05/15/2016 Race Results

Berm Benders Raceway
5/15/16
Overall Race Results
50CC OIL INJECTED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 2 2
3 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 3 3
50CC MULTI-SPEED 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
2 8 KTM Hank Vossberg Ham Lake, MN 3 2
3 308 YAM Deegan R. Leaf Cambridge, MN 2 3
50CC PREMIX 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 1 1
50CC PREMIX 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 699 KTM Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 1 1
2 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 2 2
3 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 3 3
4 47 KTM Brayan Anstine Nowthen, MN 4 5
5 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI DNF 4
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 1 1
2 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 2 2
3 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 3 3
4 11 KTM Evan Sherman Bloomington, MN 4 4
5 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 5 5
6 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 6 6
7 424 SUZ Alex Schminkey Wyoming, MN 7 7
8 57 KAW Nick Lange 8 9
9 698 KTM Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 10 8
10 700 KAW Brody Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 9 11
11 928 KAW Carter Lund Wyoming, MN 11 10
12 99 KAW Brody Truchinski St Francis, MN 12 12
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 525 KAW Garret Becker MN 1 2
2 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 3 1
3 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 2 3
4 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 4 4
5 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 5 5
6 48 SUZ Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 6 6
85CC 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 1 1
2 862 KAW Evan Payer Yankton, SD 2 2
3 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 3 3
4 154 KAW Timothy Kristiansen Le Center, MN 4 4
5 525 KAW Garret Becker MN 5 5
6 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 6 6
85CC 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 131 HSK Jake Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 444 YAM Noah N. Miesen St. Paul, MN 3 3
4 370 KAW Evan Guffey St Cloud, MN 5 4
5 154 KAW Timothy Kristiansen Le Center, MN 4 5
6 162 KTM Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 6 6
7 86 HSK Brock Hendrie Stillwater, MN 7 8
8 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN DNF 7
DNF 464 KTM Andy Pake MN DNF DNS
85CC 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 410 HSK Mason Grecula Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 85 KTM Jonah Jevning Waseca, MN 2 2
3 118 KAW Richard Conover Iii Hudson, WI 3 3
4 370 KAW Evan Guffey St Cloud, MN 4 4
5 3 KAW Dalton Riordan Windom, MN 6 5
6 124 YAM Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 5 6
7 46 KTM Jake Dunsmoor Andover, MN 7 7
8 86 HSK Brock Hendrie Stillwater, MN 8 8
DNF 464 KTM Andy Pake MN DNF DNS
SUPERMINI 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 85 KTM Jonah Jevning Waseca, MN 2 1
2 144 HON Anson Scheele North Branch, MN 1 3
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 2
4 124 YAM Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 4 4
SCHOOLBOY 1 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 160 YAM Austin Nelson Eyota, MN 1 1
2 191 HON Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 84 YAM Mitch Petrik Shoniah, ON 3 3
4 124 YAM Garrett Wilson Shoreview, MN 4 4
GIRLS 9-12
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 39 KAW Ashley A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 1 1
SCHOOLBOY 2 14-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 80 KAW Austin Kristiansen Le Center, MN 2 2
3 415 KTM Kyle Becker Andover, MN 3 3
4 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 4 4
5 450 KTM Zack Thompson 5 5
125 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 160 YAM Austin Nelson Eyota, MN 1 1
2 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 3 2
3 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 4 3
4 191 HON Nick Paige Forest Lake, MN 5 4
5 407 YAM Zachary Erickson 7 5
6 918 YAM Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 8 6
7 50 YAM Christopher Weisbrod 2 DNS
8 101 HON Corey Anderson Lindstrom, MN 6 DNS
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 862 KTM Evan Payer Yankton, SD 1 1
2 91 KTM Ethan Rennie Excelsior, MN 4 2
3 321 KTM Jeffrey Rinkel Woodbury, MN 3 5
4 19 KTM Ryan M. Sheetz Chaska, MN 7 3
5 180 KAW Blake Lund Wyoming, MN 8 4
6 509 KAW Jacob Oehrlien Hastings, MN 5 7
7 117 KTM Brodie J. Boumeester New Richmond, WI 2 10
8 67 KTM Jacob Bostrom Jr Mora, MN 6 8
9 429 KTM Jack Gyldenvand Mn, 55 9 6
10 190 KTM Adrian Hauge Forest Lake, MN 10 9
11 424 SUZ Alex Schminkey Wyoming, MN 12 11
12 11 KTM Evan Sherman Bloomington, MN 11 12
