 9 6
8 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 7 8
9 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 8 9
DNS 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 567 KTM Robert Berger Oakdale, MN 1 1
2 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 3 2
3 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 3
4 x YAM Scott Genz 4 4
5 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
DNS 411 KTM Ryan Jones Forest Lake, MN DNS DNS
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 1 1
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 YAM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 2 1
2 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 2
3 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 4 3
4 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 3 4
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 737 KAW Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 1 1
2 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 2 2
3 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 3 3
4 46 YAM Mark D. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 4 4
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 2 1
2 525 YAM Brian Bohlman Alexandria, MN 1 2
3 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 3 3
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 1
2 714 YAM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 2
3 3 HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 4 3
4 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 3 4
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 103x KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 1 1
2 3 HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 2 2
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 17 HON Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 1 1
DNS 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN DNS DNS
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 1 1
2 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 2 2
3 12 YAM Abby Brummund Hopkins, MN 3 3
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 266 YAM Gavin Wilkins Alexandria, MN 1 1
2 979 YAM Philip Maus Albany, MN 2 2
3 674 KAW Riley J. Kroone Andover, MN 3 3
4 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 7 4
5 465 YAM Spencer A. Henrikson Dalbo, MN 6 DNF
6 395 KTM Dylan Lengyel 4 DNS
7 633 HSK Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 5 DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 1 1
2 134 HON Dylan Larson 3 2
3 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 2 3
DNS 66 YAM Brady Miska Harris, MN DNS DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 2
3 565 KAW Brandon Johnson 2 3
4 409 KAW Derek Buettner St. Cloud, MN 7 4
5 242 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 6 5
6 80 KAW Austin Kristiansen Le Center, MN 4 7
7 488 UN Nate Oehrlein Hastings, MN 10 6
8 290 YAM Jaden Rolbiecki 9 8
9 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 8 9
10 138 KAW Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 5 12
11 104 KAW Brock M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 11 10
12 844 KAW Jordan Schuster Zimmerman, MN 12 11
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 117 KTM Jacklynn Jevning Waseca, MN 2 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 1 1
2 166 KTM Teegan Brenizer Frederic, WI 2 2
3 111 KTM William Alvar North Branch, MN 3 3
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 KAW Jamie Koch Brook Park, MN 1 2
2 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 4 1
3 833 KTM Craig Cunningham Lakeville, MN 3 3
4 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 2 4
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 488 UN Nate Oehrlein Hastings, MN 1 1
2 737 KAW Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 2 2
3 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 3 3
4 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 4 4
5 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
6 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 6 6



Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon