News

Berm Benders Raceway | Follow Your Dreams Award

Darius's photo.
Darius

Berm Benders Raceway | Follow Your Dreams Award

This season, one rider stands out. This rider has the grit and determination to have been crowned ‘Most Improved… Rider’. Darius wants to celebrate their hard work with a very unique trophy. The Follow Your Dreams Award is the All-New Scorpion VX-34 Helmet, complete with a Darius custom paint job. We already know who the rider is; but they don’t. Stay tuned, because on October 17th 2015, the rider will be recognized and revealed.

Presented by Darius & Scorpion

Oct. 17 & 18th


Just a reminder everyone is welcome to our banquet all you need is a wristband for the weekend. We will be drawing for a lot of prizes on Saturday night and anyone who has attended a Berm Benders race will be in the drawing. Every time you entered a race at BBR your name goes in the box for the drawings.

 

Perfect Attendance Award

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

These riders have made it to every race we had this season they will be entered into a drawing for a chance to win a Snap On Tool Box. If your name is listed multiple times that means you have raced multiple classes. (Drawing Oct.17 at Banquet) Thank you Everyone!!

Kalen Tabaka
Cullen Kangas
Brady Karolevitz
Jacob Bostrom
Adrian Hange
Andy Odencrans
Blake Lund
Noah Miesen
Mason Grecula
Chase Webber
Jake Paige
Noah Miesen
Mason Grecula
Chase Webber
Jake Paige
Nick Paige
Nick Paige
Ashley Rasmussen
Tyler Melby
Garrett Montgomery
Jake Bresnahan
Alex Rasmussen
Trevor Lind
John Schulte
Mitch Grosz
Tyler Melby
Garrett Montgomery
Jake Helget
Alex Rasmussen
Jake Vondrasek

John Schulte
Jamie Koch
Nick Leaf
Jamie Koch
Jimmy Diedrich
Nick Leaf
Andy Odencrans
Kevin Arcand
Daniel Mccullough
Jesse John
Steve Sutton
Matin Melby
Noah Miesen
Jimmy Diedrich
Scott Robinson
Tim Walker
Jesse John
Steve Sutton
Martin Melby
Noah Miesen
Raymond Riedl
Brad Davis
Tim Walker
David Braastad
Raymond Riedl
Dale Ackermann
Steve Sutton
Bruce Schaapveld
Mariah Braastad
Jake Vondraskek
Mitch Grosz

 

 

Oct. 3rd This weekend Great Events & Great Fun, Come check it out!!

Open Riding 9am-3pm “Ride for the Cure” we will have Live Auction, Silent Auction, T-shirts etc. all proceeds will be donated to Mercy Hospital for Cancer Research. We will also have Music and a Big Screen Movie at dusk (Provided by BADGES). Also the 5K Mud Run at 4pm all proceeds from Registration and gate fee will be donated to local authorities. (Mora Fire Department, Kanabec County First Responders, Kanabec County Sheriff Reserves and BADGES. Spectators welcome!! This is a great event so come join in the fun!!

2015 Civil Series Results

Please check spelling of name and place.  If you are in 1st place I will need your jacket size as soon as possible.  Please call 320-980-2680  Thank you all very much!!

 

50cc Oil. Inj. 4-8

1  Hank Vossberg    157

2  Brody Truchinski   152

3  Cullen Kangas     142

 

50cc Single or Multi

 

1  Hank Vossberg     177

 

50cc Premix 7-8

 

1  Brady Karolevitz    208

2  Jacob Bostrom JR  152

3  Kaden Tabaka        144

4  Adrian Hange         132

5  Aydan Odencrans  99

 

65cc 7-9

 

1  Domenic Hegman   208

2  Blake Lund                162

3  Ralph Larsen            128

 

65cc 10-11

 

1  Noah Miesen           188

 

85cc 9-11

 

1  Mason Grecula         205

2  Chase Webber          151

3  Jake Paige                  139

4  Noah Miesen           104

 

85cc 9-12

 

1  Mason Grecula          172

2  Chase Webber           155

3  Jake Paige                   138

4  Tj Ackfeld                    79

 

85cc 12-15

 

1  Nick Paige                   166

2  Tj Ackfeld                    143

 

Supermini

 

1  Aaron Boatman       184

2  Nick Paige                  177

 

Schoolboy

 

1  Jake Bresnahan        181

2  Aaron Boatman       159

 

Girls Jr 9-12

 

1  Ashley Rasmussen    225

 

Junior

 

1  Tyler Melby               210

 

125

 

1  Garrett Montgomery   196

2  Jake Bresnahan             180

3  Zach Strecker                 154

4  Alex Rasmussen            152

 

65cc 7-11

 

1  Domenic Hegman        188

 

250A

 

1  Trevor Lind                     173

2  John Schulte                  171

 

250B

 

1  Tyler Nelson                  176

 

250C

 

1  Mitch Grosz                   183

2  Justin Evans                   166

3  Tyler Melby                   164

4  Garrett Montgomery  155

5  Zach Strecker                130

 

14-24B

 

1  Jake Vondrasek           122

 

14-24C

 

1  Joshua Campa              183

2  Justin Evans                  172

3  Adam Volkmann           68

 

25+A

 

1  Weston Lind                 188

2  John Schulte                 183

3  Courtney Sampson    143

 

25+B

 

1  Jamie Koch                   183

2  Samuel Brummund   170

3  Nick Leaf                       154

 

25+C

 

1  Jake Dupont                 197

 

30+A

 

1  Courtney Sampson     156

 

30+B

 

1   Jamie Koch                 208

2   Jimmy Diedrich         205

3  Nick Leaf                      155

4  Andy Odencrans        132

 

30+C

 

1  Kevin Arcand             185

2  Jeff Miller                   182

3  Daniel McCullough 158

4  Jesse John                  133

5  Steve Sutton             112

 

40+A

 

1  Martin Melby           219

2  Norman Miesen      179

 

40+B

 

1  Jimmy Diedrich         213

2  Scott Robinson          168

3  Tim Walker                 162

4  Brad Davis                   134

 

40+C

 

1  Jesse John                   201

2  Steve Sutton              172

 

45+A

 

1  Martin Melby            225

2  Norman Miesen       193

3  Raymond Riedl         149

 

45+

 

1  Brad Davis                  206

2  Tim Walker                185

3  David Braastad         

 

50+

 

1  Raymond Riedl          191

2  Dale Ackermann        159

3  Steve Sutton               141

 

55+

 

1  Bruce Schaapveld      194

 

Women

 

1  Mariah Braastad         208

2  Anndi Ertel                    151

 

Open A

 

1  Courtney Sampson      130

 

Open B

 

1  Jake Vondrasek             122

 

Open C

 

1  Mitch Grosz                    180

2  Joshua Campa               167

3  Jake Dupont                   142

 

50cc Open 4-8

 

1  Jacob Bostrom Jr           155

Categories


Links


Weather


Search our Site


Contact Us



© 2017 Berm Benders Raceway -
Website Design by Eyzzon