250 A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 1 1
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN 1 1
2 38 SUZ Cole Anderson Rush City, MN 2 2
3 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 4 3
4 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 3 4
5 247 HON Bret Holland Rogers, MN 5 5
6 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 6 6
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 80 KAW Austin Kristiansen Le Center, MN 2 2
3 59 KAW Gavin Love Duluth, MN 3 3
4 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 5 4
5 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 4 6
6 4 HON Jack L. Helget Clearwater, MN 7 8
7 56 YAM Joey Krech Eagan, MN 13 5
8 695 YAM Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 9 9
9 995 YAM Garrett Montgomery Bloomington, MN 6 13
10 433 HON Nate Hause Scandia, MN 10 10
11 138 KTM Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 8 15
12 929 KAW Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 18 7
13 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 12 14
14 338 SUZ Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 16 11
15 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 11 18
16 128 YAM Phillip R. Cook New Ulm, MN 15 17
17 536 KAW Grady Johnson Becker, MN 17 16
18 512 YAM Zachary Briggs Hayward, WI 22 12
19 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 14 21
20 91 HON Weston Weets Esko, MN 20 19
21 85 KAW Cody Clough Prior Lake, MN 19 20
22 126 HON Trevor Lustig Braham, MN 21 22
23 918 YAM Lane Kachinske Moose Lake, MN 23 23
24 844 KAW Jordan Schuster Zimmerman, MN 24 24
DNF 914 YAM Vincent L. Gregerson New Richmond, WI DNF DNS
14-24B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 1 1
2 64 YAM Alan Slepica Stacy, MN 3 2
3 73 KAW Grayson T. Ferencik Blaine, MN 4 3
4 38 SUZ Cole Anderson Rush City, MN 2 DNF
14-24C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 565 KAW Brandon Johnson 2 2
3 56 YAM Joey Krech Eagan, MN 3 4
4 59 KAW Gavin Love Duluth, MN 6 3
5 35 YAM Frank Barna Forest Lake, MN 4 5
6 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 9 6
7 433 HON Nate Hause Scandia, MN 8 7
8 129 YAM Zach Strecker Hugo, MN 7 10
9 338 SUZ Mitchell Bergstrom Maple Lake, MN 10 9
10 138 KTM Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 5 15
11 409 KAW Derek Buettner 15 8
12 39 KAW Alex A. Rasmussen Hudson, WI 12 11
13 128 YAM Phillip R. Cook New Ulm, MN 13 12
14 244 YAM Broc M. Today Britt, MN 14 13
15 536 KAW Grady Johnson Becker, MN 11 16
16 450 KTM Zack Thompson DNF 14
17 165 YAM Adam J. Volkmann Bloomington, MN 16 DNS
DNF 101 HON Corey Anderson Lindstrom, MN DNF DNS
25+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 1 HON Weston Lind Cambridge, MN 2 2
3 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 3 3
4 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 5 4
5 601 KTM Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 4 DNS
25+B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 367 SUZ John Schmitt Waconia, MN 1 1
2 119 KAW Matthew C. Meyers Madison, WI 3 3
3 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 2 4
4 100 YAM Jordan Rapp Cambridge, MN 5 2
5 822 KTM Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 4 5
6 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 7 6
7 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 8 7
8 48 HON Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 6 9
9 585 YAM Tony Mctavish Duluth, MN 9 8
25+C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 138x KAW Aaron Pendergast Norfolk, NE 3 1
2 110 YAM Andrew Kelly Forest Lake, MN 2 2
3 748 YAM David Johnsen Mayer, MN 1 4
4 242 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 4 3
5 795 KAW Lonni J. Gardner Mora, MN 6 5
6 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 5 6
7 333 YAM Wes Lorence Woodland, MN 7 7
8 50 KTM Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 8 8
30+ VET A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59 KAW Kyle Love Duluth, MN 1 1
2 796 YAM Chas Kadlec Hayward, WI 2 2
30+ VET B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 107 KAW Zachary Fredrickson Shaffer, MN 1 1
2 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 969 YAM Dustin Mahler St.paul, MN 3 3
4 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN 6 4
5 696 YAM Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 5 5
6 308 SUZ Nick J. Leaf Cambridge, MN 4 6
30+ VET C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 189 SUZ Ryan D. Larson Ashland, WI 1 1
2 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 2 2
3 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 4 3
4 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Milaca, MN 3 4
5 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 5 5
40+ SENIOR A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59 KAW Kyle Love Duluth, MN 1 1
2 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 3 2
3 50 YAM Christopher Weisbrod 2 DNS
40+ SENIOR B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 2 2
3 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 3 3
4 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 4 4
5 700 YAM Ryan Rouillard Maple Grove, MN DNS 5
40+ SENIOR C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 10 KAW Benny Vancleve Farmington, MN 1 1
2 737 KAW Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 2 2
3 252 KAW Tim Ersbo Virginia, MN 3 4
4 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 5 3
5 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 4 5
6 97 YAM Steve Lantz Ham Lake, MN 6 6
7 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 7 7
8 177 SUZ David Braastad Cedar, MN 8 8
45+A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 2 1
2 316 HON Wes Wyman Hastings, MN 1 2
3 9 HON Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 4 3
4 103 KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 3 4
45+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 HON Aaron Scheele 1 1
2 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 2 2
3 530 KTM Brad Pake 4 3
4 11 HON Tim Walker Saint Paul, MN 3 4
5 331 KTM Randall Ross St Paul, MN 6 5
6 252 KAW Tim Ersbo Virginia, MN 5 7
7 923 YAM Theodore Schulte Lindstrom, MN 7 6
8 18 YAM Dan Frasson Lakeville, MN 8 8
9 3 HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 10 9
10 714 KTM Scott Robinson Hugo, MN 9 DNS
50+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 153 HON Richard Blaser Cedar, MN 1 1
2 15 HON Brad A. Davis Blaine, MN 3 2
3 103x KAW Gary E. Goeden Andover, MN 2 3
4 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 4 6
5 331 KTM Randall Ross St Paul, MN 7 4
6 11 YAM Jerry Dillon Circle Pines, MN 6 5
7 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 5 7
8 3 HON Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 8 8
9 222 HON Troy Moszer Cottage Grove, MN 9 9
55+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 HON Mark Deal Stanchfield, MN 1 1
2 11 YAM Jerry Dillon Circle Pines, MN 2 2
3 346 YAM Bruce Schaapveld Lindstrom, MN 3 3
4 17 HON Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 4 4
5 559 YAM Timothy Rhode Hopkins, MN DNF 5
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 28 YAM Katherine M. Vanderwerf Lakeville, MN 1 1
2 77 SUZ Mariah Braastad Cedar, MN 2 2
3 12 YAM Abby Brummund Hopkins, MN 4 3
4 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 3 4
5 144 KTM Chelsy Wisniewski WI 5 DNS
OPEN A 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 302 KAW Scott Jendro Isanti, MN 1 1
2 395 KTM Dylan Lengyel 2 2
3 966 YAM John P. Schulte North Branch, MN 4 3
4 601 KTM Jesse Spangler Zimmerman, MN 3 4
OPEN B 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 YAM Kollin Lund St Paul, MN 1 1
2 367 SUZ John Schmitt Waconia, MN 3 3
3 64 YAM Alan Slepica Stacy, MN 2 4
4 48 HON Samuel C. Brummund Hopkins, MN 4 5
5 303 SUZ Mitchell Jendro Cambridge, MN 9 2
6 119 KAW Matthew C. Meyers Madison, WI 5 6
7 11 HON David A. Neumann Isanti, MN 6 7
8 822 KTM Jake Dupont Forest Lake, MN 8 8
9 413 YAM Tyler N. Jenson Foley, MN 7 9
OPEN C 12+
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 269 KAW Nick M. Fox Lonsdale, MN 1 1
2 38 KTM Aaron S. Boatman Andover, MN 2 3
3 565 KAW Brandon Johnson 3 4
4 138 KTM Seth Carpenter Shakopee, MN 4 6
5 35 YAM Frank Barna Forest Lake, MN 5 7
6 929 KAW Wyatt Kragt Milacia, MN 10 5
7 280 SUZ Frank Jr Jackson Wyoming, MN 7 8
8 512 YAM Zachary Briggs Hayward, WI 6 9
9 138x KAW Aaron Pendergast Norfolk, NE 9 10
10 242 HON Derek Ness Ramsey, MN 8 13
11 80 KAW Austin Kristiansen Le Center, MN DNF 2
12 409 KAW Derek Buettner 11 11
13 415 KTM Kyle Becker Andover, MN 13 12
14 85 KAW Cody Clough Prior Lake, MN 12 14
DNS 914 YAM Vincent L. Gregerson New Richmond, WI DNS DNS
GIRLS 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 571 KAW Kourtney Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1
2 144 KTM Chelsy Wisniewski WI 2 2
3 15 KTM Emmalee D. Otterdahl Mayer, MN 3 3
4 85 HON Jacklynn Jevning 4 5
5 25 HON Mikaila Clough Prior Lake, MN DNF 4
50CC OPEN 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 789 COB James Schaffer Hasting, MN 2 1
2 427 KTM Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 1 2
3 188 KTM Haedryn Holub MN 3 3
4 189 KTM Cain Larson Ashland, WI 4 4
35+ B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 400 HON Jimmy Diedrich Clearwater, MN 1 1
2 93 KAW Jamie Koch Mora, MN 2 2
3 86 HON Jeff P. Miller Mora, MN 3 3
35+ C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 10 KAW Benny Vancleve Farmington, MN 1 1
2 71 SUZ Ben Taddy Ashland, WI 2 2
3 762 KAW Jeffrey Fielder Milaca, MN 5 3
4 249 HON Jason M. Ritt Lonsdale, MN 4 6
5 8 HON Jesse M. John Eden Prairie, MN 7 4
6 103 KTM Steve Sutton Lino Lakes, MN 6 5
7 737 KAW Neal Kragt Milaca, MN 3 8
8 452 SUZ Steve Boatman Andover, MN 8 7


Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon