05/19/2013 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
5/19/2013
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 2
3 247 KTM Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 3 3
4 314 KTM Ethan Laynor Bloomington, MN DNS DNS
50CC SINGLE/MULTI
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 246 COB Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 1 1
2 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 DNF
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 325 KTM Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 177 KTM Blayz Weizel Dalbo, MN 1 2
3 247 KTM Mccall Leger Brook Park, MN 3 3
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 2 2
3 246 KTM Mccoy Leger Brook Park, MN 3 3
4 331 KTM Evan Windahl Sartell, MN 4 4
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 1 1
2 610 KTM Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 2 2
3 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 3 3
4 127 KTM Brandon Nelson Chisago City, MN 5 4
5 421 KTM Jeffery Lilienthal Mora, MN 4 5
6 35 COB Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 6 6
7 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta DNF 7
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 88 KTM Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2
3 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN DNF DNS
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 233 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 152 SUZ Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 3 3
3 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 5 2
4 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 4 4
5 452 YAM Aaron Boatman 2 DNS
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 251 KAW Alex Comstock 2 1
2 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 2
3 74 KTM Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 3
4 29 SUZ Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 5 4
5 152 SUZ Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 4 5
6 452 YAM Aaron Boatman DNF DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 SUZ Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 727 KAW Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 2 2
3 104 KAW Scott Jr Rasmussen Hudson, WI 3 3
4 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 4 4
5 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 6 5
6 109 HON Trevor Lustig 5 6
SUPERMINI
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 727 KAW Jacob Geiger Watertown, SD 1 1
2 251 KAW Alex Comstock 2 2
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 KTM Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 55 KTM Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 2 2
3 41 YAM Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 461 KTM Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
5 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 7 4
6 73 YAM Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 9 6
7 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 4 DNF
8 30 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 6 DNS
9 135 YAM Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 8 DNS
10 53 KAW Tyler Dolney East Bethel, MN DNS DNS
GIRLS JR 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 121 KAW Kayla Caswell DNF DNS
JUNIOR 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 YAM Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 55 HON Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 2 2
3 817 KAW Mason Marty St Paul, MN 4 3
4 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 5 4
5 1 KAW Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 3 8
6 917 KTM Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 7 5
7 27 KAW Jacqueline Riess Mpls, MN 6 7
8 278 SUZ Nate Myers Owatonna, MN 8 6
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 917 KTM Max Walburg Edina, MN 1 1
2 41 YAM Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 3 2
3 30 SUZ Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 2 3
4 103 SUZ Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 204 YAM Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 5 5
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 KTM Joshua Boaz Eagan, MN 1 1
2 88 KTM Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 2
3 191 KTM Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
4 610 KTM Gage Krech Circle Pines, MN 3 5
5 51 KTM Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 6 3
6 158 KTM Chase Webber Anoka, MN 5 6
7 35 COB Joshua Kisch Coon Rapids, MN 8 7
8 33 KTM Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 7 8
9 488 KTM Tyler Vanatta DNS 9
10 10 KAW Tanner A. Larson Mora, MN DNS DNS
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 HON Clarion Chapiewski Ramsey, MN 1 1
2 575 HON Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 3 2
3 613 KTM Trevor Lind Cambridge, MN 2 4
4 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 4 3
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 KAW Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 2 1
2 62 SUZ Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 1 2
3 60 YAM Zachary Trout Buffalo, MN 3 4
4 x KTM Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 5 3
5 827 KAW Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 4 5
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 558 YAM Devin Donaho 2 1
2 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 1 3
3 229 KAW Derek Keeney 5 4
4 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 4 5
5 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 6 6
6 176 SKI Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 7 7
7 917 KTM Max Walburg Edina, MN DNF 2
8 135 YAM Nic Liebeg Brainerd, MN 3 DNF
9 172 YAM Chad Waletzko DNS DNS
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 60 YAM Zachary Trout Buffalo, MN 2 2
2 827 KAW Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 3 3
3 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 4 DNS
4 62 SUZ Nick Schnagl St Paul, MN 1 DSQ
5 202 HON Brad Hoppe North Branch, MN DNS DNS
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 436 SUZ Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 150 KAW Brett Fields Cedar, MN 1 2
3 817 SUZ Mason Marty St Paul, MN 4 3
4 418 HON Kyle Holmberg Blaine, MN 3 4
5 69 SUZ Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 5 5
6 513 KTM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 6 6
7 94 HON Michael Lindquist Wyoming, MN 8 7
8 917 KTM Robbie Marty St Paul, MN 10 8
9 73 KAW Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 9 10
10 278 SUZ Nate Myers Owatonna, MN 11 9
11 558 YAM Devin Donaho 7 DNS
12 187 KAW Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN DNS DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 598 SUZ Michael Little River Falls, WI 2 DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 KAW Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 3 3
4 696 KAW Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 4 4
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 3 2
3 232 KTM Brandon Brotzel East Bethel, MN 1 DNF
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 158 SUZ Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1
2 598 SUZ Michael Little River Falls, WI 2 DNS
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 315 KAW Courtney Sampson 1 1
2 93 SUZ Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 3 3
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 324 KAW Jay Kangas 1 1
2 81 YAM Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 3 2
3 308 SUZ Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 3
4 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder 4 4
5 122 YAM Jeremy Dahl 5 5
6 339 KAW Timothy Graczyk Maple Grove, MN DNF 6
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 1 1
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 854 HON Dan Pohl Clear Lake, MN 1 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 3 2
3 389 SUZ John Cram East Bethel, MN 2 3
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 197 YAM Brett Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 175 YAM Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 3 2
3 x YAM Troy Lustig 2 3
4 8 HON Jesse John 4 4
5 932 YAM Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 5
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 863 KTM Jeff Johnson New Richmond, WI 2 2
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 854 HON Dan Pohl Clear Lake, MN 1 1
2 23 HON Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 3 2
3 389 SUZ John Cram East Bethel, MN 4 3
4 175 YAM Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 2 DNF
5 331 KAW Randall Ross DNS DNS
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 4p HON Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 331 KAW Randall Ross 2 DNS
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 27 KTM Jacqueline Riess Mpls, MN 1 1
2 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2
3 242 HON Kyra Boaz 3 3
4 187 KAW Kala Swenson Zimmerman, MN 4 4
5 74 KTM Chloe Windahl Sartell, MN 5 6
6 198 YAM Brianna Seiberlich DNF 5
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 82 HON Clarion Chapiewski Ramsey, MN 1 1
2 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 2 2
3 407 YAM Jacob Bostrom Isanti, MN 3 3
4 575 HON Connor Ahlers Duluth, MN 5 4
5 424 KAW Kyle Swenson Zimmerman, MN 4 5
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 KAW Spencer Henrikson Dalbo, MN 1 1
2 827 KAW Isaac Geiger Watertown, SD 2 2
3 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN DNS DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 817 SUZ Mason Marty St Paul, MN 1 1
2 513 KTM Brad Bauer River Falls, WI 3 2
3 418 HON Kyle Holmberg Blaine, MN 2 4
4 229 KAW Derek Keeney 4 3
5 250 KAW Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 6 5
6 187 YAM Jarred Shaughnessy 5 6
7 176 SUZ Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN DNF 7
GIRLS SR 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 242 HON Kyra Boaz 1 1
2 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 2 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KTM Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1

 



Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon