05/18/2014 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
5/18/2014
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 1
2 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 2
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 2 2
3 100 Ralph Larsen 3 3
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 2 2
3 65 Gunnar Kenowski Moose Lake, MN 3 3
4 43 Rowan Penders 5 4
5 266 Bryce Miska 4 5
6 199 Jett Soltvedt DNF DNS
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 263 Avery Long New London, MN 2 1
2 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 2
3 488 Tyler Vanatta 3 3
4 999 Jesse J. Jacobsen 4 4
5 444 Noah N. Miesen 6 5
6 209 Dylan Klar Hinckley, MN 5 6
7 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 7 7
8 363 Braden Long New London, MN 9 8
9 39 Ashley Rasmussen 8 9
10 119 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 10 10
11 89 Jordan Opitz 11 11
12 166 Ashton Raymond 12 12
13 180 Blake Lund 13 13
14 422 Taylor Kitchenmaster DNS 14
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 1 2
2 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
3 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 2 4
4 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 5 5
5 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 4 6
6 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN DNF 1
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 Josh Fedder Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 74 Drew Sampson Bethel, MN 3 2
3 88 Jaxon Opitz St.paul, MN 2 3
4 191 Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 152 Curtis Biorn Ramsey, MN 5 5
6 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 6 6
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 1 1
2 255 Tyler Melby 2 2
3 29 Alex Rasmussen Hudson, WI 3 3
SUPERMINI (80CC-112CC)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 129 Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 2 2
SCHOOLBOY 12-16
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 3 3
4 548 Isaac Venhuizen DNF DNF
GIRLS JR 9-12(59cc-85cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 145 Kiara Wittwer 1 1
2 39 Ashley Rasmussen 2 2
JUNIOR 14-16 (126cc-250cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 15 Drew Slocum Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 4 4
125 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 Jake Bresnahan Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 2 3
3 461 Justin J. Evans Lino Lakes, MN 4 2
4 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 3 4
5 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN DNS DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 97 Connor Klemenhagen Scandia, MN 1 1
2 263 Avery Long New London, MN 2 2
3 131 Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 3 3
4 488 Tyler Vanatta 4 4
5 999 Jesse J. Jacobsen 5 5
6 363 Braden Long New London, MN 7 6
7 444 Noah N. Miesen 6 7
8 119 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 8 DNS
250 A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 794 Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 2 1
2 xh Devin Redemske 3 2
3 918 Patrick Miller DNF 3
4 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN 1 DNS
250 B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67 Mateo Johnson Rogers, MN 1 1
2 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 3 2
3 x Travis Richards 2 3
4 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 8 4
5 xx Drew Paskey Mpls, MN 6 6
6 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 5 7
7 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 9 5
8 558 Devin Donaho 4 10
9 229 Derek Keeney 7 9
10 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 10 8
250 C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 203 Travis Kern 3 1
2 259 Cole Cottew Lake Nebagamon, WI 2 2
3 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 1 3
4 97 Danny Cobenais 4 4
5 822 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 6 5
6 128 Grant E. Haviland 8 7
7 914 Vincent L. Gregerson 12 6
8 93 Alex Comstock 7 12
9 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 11 9
10 28 Tyler Kroska Stillwater, MN 14 8
11 280 Frank Jackson St. Paul, MN 9 13
12 739 Lee K. Gardner Mora, MN 13 10
13 151 Anndi Ertel South Haven, MN 15 11
14 272 Dylan Jansen 5 DNS
15 205 Gabe M. Wiggins 10 DNS
16 150 Damon Linder Buffalo, MN DNS DNS
14-24A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 794 Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 3 1
2 624 Chad Schmidt Ham Lake, MN 2 2
3 726 Cody Lackore Farmington, MN 1 3
4 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 4 4
14-24B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 66 Brady Miska Cambridge, MN 2 1
2 231 Eric A. Prachar Hinckley, MN 3 2
3 x Travis Richards 1 4
4 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 4 3
5 xx Drew Paskey Mpls, MN 5 5
6 150 Brett Fields Cedar, MN 6 6
7 310 Joey Buchta Cedar, MN 7 7
8 436 Austin Rasmussen Cambridge, MN 8 8
14-24C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 41 Evan Hills Lindstrom, MN 1 1
2 55 Alex Timmer Princeton, MN 2 2
3 203 Travis Kern 3 3
4 97 Danny Cobenais 5 4
5 272 Dylan Jansen 4 6
6 822 Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 6 5
7 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 7 8
8 995 Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 9 7
9 511 Joshua Campa Maple Lake, MN 8 10
10 69 Blaine Blazek Rush City, MN 11 9
11 128 Grant E. Haviland 10 12
12 73 Grayson Ferencik Minneapolis, MN 13 11
13 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 12 13
14 175 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 14 14
15 151 Damon Linder Buffalo, MN DNS DNS
16 165 Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN DNS DNS
25+A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 2 2
3 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 3 3
4 58 James Easler Bethel, MN 4 4
5 50 Christopher Weisbrod 5 5
6 918 Patrick Miller 7 6
7 71 Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 6 7
25+B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 Biill Logan 1 1
2 613 Jesse Spangler Isanti, MN 3 2
3 966 John Schulte Lindstrom, MN 2 3
4 107 Zachary Frederickson Center City, MN 5 4
5 12 Joe Jenniges 4 5
6 585 Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 6 6
7 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 7 7
25+C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 255 Andrew D. Cors 1 1
2 76 Macy Fridgen Becker, MN 4 2
3 608 Shawn Eide Anoka, MN 3 4
4 27 Revor F. Josne 9 3
5 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 7 5
6 86 Jeff P. Miller 6 7
7 325 Ryan E. Beers New Brighton, MN 5 10
8 30 Chris Alberg Askov, MN 10 6
9 795 Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 8 9
10 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN 12 8
11 32 Adam Johnsen Askov, MN 11 11
12 89 Ryan Nieters 2 DNS
30+ VET A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 Christopher Weisbrod 1 1
2 158 Mark Arends East Bethel, MN 2 2
3 70 Ray Schlegel 3 3
4 85 Joshua Patzoldt Pine City, MN 4 4
5 316 Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 5 5
30+ VET B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 239 Biill Logan 2 1
2 20 Corey Barber 1 2
3 93 Jamie Koch Mora, MN 3 4
4 12 Joe Jenniges 5 3
5 x Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 4 6
6 696 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 7 5
7 737 Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 8 DNF
8 155 Troy Lowry Princeton, MN 6 DNS
30+ VET C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1514 William Wachholder 2 1
2 89 Ryan Nieters 1 2
3 308 Nick Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 86 Jeff P. Miller 4 4
5 8 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 5 5
6 817 Michael Hicks 6 7
7 81 Jeffrey Jones Grand Rapids, MN DNF 6
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 Christopher Weisbrod 2 1
2 280 Frank Jackson White Bear Lake, MN 1 2
3 70 Ray Schlegel 3 3
4 418 Martin Melby 4 4
5 316 Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 5 5
6 313 Norman Miesen 6 6
7 153 Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 7 7
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 40 Greg L. Gerulis Medina, MN 2 1
2 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 4 2
3 x Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 3 3
4 525 Brian Bohlman 1 5
5 894 Tim Walker 5 4
6 737 Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 6 6
7 175 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 7 DNS
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 714 Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 1 1
2 1514 William Wachholder 2 2
3 8 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 4 3
4 588 Suad Hodzic 3 4
5 39 Robert Crawford Cottage Grove, MN 5 5
6 932 Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 6 6
45+A
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 313 Norman Miesen 2 1
2 1p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 3
3 153 Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 3 2
45+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 40 Greg L. Gerulis Medina, MN 1 1
2 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 3
3 894 Tim Walker 5 4
4 588 Suad Hodzic 4 5
5 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 8 2
6 39 Robert Crawford Cottage Grove, MN 7 6
7 62 Michael Moores Saint Cloud, MN 2 DNS
8 175 Tom Lilyerd Mora, MN 6 DNS
50+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
2 923 Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 3 2
3 23 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 2 3
4 62 Tom Lord Zimmerman, MN 4 4
5 932 Michael Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 5
55+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1p Jack Parenteau White Bear Lake, MN 1 1
WOMEN
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 1
2 151 Anndi Ertel South Haven, MN 1 4
3 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 4 2
4 325 Dennauni Maki Ramsey, MN 5 3
5 198 Brianna Seiberlich 3 5
6 363 Andrea Godfrey Princeton, MN 6 6
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 2 1
2 726 Cody Lackore Farmington, MN 1 2
3 624 Chad Schmidt Ham Lake, MN 3 5
4 794 Cole Felland Elbow Lake, MN 6 3
5 248 Matt Zebro Zimmerman, MN 5 4
6 48 Blake Waller Princeton, MN 4 6
7 x Devin Redemske 8 7
8 58 James Easler Bethel, MN 7 8
9 975 Jake Loberg Ham Lake, MN DNS DNS
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 625 Austin Kienast Watertown, SD 2 1
2 558 Devin Donaho 1 2
3 229 Derek Keeney 4 3
4 30 Adam V. Godfrey Princeton, MN 3 DNS
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 259 Cole Cottew Lake Nebagamon, WI 1 1
2 250 Tyler Seiberlich Lindstrom, MN 2 2
3 511 Joshua Campa Maple Lake, MN 3 3
4 204 Austin Warner Forest Lake, MN 4 4
5 93 Alex Comstock 6 5
6 103 Jake J. Vondrasek Forest Lake, MN 5 6
7 28 Tyler Kroska Stillwater, MN 7 7
8 175 Norman Lilyerd Mora, MN 9 8
9 198 Brianna Seiberlich 10 9
10 914 Vincent L. Gregerson 8 DNF
GIRLS SR 12-16 (79cc-112cc)
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 145 Kiara Wittwer 2 2
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 Domenic Hegman Rogers, MN 1 1
2 70 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 2 2
3 325 Brady Karolevitz Cambridge, MN 3 3
4 67 Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 5 4
5 699 Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 7 5
6 43 Rowan Penders 6 7
7 698 Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 8 6
8 199 Jett Soltvedt 4 DNS

 



Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon